Difference between revisions of "Language/Moroccan-arabic/Vocabulary/Cardinal-Numbers-in-Moroccan-Arabic"
< Language | Moroccan-arabic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Cardinal Numbers in Moroccan Arabic) |
(Cardinal Numbers in Moroccan Arabic) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
Hello everybody, | Hello everybody, | ||
In today's lesson you will learn '''CARDINAL | In today's lesson you will learn '''CARDINAL NUMBERS''' in Moroccan Arabic. | ||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new numbers and expressions! | Feel free to edit this page by adding new numbers and expressions! | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|'''<big>واحد</big>''' | |'''<big>واحد</big>''' | ||
|'''<big>uuaaHed</big>''' | |'''<big>uuaaHed</big>''' | ||
|UM (MAS) / UMA (FEM) | |UM (MAS) | ||
|- | |||
|'''01''' | |||
|'''<big>ou ahH dah</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>واحدة</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>uuaaHda</big>''' | |||
|UMA (FEM) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''02''' | |'''02''' | ||
Line 111: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''11''' | |'''11''' | ||
| | |'''<big>hih Daash</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>حضاش</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>hiDaach</big>''' | ||
|ONZE | |ONZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''12''' | |'''12''' | ||
| | |'''<big>Tih naash</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>طناش</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>Tinaach</big>''' | ||
|DOZE | |DOZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''13''' | |'''13''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tihl Taash</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>تلطاش</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tilTaach</big>''' | ||
|TREZE | |TREZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''14''' | |'''14''' | ||
| | |'''<big>rih bAa Taash</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>ربعطاش</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>ribAaTaach</big>''' | ||
|QUATORZE | |QUATORZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''15''' | |'''15''' | ||
| | |'''<big>hih mas Taash</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>حمسطاش</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>HimasTaach</big>''' | ||
|QUINZE | |QUINZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''16''' | |'''16''' | ||
| | |'''<big>siT Taash</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>سطّاش</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>siT Taach</big>''' | ||
|DEZESSEIS | |DEZESSEIS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''17''' | |'''17''' | ||
| | |'''<big>sih bAa Taash</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>سبعطاش</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>sibAaTaach</big>''' | ||
|DEZESSETE | |DEZESSETE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''18''' | |'''18''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tih mihn Taash</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>تمنطاش</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>timinTaach</big>''' | ||
|DEZOITO | |DEZOITO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''19''' | |'''19''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tih SaA Taash</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>تسعطاش</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tisAaTaach</big>''' | ||
|DEZENOVE | |DEZENOVE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''20''' | |'''20''' | ||
| | |'''<big>Aa shih reen</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>عشرين</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>Aachiriin</big>''' | ||
|VINTE | |VINTE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''21''' | |'''21''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | '''<big>ou ah Hehd ou Aashih reen</big>''' | ||
|<big>'''واحد و عشرين'''</big> | |||
|'''<big>uáHed u Aachiriin</big>''' | |||
|VINTE E UM (MAS) / VINTE E DOIS (MAS) | |VINTE E UM (MAS) / VINTE E DOIS (MAS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''22''' | |'''22''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tih nayn ou Aashih reen</big>''' | ||
| | |<big>'''تنين و عشرين'''</big> | ||
| | |'''<big>tinêin u Aachiriin</big>''' | ||
