Difference between revisions of "Language/Italian/Vocabulary/Numbers"
< Language | Italian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(→Tens) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ...|| || | | ...|| || | ||
|- | |||
|28 || Vent<del>(i)</del>'''otto''' ||Twenty eight|| '''''Without "i"''''' | |||
|- | |||
|... || || | |||
|- | |||
|30 || '''Trenta''' ||Thirty | |||
|- | |||
|31 || Trent<del>(a)</del>'''uno''' ||Thirty one|| '''''Without "a"''''' | |||
|- | |||
|32 || Trenta'''due''' ||Thirty two | |||
|- | |||
|... || || | |||
|- | |||
|38 || trent<del>(a)</del>'''otto''' ||Thirty eight|| '''''Without "a"''''' | |||
|- | |||
|... || || | |||
|- | |||
|40 || '''Quaranta''' ||Forty | |||
|- | |||
|41 || Quantnt<del>(a)</del>'''uno''' || Forty one|| '''''Without "a"''''' | |||
|- | |||
|42 || Quaranta'''due''' ||Forty two | |||
|- | |||
|... || || | |||
|- | |||
|48 ||Quarant<del>(a)</del>'''otto''' ||Forty eight||'''''Without "a"''''' | |||
|- | |||
|... || || | |||
|- | |||
|50 || '''Cinquanta''' ||Fifty | |||
|- | |||
|51 || Cinquant<del>(a)</del>'''uno''' ||Fifty one|| '''''Without "a"''''' | |||
|- | |||
|52 || Cinquanta'''due''' ||Fifty two | |||
|- | |||
|... || || | |||
|- | |||
|58 ||Cinquant<del>(a)</del>'''otto''' ||Fifty eight|| '''''Without "a"''''' | |||
|- | |||
|... || || | |||
|- | |||
|60 || '''Sessanta''' ||Sixty | |||
|- | |||
|61 ||Sessant<del>(a)</del>'''uno''' ||Sixty one|| '''''Without "a"''''' | |||
|- | |||
|62 ||Sessanta'''due''' ||Sixty two | |||
|- | |||
|... || || | |||
|- | |||
|68 || Sessant<del>(a)</del>'''otto''' ||Sixty eight || '''''Without "a"''''' | |||
|- | |||
|... || || | |||
|- | |||
|70 || '''Settanta''' ||Seventy | |||
|- | |||
|71 || Settant<del>(a)</del>'''uno''' ||Seventy one|| '''''Without "a"''''' | |||
|- | |||
|72 || Settanta'''due''' ||Seventy two | |||
|- | |||
|...|| || | |||
|- | |||
|78 || Settant<del>(a)</del>'''otto''' ||Seventy eight|| '''''Without "a"''''' | |||
|- | |||
|...|| || | |||
|- | |||
|80 || '''Ottanta''' ||Eighty | |||
|- | |||
|81 ||Ottant<del>(a)</del>'''uno''' ||Eighty one|| '''''Without "a"''''' | |||
|- | |||
|82 ||Ottanta'''due''' ||Eighty two | |||
|- | |||
|...|| || | |||
|- | |||
|88 || Ottant<del>(a)</del>'''otto''' ||Eighty eight|| '''''Without "a"''''' | |||
|- | |||
|...|| || | |||
|- | |||
|90 || '''Novanta''' ||Ninety | |||
|- | |||
|91 || Novant<del>(a)</del>'''uno''' ||Ninety one|| '''''Without "a"''''' | |||
|- | |||
|92 ||Novanta'''due''' ||Ninety two | |||
|- | |||
|...|| || | |||
|- | |||
|98 || Novant<del>(a)</del>'''otto''' ||Ninety eight|| '''''Without "a"''''' | |||
|- | |||
|...|| || | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Hundreds== | ==Hundreds== |
Revision as of 22:55, 2 April 2019
Numbers
0 | Zero | Zero |
1 | Uno | One |
2 | Due | Two |
3 | Tre | Three |
4 | Quattro | Four |
5 | Cinque | Five |
6 | Sei | Six |
7 | Sette | Seven |
8 | Otto | Eight |
9 | Nove | Nine |
Tens
10 | Dieci | Ten | |
11 | Undici | Eleven | |
12 | Dodici | Twelve | |
13 | Tredici | Thirteen | |
14 | Quattordici | Fourteen | |
15 | Quindici | Fifteen | |
16 | Sedici | Sixteen | |
17 | Diciassette | Seventeen | |
18 | Diciotto | Eighteen | |
19 | Diciannove | Nineteen | |
20 | Venti | Twenty | |
21 | Vent |
