Editing Language/Irish/Grammar/Irish-Modal-Verbs-(need,-want,-must,-can)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; border: none; background:#90ee90;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; border: none; background:#90ee90;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tá teach agam | | Tá teach agam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | I have a house (lit.: "is house by-me") | ||
|- | |- | ||
| An bhfuil airgead agat? ||Do you have money (lit.: "is there money with you?") | | j'ai un maison | ||
|- | |||
|tengo una casa | |||
|- | |||
| У меня есть дом | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; border: none; background:#90ee90;" | |||
|- | |||
|Níl carr againn | |||
|- | |||
| We have no car (lit.: "not-is car by-us") | |||
|- | |||
| Nous n'avons pas de voiture | |||
|- | |||
| No tenemos carro | |||
|- | |||
|У нас нет машины | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; border: none; background:#90ee90;" | |||
|- | |||
| An bhfuil airgead agat? | |||
|- | |||
|Do you have money (lit.: "is there money with you?") | |||
|- | |||
| As tu de l'argent? | |||
|- | |||
| Tienes dinero? | |||
|- | |||
|у тебя есть деньги? | |||
|} | |} | ||