|VINTE E DOIS (MAS) / VINTE E DUAS (FEM) | |VINTE E DOIS (MAS) / VINTE E DUAS (FEM) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''23''' | |'''23''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tlah tah ou Aashih reen</big>''' | ||
| | |<big>'''ثلاثة و عشرين'''</big> | ||
| | |'''<big>tláata u Aachiriin</big>''' | ||
|VINTE E TRÊS | |VINTE E TRÊS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''30''' | |'''30''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tlah teen</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>تلاتين</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tlatiin</big>''' | ||
|TRINTA | |TRINTA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''40''' | |'''40''' | ||
| | |'''<big>ribAa een</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>ربعين</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>ribAa iin</big>''' | ||
|QUARENTA | |QUARENTA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''50''' | |'''50''' | ||
| | |'''<big>Hih mih seen</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>خمسين</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>Himisiin</big>''' | ||
|CINQUENTA | |CINQUENTA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''60''' | |'''60''' | ||
| | |'''<big>siht teen</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>ستّين</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>sit tiin</big>''' | ||
|SESSENTA | |SESSENTA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''70''' | |'''70''' | ||
| | |'''<big>sih bAa een</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>سبعين</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>sibAa iin</big>''' | ||
|SETENTA | |SETENTA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''80''' | |'''80''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tih maa neen</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>تمانين</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>timaaniin</big>''' | ||
|OITENTA | |OITENTA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''90''' | |'''90''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tisAa een</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>تسعين</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tisAaiin</big>''' | ||
|NOVENTA | |NOVENTA | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 02:45, 5 July 2019
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn CARDINAL NUMBERS in Moroccan Arabic.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new numbers and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
MORROCAN
ARABIC |
PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
CARDINAL NUMBERS | NÚMEROS
CARDINAIS | |||
00 | Suh fuhr | صفر | Sâfâr | ZERO |
01 | ou ah Hehd | واحد | uuaaHed | UM (MAS) |
01 | ou ahH dah | واحدة | uuaaHda | UMA (FEM) |
02 | zhoo zh | جوج | juuj | DOIS (MAS) / DUAS (FEM) |
03 | tlah tah | ثلاثة | tláata | TRÊS |
04 | rih bAa ah | ربعة | ribAa a | QUATRO |
05 | Hih mih sa | خمسة | Himisa | CINCO |
06 | siht tah | ستّة | sítta | SEIS |
07 | sih bAa ah | سبعة | sibAa a | SETE |
08 | tih mih nyah | تمنية | timíniia | OITO |
09 | teh sAa oud | تسعود | tesAaud | NOVE |
10 | Aa shah rah | عشرة | Aachara | DEZ |
11 | hih Daash | حضاش | hiDaach | ONZE |
12 | Tih naash | طناش | Tinaach | DOZE |
13 | tihl Taash | تلطاش | tilTaach | TREZE |
14 | rih bAa Taash | ربعطاش | ribAaTaach | QUATORZE |
15 | hih mas Taash | حمسطاش | HimasTaach | QUINZE |
16 | siT Taash | سطّاش | siT Taach | DEZESSEIS |
17 | sih bAa Taash | سبعطاش | sibAaTaach | DEZESSETE |
18 | tih mihn Taash | تمنطاش | timinTaach | DEZOITO |
19 | tih SaA Taash | تسعطاش | tisAaTaach | DEZENOVE |
20 | Aa shih reen | عشرين | Aachiriin | VINTE |
21 |
ou ah Hehd ou Aashih reen |
واحد و عشرين | uáHed u Aachiriin | VINTE E UM (MAS) / VINTE E DOIS (MAS) |
22 | tih nayn ou Aashih reen | تنين و عشرين | tinêin u Aachiriin | VINTE E DOIS (MAS) / VINTE E DUAS (FEM) |
23 | tlah tah ou Aashih reen | ثلاثة و عشرين | tláata u Aachiriin | VINTE E TRÊS |
30 | tlah teen | تلاتين | tlatiin | TRINTA |
40 | ribAa een | ربعين | ribAa iin | QUARENTA |
50 | Hih mih seen | خمسين | Himisiin | CINQUENTA |
60 | siht teen | ستّين | sit tiin | SESSENTA |
70 | sih bAa een | سبعين | sibAa iin | SETENTA |
80 | tih maa neen | تمانين | timaaniin | OITENTA |
90 | tisAa een | تسعين | tisAaiin | NOVENTA |
100 | CEM | |||
101 | CENTO E UM | |||
102 | CENTO E DOIS | |||
200 | DUZENTOS | |||
300 | TREZENTOS | |||
400 | QUATROCENTOS | |||
500 | QUINHENTOS | |||
600 | SEISCENTOS | |||
700 | SETECENTOS | |||
800 | OITOCENTOS | |||
900 | NOVECENTOS | |||
1000 | MIL |