Twenty one | Without "i" |
22 | Ventidue | Twenty two | |
23 | Ventitre | Twenty three | |
... | |||
28 | Vent |
Twenty eight | Without "i" |
... | |||
30 | Trenta | Thirty | |
31 | Trent |
Thirty one | Without "a" |
32 | Trentadue | Thirty two | |
... | |||
38 | trent |
Thirty eight | Without "a" |
... | |||
40 | Quaranta | Forty | |
41 | Quantnt |
Forty one | Without "a" |
42 | Quarantadue | Forty two | |
... | |||
48 | Quarant |
Forty eight | Without "a" |
... | |||
50 | Cinquanta | Fifty | |
51 | Cinquant |
Fifty one | Without "a" |
52 | Cinquantadue | Fifty two | |
... | |||
58 | Cinquant |
Fifty eight | Without "a" |
... | |||
60 | Sessanta | Sixty | |
61 | Sessant |
Sixty one | Without "a" |
62 | Sessantadue | Sixty two | |
... | |||
68 | Sessant |
Sixty eight | Without "a" |
... | |||
70 | Settanta | Seventy | |
71 | Settant |
Seventy one | Without "a" |
72 | Settantadue | Seventy two | |
... | |||
78 | Settant |
Seventy eight | Without "a" |
... | |||
80 | Ottanta | Eighty | |
81 | Ottant |
Eighty one | Without "a" |
82 | Ottantadue | Eighty two | |
... | |||
88 | Ottant |
Eighty eight | Without "a" |
... | |||
90 | Novanta | Ninety | |
91 | Novant |
Ninety one | Without "a" |
92 | Novantadue | Ninety two | |
... | |||
98 | Novant |
Ninety eight | Without "a" |
... |
Hundreds
- 100 - Cento (One hundred)
- 101 - Cento Uno (One hundred one)
- ....
- 200 - Duecento (Two hundred)
- 201 - Duecento Uno (Two hundred one)
- 202 - Duecento Due (Two hundred two)
- 203 - Duecento Tre (Two hundred three)
- ....
- 300 - Trecento (Three hundred)
- 400 - Quattrocento (Four hundred)
- 500 - Cinquecento
- 600 - Seicento
- 700 - Settecento
- 800 - Ottocento
- 900 - Novecento
Thousands
- 1000 - Mille
- 2000 - Duemila
- 3000 - Tremila
- 4000 - Quattromila
- 5000 - Cinquemila
- 6000 - Seimila
- 7000 - Settemila
- 8000 - Ottomila
- 9000 - Novemila
- 10.000 - Diecimila
- .....
Millions
- 1.000.000 - Un
(o)Milione Without "o" - 2.000.000 - Due Milioni
- 10.000.000 - Dieci Milioni
- 100.000.000 - Cento Milioni
- .....
- 1.000.000.000 - Un
(o)Miliardo Without "o" - 2.000.000.000 - Due Miliardi
- .....
|}
NUMERI ORDINALI (ORDINAL NUMBERS)
- 1° PRIMO (FIRST)
- 2° SECONDO (SECOND)
- 3° TERZO (THIRD)
- 4° QUARTO (FOURTH)
- 5° QUINTO (FIFTH)
- 6° SESTO (SIXTH)
- 7° SETTIMO (SEVENTH)
- 8° OTTAVO (EIGHTH)
- 9° NONO (NINETH)
- 10° DECIMO (TENTH)
- 11° UNDICESIMO (ELEVENTH)
- 12° DODICESIMO (TWELFTH)
- 13° TREDICESIMO (THIRTEENTH)
- 14° QUATTORDICESIMO (FOURTEENTH)
- 15° QUINDICESIMO (FIFTEENTH)
- 16° SEDICESIMO (SIXTEENTH)
- 17° DICIASSETTESIMO (SEVENTEENTH)
- 18° DICIOTTESIMO (EIGHTEENTH)
- 19° DICIANNOVESIMO (NINETEENTH)
- 20° VENTESIMO (TWENTIETH)
- 21° VENTUNESIMO (TWENTY-FIRST)
- 22° VENTIDUESIMO (TWENTY-SECOND)
- 23° VENTITREESIMO (TWENTY-THIRD)
- 24° VENTIQUATTRESIMO (TWENTY-FOURTH)
- 25° VENTICINQUESIMO (TWENTY-FIFTH)
- 26° VENTISEESIMO (TWENTY-SIXTH)
- 27° VENTISETTESIMO (TWENTY-SEVENTH)
- 28° VENTOTTESIMO (TWENTY-EIGHTH)
- 29° VENTINOVESIMO (TWENTY-NINETH)
- 30° TRENTESIMO (THIRTIETH)
- 31° TRENTUNESIMO (THIRTY-FIRST)......
- 40° QUARANTESIMO (FORTIETH)
- 50° CINQUANTESIMO (FIFTIETH)
- 60° SESSANTESIMO (SIXTIETH)
- 70° SETTANTESIMO (SEVENTIETH)
- 80° OTTANTESIMO (EIGHTIETH)
- 90° NOVANTESIMO (NINETIETH)
- 100° CENTESIMO (HUNDREDTH)