Difference between revisions of "Language/Modern-greek-1453/Vocabulary/Sports"
< Language | Modern-greek-1453 | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
the most played, or the sport with the most passionate fans! | the most played, or the sport with the most passionate fans! | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Καλαθοσφαίριση-Μπάσκετ | |Καλαθοσφαίριση-Μπάσκετ | ||
| | |Basketball | ||
|- | |||
|Μπέιζμπολ | |Μπέιζμπολ | ||
| | |Baseball | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ποδόσφαιρο | |Ποδόσφαιρο | ||
|Football | |Football | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Η πετοσφαίριση - Βόλεϊ | |Η πετοσφαίριση - Βόλεϊ | ||
Line 50: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Τάε Κβον Ντο | |Τάε Κβον Ντο | ||
|Taekwondo | |Taekwondo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Αυτοάμυνα | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wing Chun | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ζίου-Ζίτσου | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jiu-jitsu | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ξιφασκία | |Ξιφασκία | ||
|Fencing | |Fencing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Κολύμβηση | |Κολύμβηση | ||
|Swimming | |Swimming | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Τοξοβολία | |Τοξοβολία | ||
|Archery | |Archery | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Αντιπτέριση | |Αντιπτέριση | ||
|Badminton | |Badminton | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ιστιοπλοΐα | |Ιστιοπλοΐα | ||
|Sailing | |Sailing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Πυγμαχία | |Πυγμαχία | ||
|Boxing | |Boxing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Κατάδυση | |Κατάδυση | ||
|Diving | |Diving | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ποδηλασία | |Ποδηλασία | ||
|Cycling | |Cycling | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Κανό και καγιάκ | |Κανό και καγιάκ | ||
|Canoeing and kayaking | |Canoeing and kayaking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Καράτε | |Καράτε | ||
|Karate | |Karate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Τζούντο | | rowspan="2" |Τζούντο | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Judo | ||
|- | |||
|Judo | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Επιτραπέζια αντισφαίριση | |Επιτραπέζια αντισφαίριση | ||
|Ping pong | |Ping pong | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Υδατοσφαίριση | |Υδατοσφαίριση | ||
|Water polo | |Water polo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Τρίαθλο | |Τρίαθλο | ||
|Triathlon | |Triathlon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Γυμναστική | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gymnastics | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Χειροσφαίριση | ||
| rowspan="2" |Handball | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Κωπηλασία | |Κωπηλασία | ||
|Rowing | |Rowing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ο στίβος | | rowspan="2" |Ο στίβος | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Track | ||
|- | |||
|Track | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Η ποδηλασία | |Η ποδηλασία | ||
|Cycling | |Cycling | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Το πόλο | |Το πόλο | ||
|Polo | |Polo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Η ιππασία | | rowspan="2" |Η ιππασία | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Horseback riding | ||
|- | |||
|Horseback riding | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:18, 22 February 2019
Αθλήματα -Sports
Είδη αθλημάτων-sports
Ελληνικά | English |
---|---|
Όλοι έχουμε τα αγαπημένα μας αθλήματα.
Αλλά ποια αθλήματα είναι τα πιο δημοφιλή σε όλο τον κόσμο; Το ερώτημα καθορίζεται με τη σαφή έννοια για τα δημοφιλή. Δημοφιλή θεωρούνται τα πιο παρακολουθούμενα, τα πιο παιγμένα ή τα αθλήματα με τους πιο παθιασμένους οπαδούς ! |
We all have our favorite sports, but which sports are the most popular around the world?
The problem is coming up with a clear defining meaning for popular - by popular do we mean most watched, the most played, or the sport with the most passionate fans! |
Καλαθοσφαίριση-Μπάσκετ | Basketball | |
Μπέιζμπολ | Baseball | |
Ποδόσφαιρο | Football | |
Η πετοσφαίριση - Βόλεϊ | Volleyball | |
Αντισφαίριση-Τένις | Tennis | |
Τάε Κβον Ντο | Taekwondo | |
Αυτοάμυνα | Wing Chun | |
Ζίου-Ζίτσου | Jiu-jitsu | |
Ξιφασκία | Fencing | |
Κολύμβηση | Swimming | |
Τοξοβολία | Archery | |
Αντιπτέριση | Badminton | |
Ιστιοπλοΐα | Sailing | |
Πυγμαχία | Boxing | |
Κατάδυση | Diving | |
Ποδηλασία | Cycling | |
Κανό και καγιάκ | Canoeing and kayaking | |
Καράτε | Karate | |
Τζούντο | Judo | |
Επιτραπέζια αντισφαίριση | Ping pong | |
Υδατοσφαίριση | Water polo | |
Τρίαθλο | Triathlon | |
Γυμναστική | Gymnastics | |
Χειροσφαίριση | Handball | |
Κωπηλασία | Rowing | |
Ο στίβος | Track | |
Η ποδηλασία | Cycling | |
Το πόλο | Polo | |
Η ιππασία | Horseback riding |