Difference between revisions of "Language/Moroccan-arabic/Vocabulary/City"
< Language | Moroccan-arabic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(City in Moroccan Arabic) |
(Cities in Moroccan Arabic) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
. | . | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>MOROCCAN ARABIC</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE AVENUE | |THE AVENUE | ||
|''' | | | ||
|'''الشارع''' | |||
|'''''chi-cheeria''''' | |||
|A AVENIDA | |A AVENIDA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE BIKE | ||
|''' | | | ||
|A | |'''البشكليطة''' | ||
|'''''li-bechkliiTa''''' | |||
|A BICICLETA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE SIDEWALK | ||
|''' | | | ||
| | |'''الرصيف''' | ||
|'''''ri-raSiif''''' | |||
|A CALÇADA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE HOUSE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|A CASA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THE EXCHANGE OFFICE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|A CASA DE CÂMBIO | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE RAIN | ||
| | | | ||
|A | | | ||
| | |||
|A CHUVA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE WORLD CUP | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|A COPA DO MUNDO | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE POLICE OFFICE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|A DELEGACIA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE ENTRANCE | ||
| | | | ||
|A | | | ||
| | |||
|A ENTRADA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE SCHOOL | ||
| | | | ||
|A | | | ||
| | |||
|A ESCOLA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THE STATION | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|A ESTAÇÃO (TRANSPORTE) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THE PHARMACY | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|A FARMÁCIA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THE PARTY | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|A FESTA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THE GARAGE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|A GARAGEM | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THE CHURCH | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|A IGREJA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE LAUNDRY | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|A LAVANDARIA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE SHOP | ||
| | | | ||
|A | | | ||
| | |||
|A LOJA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THE BAKERY | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|A PADARIA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THE BRIDGE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|A PONTE | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THE BEACH | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|A PRAIA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE SQUARE | ||
| | | | ||
|A | | | ||
| | |||
|A PRAÇA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THE ROAD | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |A RODOVIA | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE STREET | |THE STREET | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|A RUA | |A RUA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE EXIT | ||
| | | | ||
|A | | | ||
| | |||
|A SAÍDA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TO THE POST OFFICE | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |AOS CORREIOS | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HERE | |HERE | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|AQUI | |AQUI | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |BRAZIL | ||
| | | | ||
|O | | | ||
| | |||
|BRASIL | |||
|- | |||
|WITH THE DOG | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|COM O CÃO | |||
|- | |||
|FROM | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|DE (ORIGEM) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BY BOAT | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|DE BARCO | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BY BIKE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|DE BICICLETA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BY CAR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|DE CARRO | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BY TRAIN | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|DE TREM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|RIGHT SIDE | |RIGHT SIDE | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|DIREITA | |DIREITA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IN | |IN | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|EM | |EM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |IN FRONT OF THE THEATER | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|EM FRENTE DO TEATRO | |||
|- | |||
|GO STRAIGHT ! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|EM FRENTE ! | |||
|- | |||
|IN FRONT OF THE HOTEL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|EM FRENTE DO HOTEL | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |IN FRONT OF THE THEATER | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|EM FRENTE DO TEATRO | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |UNDER | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|EMBAIXO | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |UNDER THE TABLE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|EMBAIXO DA MESA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LEFT SIDE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|ESQUERDA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THERE ARE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|HÁ (Plur) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THERE IS | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|HÁ (Sing) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LAPA (TOURIST SEESIGHTING IN RIO) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|LAPA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THERE (PLACE) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|LÁ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MIDDLE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|MEIO | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ON THE SIDEWALK | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|NA CALÇADA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|IN THE HOUSE | |IN THE HOUSE | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|NA CASA | |NA CASA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AT THE | |AT THE EXCHANGE OFFICE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|NA CASA DE CÂMBIO | |||
