Editing Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Breakfast-in-many-languages
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Breakfast-vocabulary-in-many-languages.png | [[File:Breakfast-vocabulary-in-many-languages.png]] | ||
In this lesson, you will | |||
In this lesson, you will learn some vocabulary related to '''the breakfast''' in several languages. Good learning ;) | |||
Feel free to add more vocabulary and to add new languages. | |||
==The Breakfast in several languages== | ==The Breakfast in several languages== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
!English | !|English | ||
!Russian | !|Russian | ||
!French | !|French | ||
!Spanish | !|Spanish | ||
! | !|Geman | ||
!Chinese | |||
!Chinese | |||
!Japanese | !Japanese | ||
!Korean | !Korean | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|bacon<br /><player>bacon-english.mp3</player> | |bacon<br /><player>bacon-english.mp3</player> | ||
|бекон | |бекон | ||
| | |le bacon | ||
| | |tocino | ||
| | |der Frühstücksspeck | ||
|培根(péigēn) | |培根(péigēn) | ||
|ベーコン | |ベーコン | ||
|베이컨 | |베이컨 | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |black pudding | ||
| | |кровяная колбаса | ||
|le boudin | |||
|la morcilla | |||
|die Blutwurst | |||
|黑布丁(hēibùdīng) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|黑布丁( | |||
|ブラックプディング | |ブラックプディング | ||
|검은 푸딩 | |검은 푸딩 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |boiled egg | ||
| | |вареное яйцо | ||
|l' | |l'œuf à la coque | ||
| | |el huevo pasado por aqua | ||
|das gekochte Ei | |||
| | |||
|水煮蛋(shuǐzhǔdàn) | |水煮蛋(shuǐzhǔdàn) | ||
|ゆで卵(ゆでたまご) | |ゆで卵(ゆでたまご) | ||
|삶은 달걀 | |삶은 달걀 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:bread.png]] | |[[File:bread.png]] | ||
|bread<br /><player>bread-english.mp3</player> | |bread<br /><player>bread-english.mp3</player> | ||
|хлеб | |хлеб | ||
| | |le pain | ||
| | |el pan | ||
|das Brot | |||
| | |||
|面包/麵包(miànbāo) | |面包/麵包(miànbāo) | ||
|パン | |パン | ||
|빵 | |빵 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|breakfast | |breakfast | ||
|завтрак | |завтрак | ||
| | |le petit déjeuner | ||
| | |el desayuno | ||
|das Frühstück | |||
| | |||
|早餐(zǎocān) | |早餐(zǎocān) | ||
|朝ごはん(あさごはン) | |朝ごはん(あさごはン) | ||
|아침 식사 | |아침 식사 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |breakfast buffet | ||
| | |завтрак "шведский стол" | ||
| | |le buffet du petit déjeuner | ||
| | |el buffet de desayuno | ||
|das Frühstücksbuffet | |||
| | |自助早餐(zìzhùzǎocān) | ||
|自助早餐( | |||
|ビュッフェ式の朝食(ビュッフェしきのちょうしょく) | |ビュッフェ式の朝食(ビュッフェしきのちょうしょく) | ||
|뷔페 스타일의 아침 식사 | |뷔페 스타일의 아침 식사 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |breakfast table | ||
| | |стол к завтраку | ||
| | |la table du petit déjeuner | ||
| | |la mesa del desayuno | ||
|der Frühstückstisch | |||
| | |早餐桌(zǎocānzhuō) | ||
|早餐桌( | |朝食用テーブル(ちょうしょくよう) | ||
| | |||
|아침 식사용 식탁 | |아침 식사용 식탁 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|brioche | |brioche | ||
| | |сдобная булочка | ||
| | |la brioche | ||
| | |el pan dulce francés | ||
| | |die Brioche | ||
| | |奶油面包/奶油麵包(nǎiyóumiànbāo) | ||
|ブリオッシュ | |ブリオッシュ | ||
|브리오슈 | |브리오슈 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:butter.png]] | |[[File:butter.png]] | ||
|butter<br /><player>butter-english.mp3</player> | |butter<br /><player>butter-english.mp3</player> | ||
|масло | |масло | ||
| | |le beurre | ||
| | |la mantequilla | ||
|die Butter | |||
| | |||
|黄油/黃油(huángyóu) | |黄油/黃油(huángyóu) | ||
|バター | |バター | ||
|버터 | |버터 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:cereals.png]] | |[[File:cereals.png]] | ||
|cereals<br /><player>cereal-english.mp3</player> | |cereals<br /><player>cereal-english.mp3</player> | ||
| | |злак | ||
