Editing Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Beach-in-Many-Languages
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:beach-vocabulary-in-many-languages.jpg | [[File:beach-vocabulary-in-many-languages.jpg]] | ||
In this lesson you will learn some vocabulary related to the beach translated in many languages. | In this lesson you will learn some vocabulary related to the beach translated in many languages. | ||
'''Feel free to add more vocabulary and languages!''' | '''Feel free to add more vocabulary and languages!''' | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|English | |||
|Spanish | |||
|Russian | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beach | ||
| | |Playa | ||
|пляж | |пляж | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beach ball | ||
| | |Pelota de playa | ||
|пляжный мяч | |пляжный мяч | ||
|- | |- | ||
|boat | |boat | ||
| | |Bote | ||
|лодка | |лодка | ||
|- | |- | ||
|crab | |crab | ||
| | |Cangrejo | ||
|краб | |краб | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diving | ||
| | |Bucear | ||
|погружение | |погружение | ||
|- | |- | ||
|dunes | |dunes | ||
| | |Dunas | ||
|дюна | |дюна | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fishes | ||
| | |Peces | ||
|рыба | |рыба | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jellyfish | ||
| | |Medusa | ||
|медуза | |медуза | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Palm tree | ||
| | |Palmera | ||
|пальма | |пальма | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pelican | ||
| | |Pelicano | ||
|пеликан | |пеликан | ||
|- | |||
|Sand | |||
|Arena | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|песчаный пляж | |песчаный пляж | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sea | ||
| | |Mar | ||
|море | |море | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sea wolf | |sea wolf | ||
| | |Lobo Marino | ||
|морской лев | |морской лев | ||
|- | |- | ||
|seagull | |seagull | ||
| | |Gaviota | ||
|чайка | |чайка | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starfish | ||
| | |Estrella de Mar | ||
|морская звезда | |морская звезда | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sun | |sun | ||
| | |Sol | ||
|солнце | |солнце | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sun tanning | ||
| | |Bronceado | ||
|загар | |загар | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sunglasses | ||
| | |Lentes/Gafas de Sol | ||
|темные очки | |темные очки | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sunscreen | |sunscreen | ||
| | |Bloqueador solar | ||
|крем от загара | |крем от загара | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sunshade | ||
| | |Quitasol | ||
| | |зонтик от солнца | ||
| | |- | ||
|Swimwear | |||
|Traje de baño | |||
|купальник | |купальник | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Towel | ||
| | |Toalla | ||
|полотенце | |полотенце | ||
|- | |- | ||
|waves | |waves | ||
| | |Olas | ||
|прибой | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Author== | ==Author== | ||
[https://polyglotclub.com/member/Gary_abarc Gary_abarc] | [https://polyglotclub.com/member/Gary_abarc Gary_abarc] | ||