|- | |||
|AT THE SCHOOL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NA ESCOLA | |||
|- | |||
|ON THE CORNER OF THE STREET | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NA ESQUINA DA RUA | |||
|- | |||
|AT THE STATION | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NA ESTAÇÃO (TRANSPORTE) | |||
|- | |||
|AT THE PHARMACY | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NA FARMÁCIA | |||
|- | |||
|AT THE PARTY | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NA FESTA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AT THE CHURCH | |AT THE CHURCH | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|NA IGREJA | |NA IGREJA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AT THE SHOP | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|NA LOJA | |||
|- | |||
|AT THE BAKERY | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NA PADARIA | |||
|- | |||
|ON THE BRIDGE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NA PONTE | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ON THE BEACH | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|NA PRAIA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ON THE SQUARE | |ON THE SQUARE | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|NA PRAÇA | |NA PRAÇA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ON THE ROAD | ||
| | | | ||
|NA | | | ||
| | |||
|NA RODOVIA | |||
|- | |||
|ON THE STREET | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NA RUA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AT THE | |AT THE EXIT | ||
| | | | ||
|NA | | | ||
| | |||
|NA SAÍDA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AT THE ENTRANCE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|NA ENTRADA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AT THE BANK | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|NO BANCO | |||
|- | |- | ||
|IN THE | |IN THE DOWNTOWN | ||
| | | | ||
|NO | | | ||
| | |||
|NO CENTRO DA CIDADE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AT THE | |AT THE HOSPITAL | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|NO HOSPITAL | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AT THE | |AT THE HOTEL | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|NO HOTEL | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |IN THE PLACE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|NO LUGAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |AT THE SEA | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|NO MAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |IN THE MIDDLE OF THE STREET | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|NO MEIO DA RUA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |IN MY COUNTRY | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|NO MEU PAÍS | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |ON THE SHIP | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|NO NAVIO | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |IN THE BUS | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|NO ONIBUS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AT THE BUS STATION | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|NO PONTO DE ONIBUS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |IN THE THEATER | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|NO TEATRO | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THERE ARE NOT | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|NÃO HÁ (Plur) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THERE IS NOT | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|NÃO HÁ (Sing) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THE BANK | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|O BANCO | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE BOAT | ||
| | | | ||
|O | | | ||
| | |||
|O BARCO | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THE CAR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|O CARRO | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE DOWNTOWN | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|O CENTRO DA CIDADE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE WEATHER | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|O CLIMA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE CHRIST REEDEMER (SEESIGHTING IN RIO DE JANEIRO) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|O CORCOVADO (Ponto Turístico no Rio de Janeiro) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THE DOG | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|O CÃO | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THE HOSPITAL | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|O HOSPITAL | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THE HOTEL | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|O HOTEL | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THE PLACE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|O LUGAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THE SEA | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|O MAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THE METRO | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|O METRO | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE WORLD | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|O MUNDO | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE SHIP | |THE SHIP | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|O NAVIO | |O NAVIO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE BUS | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|O ONIBUS | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE COUNTRY | ||