| | |les céréales | ||
| | |los cereales | ||
| | |die Getreide | ||
|麦片/谷片(màipiàn/gǔpiàn) | |||
|麦片(màipiàn | |||
|シリアル | |シリアル | ||
|시리얼 | |시리얼 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|cheese | |cheese | ||
|сыр | |сыр | ||
| | |le fromage | ||
| | |el queso | ||
|der Käse | |||
| | |奶酪/起司(nǎilào/qǐsī) | ||
|奶酪(nǎilào | |||
|チーズ | |チーズ | ||
|치즈 | |치즈 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|coffee | |coffee | ||
|кофе | |кофе | ||
| | |le café | ||
| | |el café | ||
|der Kaffee | |||
| | |||
|咖啡(kāfēi) | |咖啡(kāfēi) | ||
|コーヒー(珈琲) | |コーヒー(珈琲) | ||
|커피 | |커피 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|cream | |cream | ||
|крем | |крем | ||
| | |la crème | ||
| | |la nata | ||
|die Sahne | |||
| | |||
|奶油(nǎiyóu) | |奶油(nǎiyóu) | ||
|クリーム | |クリーム | ||
|크림 | |크림 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|crispbread | |crispbread | ||
|сухарь | |сухарь | ||
| | |le biscuit scandinave | ||
| | |la galleta de centeno | ||
|das Knäckebrot | |||
| | |小麦薄脆饼干/小麥薄脆餅乾(xiǎomài báocuì bǐnggān) | ||
| | |||
|クリスプパン | |クリスプパン | ||
|얇은 비스킷 | |얇은 비스킷 | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |dried fruit | ||
|сухофрукты | |сухофрукты | ||
| | |les fruit secs | ||
| | |la fruta seca | ||
|das Dörrobst | |||
| | |||
|果干/果乾(guǒgān) | |果干/果乾(guǒgān) | ||
|ドライフルーツ | |ドライフルーツ | ||
|말린 과일 | |말린 과일 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|drinks | |drinks | ||
|напитки | |напитки | ||
| | |les boissons | ||
| | |las bebidas | ||
|die Getränke | |||
| | |饮料/飲品(yǐnliào/yǐnpǐn) | ||
|饮料(yǐnliào | |||
|飲料(いんりょう) | |飲料(いんりょう) | ||
|음료수 | |음료수 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |English breakfast | ||
| | |завтрак по-английски | ||
| | |le petit déjeuner anglais | ||
| | |el desayuno inglés | ||
|das englische Frühstück | |||
| | |||
|英式早餐(yīngshì zǎocān) | |英式早餐(yīngshì zǎocān) | ||
|英式の朝食(えいしきのちょうしょく) | |英式の朝食(えいしきのちょうしょく) | ||
|영국식 아침 식사 | |영국식 아침 식사 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |French toast | ||
| | |французский бутерброд | ||
| | |le pain perdu | ||
|tostada francesa | |tostada francesa | ||
| | |das in Ei gebrantene Brot | ||
| | |法式面包/法式麵包(fǎshì miànbāo/fàshì miànbāo) | ||
|フレンチトースト | |フレンチトースト | ||
|프렌치 토스트 | |프렌치 토스트 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |fresh fruit | ||
| | |свежие фрукты | ||
| | |les fruits | ||
| | |la fruta fresca | ||
|das Obst | |||
| | |||
|新鲜水果/新鮮水果(xīnxiān shuǐguǒ) | |新鲜水果/新鮮水果(xīnxiān shuǐguǒ) | ||
|新鮮な果物(しんせんなくだもの) | |新鮮な果物(しんせんなくだもの) | ||
|신선한 과일 | |신선한 과일 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |fried egg | ||
| | |жареное яйцо | ||
|l' | |l'œuf sur le plat | ||
| | |el huevo frito | ||
|das Spiegelei | |||
| | |||
|煎蛋(jiāndàn) | |煎蛋(jiāndàn) | ||
|目玉焼き(めだまやき) | |目玉焼き(めだまやき) | ||
|프라이드 에그 | |프라이드 에그 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |fruit juce | ||
| | |фруктовый сок | ||
| | |le jus de fruit | ||
| | |el zumo de frutas | ||
|der Obstsaft | |||
| | |||
|果汁(guǒzhī) | |果汁(guǒzhī) | ||
|フルーツジュース | |フルーツジュース | ||
|과일 주스 | |과일 주스 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |fruit yogurt | ||
| | |фруктовый йогурт | ||
| | |le yaourt aux fruits | ||
| | |el yogurt de frutas | ||
|der Früchtejoghurt | |||
| | |水果酸奶/水果優格(shuǐguǒ suānnǎi/shuǐguǒ yōugé) | ||
|水果酸奶(shuǐguǒ suānnǎi | |||
|フルーツヨーグルト | |フルーツヨーグルト | ||
|과일 요구르트 | |과일 요구르트 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|ham | |ham | ||
|ветчина | |ветчина | ||
| | |le jambon | ||
| | |el jamón | ||
|der Schinken | |||
| | |||
|火腿(huǒtuǐ) | |火腿(huǒtuǐ) | ||
|ハム | |ハム | ||
|햄 | |햄 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |hot chocolate | ||
| | |горячий шоколад, какао | ||
| | |le chocolat chaud | ||
