Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/IRFP-in-brief"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 397: | Line 397: | ||
|[https://ehrafworldcultures.yale.edu/ehrafe/ eHRAF World Cultures] | |[https://ehrafworldcultures.yale.edu/ehrafe/ eHRAF World Cultures] | ||
|[https://www.wikivoyage.org/ Wikivoyage] | |[https://www.wikivoyage.org/ Wikivoyage] | ||
|[https://culturalatlas.sbs.com.au/ Cultural Atlas] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.everyculture.com/ World Culture Encyclopedia] | |[https://www.everyculture.com/ World Culture Encyclopedia] | ||
|[https://www.commisceo-global.com/country-guides/ Commisceo Global Country Guides] | |[https://www.commisceo-global.com/country-guides/ Commisceo Global Country Guides] | ||
|[https://guide.culturecrossing.net/index.php Culture Crossing Guide] | |[https://guide.culturecrossing.net/index.php Culture Crossing Guide] | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_subcultures Wikipedia List of subcultures] | |[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_subcultures Wikipedia List of subcultures] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://travelhealthpro.org.uk/ National Travel Health Network and Centre] | |[https://travelhealthpro.org.uk/ National Travel Health Network and Centre] | ||
|[https://whc.unesco.org/en/list/ UNESCO World Heritage List] | |[https://whc.unesco.org/en/list/ UNESCO World Heritage List] | ||
|[https://ich.unesco.org/en/lists/ UNESCO Lists of Intangible Cultural Heritage] | |[https://ich.unesco.org/en/lists/ UNESCO Lists of Intangible Cultural Heritage] | ||
|[https://rammworldcultures.org.uk/home/objects/ RAMM World Cultures Objects] | |[https://rammworldcultures.org.uk/home/objects/ RAMM World Cultures Objects] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.tripadvisor.com/ TripAdvisor] | |[https://www.tripadvisor.com/ TripAdvisor] | ||
|[https://www.cia.gov/library/publications/resources/the-world-factbook/ The World Factbook] | |[https://www.cia.gov/library/publications/resources/the-world-factbook/ The World Factbook] | ||
|[https://www.nationsonline.org/ The Nations Online Project] | |[https://www.nationsonline.org/ The Nations Online Project] | ||
|[https://worldcultures.webs.com/ World Cultures] | |[https://worldcultures.webs.com/ World Cultures] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''History''' | |'''History''' |
Revision as of 13:33, 22 November 2020
This is a brief version and a backup of Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Internet-resources-for-polyglots.