Editing Language/Korean/Pronunciation/Alphabet-and-Pronunciation
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
</span> | </span> | ||
<!--SPLIT--> | |||
===Summary=== | |||
<span class="notranslate"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="2" |Letter | |||
|ㄱ | |||
|ㄲ | |||
|ㄴ | |||
|ㄷ | |||
|ㄸ | |||
|ㄹ | |||
|ㅁ | |||
|ㅂ | |||
|ㅃ | |||
|ㅅ | |||
|ㅆ | |||
|ㅇ | |||
|ㅈ | |||
|ㅉ | |||
|ㅊ | |||
|ㅋ | |||
|ㅌ | |||
|ㅍ | |||
|ㅎ | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |IPA | |||
|[k] | |||
|[k*] | |||
|[n] | |||
|[t] | |||
|[t*] | |||
|[ɾ,l] | |||
|[m] | |||
|[p] | |||
|[p*] | |||
|[s] | |||
|[s*] | |||
|∅,[ŋ] | |||
|[ʧ] | |||
|[ʧ*] | |||
|[ʧʰ] | |||
|[kʰ] | |||
|[tʰ] | |||
|[pʰ] | |||
|[h] | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" |Name | |||
!South | |||
|기역 | |||
|쌍기역 | |||
| rowspan="2" |니은 | |||
|리을 | |||
|쌍디귿 | |||
| rowspan="2" |리을 | |||
| rowspan="2" |미음 | |||
| rowspan="2" |비읍 | |||
|쌍비읍 | |||
|시옷 | |||
|쌍시옷 | |||
| rowspan="2" |이응 | |||
| rowspan="2" |지읒 | |||
|쌍지읒 | |||
| rowspan="2" |치읓 | |||
| rowspan="2" |키읔 | |||
| rowspan="2" |티읕 | |||
| rowspan="2" |피읖 | |||
| rowspan="2" |히읗 | |||
|- | |||
!North | |||
|기윽 | |||
|된기윽 | |||
|디읃 | |||
|된디읃 | |||
|된비읍 | |||
|시읏 | |||
|된시읏 | |||
|된지읒 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Letter | |||
|ㅏ | |||
|ㅐ | |||
|ㅑ | |||
|ㅒ | |||
|ㅓ | |||
|ㅔ | |||
|ㅕ | |||
|ㅖ | |||
|ㅗ | |||
|ㅘ | |||
|ㅙ | |||
|ㅚ | |||
|ㅛ | |||
|ㅜ | |||
|ㅝ | |||
|ㅞ | |||
|ㅟ | |||
|ㅠ | |||
|ㅡ | |||
|ㅢ | |||
|ㅣ | |||
|- | |||
!IPA | |||
|[a] | |||
|[æ] | |||
|[ja] | |||
|[jæ] | |||
|[ʌ] | |||
|[e] | |||
|[jʌ] | |||
|[je] | |||
|[o] | |||
|[wa] | |||
|[wæ] | |||
|[we] | |||
|[jo] | |||
|[u] | |||
|[wʌ] | |||
|[we] | |||
|[wi] | |||
|[ju] | |||
|[ɨ] | |||
|[ɨj] | |||
|[i] | |||
|- | |||
!Name | |||
|아 | |||
|애 | |||
|야 | |||
|얘 | |||
|어 | |||
|에 | |||
|여 | |||
|예 | |||
|오 | |||
|와 | |||
|왜 | |||
|외 | |||
|요 | |||
|우 | |||
|워 | |||
|웨 | |||
|위 | |||
|유 | |||
|으 | |||
|의 | |||
|이 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Complexfinal | |||
|ㄳ | |||
|ㄵ | |||
|ㄶ | |||
|ㄺ | |||
|ㄻ | |||
|ㄼ | |||
|ㄽ | |||
|ㄾ | |||
|ㄿ | |||
|ㅀ | |||
|ㅄ | |||
|} | |||
</span> | |||
<!--SPLIT--> | <!--SPLIT--> |