|chocolate caliente | |chocolate caliente | ||
| | |die Schokolade | ||
|热可可/熱可可(rè kěkě) | |热可可/熱可可(rè kěkě) | ||
|ホットチョコレート | |ホットチョコレート | ||
|핫초코 | |핫초코 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|jam | |jam | ||
|варенье | |варенье | ||
| | |la confiture | ||
| | |la mermelada | ||
|die Konfitüre | |||
| | |||
|果酱/果醬(guǒjiàng) | |果酱/果醬(guǒjiàng) | ||
|ジャム | |ジャム | ||
|잼 | |잼 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|kipper | |kipper | ||
| | |копченая рыба | ||
| | |les kippers | ||
| | |el arenque ahumado | ||
|die Räucherheringe | |||
| | |||
|腌鲱鱼/醃鯡魚 (yān fēiyú) | |腌鲱鱼/醃鯡魚 (yān fēiyú) | ||
|キッパー | |キッパー | ||
|훈제 청어 | |훈제 청어 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|marmalade | |marmalade | ||
|мармелад | |мармелад | ||
| | |la confiture d'oranges | ||
| | |la mermelada de naranja | ||
|die Orangenmarmelade | |||
| | |||
|酸果酱/酸果醬(suānguǒ jiàng) | |酸果酱/酸果醬(suānguǒ jiàng) | ||
|マーマレード | |マーマレード | ||
|마멀레이드 | |마멀레이드 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|milk | |milk | ||
|молоко | |молоко | ||
| | |le lait | ||
| | |la leche | ||
|die Milch | |||
| | |||
|牛奶(niúnǎi) | |牛奶(niúnǎi) | ||
| | |牛乳(ぎゅうにゅう)、ミルク | ||
|우유 | |우유 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|pancake | |pancake, crepe | ||
|блин | |блин, блинчик | ||
| | |la crêpe | ||
| | |la crepa | ||
|der Pfannkuchen | |||
| | |||
|煎饼/煎餅(jiānbǐng) | |煎饼/煎餅(jiānbǐng) | ||
| | |パンケーキ、クレープ | ||
|팬케이크 | |팬케이크, 크레페 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|pâté | |pâté | ||
|паштет | |паштет | ||
| | |le pâté | ||
| | |el paté | ||
|die Pastete | |||
| | |鹅肝酱/鵝肝醬(égān jiàng) | ||
| | |||
|パテ | |パテ | ||
|파테 | |파테 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |poached egg | ||
|яйцо-пашот | |яйцо-пашот | ||
|l' | |l'œuf poché | ||
| | |el huevo escalfado | ||
|das verlorenes Ei | |||
| | |荷包蛋(hébāodàn) | ||
| | |||
|ポーチドエッグ | |ポーチドエッグ | ||
|수란(水卵) | |수란(水卵) | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|porridge | |porridge | ||
|каша | |каша | ||
| | |le porridge | ||
| | |las gachas | ||
|der Porridge | |||
| | |||
|粥(zhōu) | |粥(zhōu) | ||
|お粥(おかゆ) | |お粥(おかゆ) | ||
|포리지 | |포리지 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|sausage | |sausage | ||
|сосиска | |сосиска | ||
| | |la saucisse | ||
| | |la salchicha | ||
|das Würstchen | |||
| | |||
|香肠/香腸(xiāngcháng) | |香肠/香腸(xiāngcháng) | ||
|ソーセージ | |ソーセージ | ||
|소시지 | |소시지 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |scrambled egg | ||
|яичница-болтунья | |яичница-болтунья | ||
| | |les œufs brouillés | ||
| | |los huevos revueltos | ||
|das Rührei | |||
| | |||
|炒蛋(chǎodàn) | |炒蛋(chǎodàn) | ||
| | |スクランブル・エッグ | ||
|스크램블드 에그 | |스크램블드 에그 | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|tea | |tea | ||
|чай | |чай | ||
| | |le thé | ||
| | |el té | ||
|der Tee | |||
| | |||
|茶(chá) | |茶(chá) | ||
|お茶(おちゃ) | |お茶(おちゃ) | ||
|차(茶) | |차(茶) | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|toast | |toast | ||
|тост | |тост | ||
| | |le toast | ||
| | |la tostada | ||
|der Toast | |||
| | |||
|吐司(tǔsī) | |吐司(tǔsī) | ||
|トースト | |トースト | ||
|토스트 | |토스트 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|tomato | |tomato | ||
|помидор | |помидор | ||
| | |la tomate | ||
| | |el tomate | ||
|die Tomate | |||
| | |番茄(fānqié) | ||
| | |||
|トマト | |トマト | ||
|토마토 | |토마토 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|waffle | |waffle | ||
|вафля | |вафля | ||
| | |la gaufre | ||
| | |el gofre | ||
|die Waffel | |||
| | |华夫/鬆餅(huáfū/sōngbǐng) | ||
|华夫(huáfū | |||
|ワッフル | |ワッフル | ||
|와플 | |와플 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 707: | Line 414: | ||
[[Category:Vocabulary/many-languages]] | [[Category:Vocabulary/many-languages]] | ||