| | | | ||
|O | | | ||
| | |||
|O PAÍS | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE STATION | |THE BUS STATION | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|O PONTO DO ONIBUS | |||
|O | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE SUGAR LOAF | |THE SUGAR LOAF | ||
(TURISTIC SEESIGHTING IN RIO DE JANEIRO) | (TURISTIC SEESIGHTING IN RIO DE JANEIRO) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|O PÃO DE | |O PÃO DE | ||
AÇÚCAR (PONTO TURISTICO NO RIO) | AÇÚCAR (PONTO TURISTICO NO RIO) | ||
|- | |||
|THE SUN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|O SOL | |||
|- | |||
|THE ICE-CREAM | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|O SORVETE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE TAXI | |THE TAXI | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|O TAXI | |O TAXI | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE THEATER | |THE THEATER | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|O TEATRO | |O TEATRO | ||
|- | |||
|THE TRAIN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|O TREM | |||
|- | |||
|THE WIND | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|O VENTO | |||
|- | |||
|WHERE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ONDE | |||
|- | |||
|THE POST OFFICE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|OS CORREIOS | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TO / FOR | |TO / FOR | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|PARA | |PARA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TO THE DOCTOR | |TO THE DOCTOR | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|PRO DOUTOR | |PRO DOUTOR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TO THE POLICE OFFICE | |TO THE POLICE OFFICE | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|À DELEGACIA | |À DELEGACIA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TO THE | |TO THE RIGHT SIDE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|À DIREITA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TO THE LEFT SIDE | |TO THE LEFT SIDE | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|À ESQUERDA | |À ESQUERDA | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:30, 12 July 2019
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about CITY in Danish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION ENGLISH | MOROCCAN ARABIC | PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
THE AVENUE | الشارع | chi-cheeria | A AVENIDA | |
THE BIKE | البشكليطة | li-bechkliiTa | A BICICLETA | |
THE SIDEWALK | الرصيف | ri-raSiif | A CALÇADA | |
THE HOUSE | A CASA | |||
THE EXCHANGE OFFICE | A CASA DE CÂMBIO | |||
THE RAIN | A CHUVA | |||
THE WORLD CUP | A COPA DO MUNDO | |||
THE POLICE OFFICE | A DELEGACIA | |||
THE ENTRANCE | A ENTRADA | |||
THE SCHOOL | A ESCOLA | |||
THE STATION | A ESTAÇÃO (TRANSPORTE) | |||
THE PHARMACY | A FARMÁCIA | |||
THE PARTY | A FESTA | |||
THE GARAGE | A GARAGEM | |||
THE CHURCH | A IGREJA | |||
THE LAUNDRY | A LAVANDARIA | |||
THE SHOP | A LOJA | |||
THE BAKERY | A PADARIA | |||
THE BRIDGE | A PONTE | |||
THE BEACH | A PRAIA | |||
THE SQUARE | A PRAÇA | |||
THE ROAD | A RODOVIA | |||
THE STREET | A RUA | |||
THE EXIT | A SAÍDA | |||
TO THE POST OFFICE | AOS CORREIOS | |||
HERE | AQUI | |||
BRAZIL | BRASIL | |||
WITH THE DOG | COM O CÃO | |||
FROM | DE (ORIGEM) | |||
BY BOAT | DE BARCO | |||
BY BIKE | DE BICICLETA | |||
BY CAR | DE CARRO | |||
BY TRAIN | DE TREM | |||
RIGHT SIDE | DIREITA | |||
IN | EM | |||
IN FRONT OF THE THEATER | EM FRENTE DO TEATRO | |||
GO STRAIGHT ! | EM FRENTE ! | |||
IN FRONT OF THE HOTEL | EM FRENTE DO HOTEL | |||
IN FRONT OF THE THEATER | EM FRENTE DO TEATRO | |||
UNDER | EMBAIXO | |||
UNDER THE TABLE | EMBAIXO DA MESA | |||
LEFT SIDE | ESQUERDA | |||
THERE ARE | HÁ (Plur) | |||
THERE IS | HÁ (Sing) | |||
LAPA (TOURIST SEESIGHTING IN RIO) | LAPA | |||
THERE (PLACE) | LÁ | |||
MIDDLE | MEIO | |||
ON THE SIDEWALK | NA CALÇADA | |||
IN THE HOUSE | NA CASA | |||
AT THE EXCHANGE OFFICE | NA CASA DE CÂMBIO | |||
AT THE SCHOOL | NA ESCOLA | |||
ON THE CORNER OF THE STREET | NA ESQUINA DA RUA | |||
AT THE STATION | NA ESTAÇÃO (TRANSPORTE) | |||
AT THE PHARMACY | NA FARMÁCIA | |||
AT THE PARTY | NA FESTA | |||
AT THE CHURCH | NA IGREJA | |||
AT THE SHOP | NA LOJA | |||
AT THE BAKERY | NA PADARIA | |||
ON THE BRIDGE | NA PONTE | |||
ON THE BEACH | NA PRAIA | |||
ON THE SQUARE | NA PRAÇA | |||
ON THE ROAD | NA RODOVIA | |||
ON THE STREET | NA RUA | |||
AT THE EXIT | NA SAÍDA | |||
AT THE ENTRANCE | NA ENTRADA | |||
AT THE BANK | NO BANCO | |||
IN THE DOWNTOWN | NO CENTRO DA CIDADE | |||
AT THE HOSPITAL | NO HOSPITAL | |||
AT THE HOTEL | NO HOTEL | |||
IN THE PLACE | NO LUGAR | |||
AT THE SEA | NO MAR | |||
IN THE MIDDLE OF THE STREET | NO MEIO DA RUA | |||
IN MY COUNTRY | NO MEU PAÍS | |||
ON THE SHIP | NO NAVIO | |||
IN THE BUS | NO ONIBUS | |||
AT THE BUS STATION | NO PONTO DE ONIBUS | |||
IN THE THEATER | NO TEATRO | |||
THERE ARE NOT | NÃO HÁ (Plur) | |||
THERE IS NOT | NÃO HÁ (Sing) | |||
THE BANK | O BANCO | |||
THE BOAT | O BARCO | |||
THE CAR | O CARRO | |||
THE DOWNTOWN | O CENTRO DA CIDADE | |||
THE WEATHER | O CLIMA | |||
THE CHRIST REEDEMER (SEESIGHTING IN RIO DE JANEIRO) | O CORCOVADO (Ponto Turístico no Rio de Janeiro) | |||
THE DOG | O CÃO | |||
THE HOSPITAL | O HOSPITAL | |||
THE HOTEL | O HOTEL | |||
THE PLACE | O LUGAR | |||
THE SEA | O MAR | |||
THE METRO | O METRO | |||
THE WORLD | O MUNDO | |||
THE SHIP | O NAVIO | |||
THE BUS | O ONIBUS | |||
THE COUNTRY | O PAÍS | |||
THE BUS STATION | O PONTO DO ONIBUS | |||
THE SUGAR LOAF
(TURISTIC SEESIGHTING IN RIO DE JANEIRO) |
O PÃO DE
AÇÚCAR (PONTO TURISTICO NO RIO) | |||
THE SUN | O SOL | |||
THE ICE-CREAM | O SORVETE | |||
THE TAXI | O TAXI | |||
THE THEATER | O TEATRO | |||
THE TRAIN | O TREM | |||
THE WIND | O VENTO | |||
WHERE | ONDE | |||
THE POST OFFICE | OS CORREIOS | |||
TO / FOR | PARA | |||
TO THE DOCTOR | PRO DOUTOR | |||
TO THE POLICE OFFICE | À DELEGACIA | |||
TO THE RIGHT SIDE | À DIREITA | |||
TO THE LEFT SIDE | À ESQUERDA |