Difference between revisions of "Language/Moroccan-arabic/Vocabulary/Count-from-1-to-10"
< Language | Moroccan-arabic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(counting from 1 to 10 in maoroccan arabic (Darija)) |
(Count from 1 to 10 in Moroccan Arabic) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Count from 1 to 10 in Moroccan Arabic.png|alt=Count from 1 to 10 in Moroccan Arabic|thumb|Count from 1 to 10 in Moroccan Arabic]] | |||
. | |||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn to ¨'''COUNT FROM 1 TO 10¨''' in Moroccan Arabic. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new numbers and expressions! | |||
Good learning! :) | |||
. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>MOROCCAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>ARABIC</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''CARDINAL NUMBERS''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''NÚMEROS CARDINAIS''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''00''' | |||
|'''''<big>Suhfahr</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>صفر</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>Sâfar</big>''''' | |||
|ZERO | |||
|- | |||
|'''01''' | |||
|'''''<big>oo aa Hehd</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>واحد (M)</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>uuaaHed (m)</big>''''' | |||
|UM (MAS) | |||
|- | |||
|'''01''' | |||
|'''''<big>oo aa dah</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>واحدة (F)</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>uuáaHda (f)</big>''''' | |||
|UMA (FEM) | |||
|- | |||
|'''02''' | |||
|'''''<big>zhoozh</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>جوج</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>juuj</big>''''' | |||
|DOIS (MAS) | |||
|- | |||
|'''02''' | |||
|'''''<big>zhoozh</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>جوج</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>juuj</big>''''' | |||
|DUAS (FEM) | |||
|- | |||
|'''03''' | |||
|'''''<big>tlaah tah</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>ثلاثة</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>tláata</big>''''' | |||
|TRÊS | |||
|- | |||
|'''04''' | |||
|'''''<big>rih baA</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>ربعة</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>ribAa</big>''''' | |||
|QUATRO | |||
|- | |||
|'''05''' | |||
|'''''<big>ghih mih sa</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>خمسة</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>ghimisa</big>''''' | |||
|CINCO | |||
|- | |||
|'''06''' | |||
|'''''<big>siht tah</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>ستّة</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>sítta</big>''''' | |||
|SEIS | |||
|- | |||
|'''07''' | |||
|'''''<big>sih baA</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>ستّة</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>sibAa</big>''''' | |||
|SETE | |||
|- | |||
|'''08''' | |||
|'''''<big>tih mih nee ah</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>تمنية</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>timíniia</big>''''' | |||
|OITO | |||
|- | |||
|'''09''' | |||
|'''''<big>teh sAa ood</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>تسعود</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>tesAauud</big>''''' | |||
|NOVE | |||
|- | |||
|'''10''' | |||
|'''''<big>Aa shah rah</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>عشرة</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>Aachara</big>''''' | |||
|DEZ | |||
|} | |||
[[File:count-from-1-to-10-in-moroccan.jpg|thumb|none]] | [[File:count-from-1-to-10-in-moroccan.jpg|thumb|none]] | ||
== Counting from 1 to 10 in Darija (moroccan) == | == Counting from 1 to 10 in Darija (moroccan) == |
Revision as of 08:55, 26 July 2019
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn to ¨COUNT FROM 1 TO 10¨ in Moroccan Arabic.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new numbers and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
MOROCCAN
ARABIC |
PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
CARDINAL NUMBERS | NÚMEROS CARDINAIS | |||
00 | Suhfahr | صفر | Sâfar | ZERO |
01 | oo aa Hehd | واحد (M) | uuaaHed (m) | UM (MAS) |
01 | oo aa dah | واحدة (F) | uuáaHda (f) | UMA (FEM) |
02 | zhoozh | جوج | juuj | DOIS (MAS) |
02 | zhoozh | جوج | juuj | DUAS (FEM) |
03 | tlaah tah | ثلاثة | tláata | TRÊS |
04 | rih baA | ربعة | ribAa | QUATRO |
05 | ghih mih sa | خمسة | ghimisa | CINCO |
06 | siht tah | ستّة | sítta | SEIS |
07 | sih baA | ستّة | sibAa | SETE |
08 | tih mih nee ah | تمنية | timíniia | OITO |
09 | teh sAa ood | تسعود | tesAauud | NOVE |
10 | Aa shah rah | عشرة | Aachara | DEZ |
Counting from 1 to 10 in Darija (moroccan)
Numbers | Transliteration Darija |
---|---|
1 | Wahd |
2 | Zuj/Juj |
3 | Tlata |
4 | Rab3a |
5 | Khamssa |
6 | Setta |
7 | Sab3a |
8 | Tmanya |
9 | Tas3ud |
10 | 3ashra |
Video