Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Data-of-Living-Conditions"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|AIDS death | |AIDS death | ||
|https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:HIV-AIDS_world_map-Deaths_per_million_persons-WHO2012.svg | |https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:HIV-AIDS_world_map-Deaths_per_million_persons-WHO2012.svg | ||
|- | |||
|alcohol comsumption | |||
|https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:Alcohol_consumption_per_person,_OWID.svg | |||
|- | |- | ||
|blasphemy law | |blasphemy law | ||
Line 61: | Line 64: | ||
|suicide rate | |suicide rate | ||
|https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:Sucide_rate.PNG | |https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:Sucide_rate.PNG | ||
|- | |||
|tobacco use | |||
|https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:Share-of-adults-who-smoke.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
|working hour | |working hour | ||
|https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:Average_annual_working_hours_per_employed_person,_OWID.svg | |https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:Average_annual_working_hours_per_employed_person,_OWID.svg | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:12, 18 February 2021
This page gathers maps reflecting aspects of life in data.
Remember to check the source to see if it has any potential bias.
In progress.