Difference between revisions of "Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Slang"
< Language | Iranian-persian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mostafa2220 (talk | contribs) (چند عبارت عامیانه اضافه شد) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Slang1254.jpg|thumb]] | [[File:Slang1254.jpg|thumb]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|English | |||
|Persian | |||
|Pronunciation | |||
|- | |||
|Big deal! | |||
|هنر کردی | |||
|hunar kardi | |||
|- | |||
|Count me out. | |||
|دور من خط بکش | |||
|dur-e-man khat bekesh | |||
|- | |||
|Dream on! | |||
|مگه خوابشو ببینی | |||
|mage khabeshu bebini | |||
|- | |||
|Give me a five! | |||
|بزن قدش | |||
|bezan ghadesh | |||
|- | |||
|Good for you./lucky you. | |||
|خوش به حالت | |||
|khush be halet | |||
|- | |||
|keep your mouth shut. | |||
|دهنتو ببند | |||
|dahanet -o- beband | |||
|- | |||
|Let it go | |||
| | |||
|bi kheyal shu/velesh kun | |||
|- | |||
|Like it or lump it | |||
|همینه که هست | |||
|hamine ke hast | |||
|- | |||
|no shit | |||
| | |||
|Tukhmi/kus shear(persian porn) | |||
|- | |||
|Not exactly | |||
|نه آن قدر ها | |||
|na anghadr ha | |||
|- | |||
|One in the eye for you! | |||
|به کوری چشم تو | |||
|be kory-e-cheshm-e-tu | |||
|- | |||
|Really? | |||
| | |||
|na baba | |||
|- | |||
|Seriously? | |||
| | |||
|na baba | |||
|- | |||
|the fuck | |||
| | |||
|Kiri(persian porn) | |||
|- | |||
|You seem to be so expansive today! | |||
|خیلی شنگولی | |||
|kheily shangoly | |||
|} | |||
'''Surprise:''' | '''Surprise:''' |
Revision as of 14:04, 10 September 2019
English | Persian | Pronunciation |
Big deal! | هنر کردی | hunar kardi |
Count me out. | دور من خط بکش | dur-e-man khat bekesh |
Dream on! | مگه خوابشو ببینی | mage khabeshu bebini |
Give me a five! | بزن قدش | bezan ghadesh |
Good for you./lucky you. | خوش به حالت | khush be halet |
keep your mouth shut. | دهنتو ببند | dahanet -o- beband |
Let it go | bi kheyal shu/velesh kun | |
Like it or lump it | همینه که هست | hamine ke hast |
no shit | Tukhmi/kus shear(persian porn) | |
Not exactly | نه آن قدر ها | na anghadr ha |
One in the eye for you! | به کوری چشم تو | be kory-e-cheshm-e-tu |
Really? | na baba | |
Seriously? | na baba | |
the fuck | Kiri(persian porn) | |
You seem to be so expansive today! | خیلی شنگولی | kheily shangoly |
Surprise:
Really?=na baba
Seriously?=na baba
the fuck=Kiri(persian porn)
no shit=Tukhmi/kus shear(persian porn)
Let it go=bi kheyal shu/velesh kun
Count me out.=دور من خط بکش=dur-e-man khat bekesh
Give me a five!=بزن قدش=bezan ghadesh
Good for you./lucky you.=خوش به حالت=khush be halet
keep your mouth shut.=دهنتو ببند=dahanet -o- beband
Not exactly=نه آن قدر ها=na anghadr ha
Big deal!=هنر کردی=hunar kardi
Dream on!=مگه خوابشو ببینی=mage khabeshu bebini
Like it or lump it=همینه که هست=hamine ke hast
You seem to be so expansive today!=خیلی شنگولی=kheily shangoly
One in the eye for you!=به کوری چشم تو=be kory-e-cheshm-e-tu