Difference between revisions of "Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Parts-of-the-Body"
< Language | Iranian-persian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (I add an "E" to corect pronounciation) |
Mostafa2220 (talk | contribs) (چند مورد اضافه شد) |
||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|ghafase sineh | |ghafase sineh | ||
|قفسه سينه | |قفسه سينه | ||
|- | |||
|[null beard] | |||
|rish | |||
|ریش | |||
|- | |||
|[null cheek] | |||
|gone | |||
|گونه | |||
|- | |||
|[null eardrum] | |||
|pardee goosh | |||
|پرده گوش | |||
|- | |||
|[null earlobe] | |||
|lale goosh | |||
|لاله گوش | |||
|- | |||
|[null eyelash] | |||
|moje | |||
|مژه | |||
|- | |||
|[null eyelid] | |||
|pelk | |||
|پلک | |||
|- | |||
|[null forehead] | |||
|pishane | |||
|پیشانی | |||
|- | |||
|[null jaw] | |||
|fak | |||
|فک | |||
|- | |||
|[null lip] | |||
|lab | |||
|لب | |||
|- | |||
|[null nostril] | |||
|sorakhe bini | |||
|سوراخ بینی | |||
|- | |||
|[null tongue] | |||
|zaban | |||
|زبان | |||
|- | |||
|[null arm] | |||
|bazo | |||
|بازو | |||
|- | |||
|[null armpit] | |||
|zire baghal | |||
|زیر بغل | |||
|- | |||
|[null back] | |||
|kamar | |||
|کمر | |||
|- | |||
|[null breast] | |||
|pestan | |||
|پستان | |||
|- | |||
|[null fingernail] | |||
|nakhone dast | |||
|ناخن دست | |||
|- | |||
|[null forearm] | |||
|saed | |||
|ساعد | |||
|- | |||
|[null knuckle] | |||
|bande angosht | |||
|بند انگشت | |||
|- | |||
|[null nipple] | |||
|nooke pestan | |||
|نوک پستان | |||
|- | |||
|[null thumb] | |||
|shast | |||
|شست | |||
|- | |||
|[null palm] | |||
|kafe dast | |||
|کف دست | |||
|- | |||
|[null navel] or [null belly button] | |||
|naf | |||
|ناف | |||
|} | |} | ||
thanks for reading:) | thanks for reading:) | ||
Have a brilliant time:) | Have a brilliant time:) |
Revision as of 18:32, 2 June 2019
Hi
In this lesson i want to teach the names of some parts of body in Persian.
I hope it's useful.
word in English | pronunciation in Persian | meaning in Persian |
---|---|---|
Hand | dast | دست |
Head | sar | سر |
Finger | angosht | انگشت |
Eyebrows | abru | ابرو-ابرو ها |
Eyes | cheshm | چشم- چشم ها |
Nose | bini-damagh | بینی-دماغ |
Ear | goosh | گوش |
Mouth | dahan | دهان |
Elbow | arenj | آرنج |
Foot | pa | پا |
Hips | basan | باسن |
Throat | galoo | گلو |
Hair | moo | مو |
Penis | alate tanasoli | آلت تناسلی |
Knee | zanoo | زانو |
Ankle | moche pa | مچ پا |
Wrist | moche dast | مچ دست |
Neck | gardan | گردن |
Chin | chaneh | چانه |
stomach | Shekam | شكم |
thigh | ran | ران |
Chest | ghafase sineh | قفسه سينه |
[null beard] | rish | ریش |
[null cheek] | gone | گونه |
[null eardrum] | pardee goosh | پرده گوش |
[null earlobe] | lale goosh | لاله گوش |
[null eyelash] | moje | مژه |
[null eyelid] | pelk | پلک |
[null forehead] | pishane | پیشانی |
[null jaw] | fak | فک |
[null lip] | lab | لب |
[null nostril] | sorakhe bini | سوراخ بینی |
[null tongue] | zaban | زبان |
[null arm] | bazo | بازو |
[null armpit] | zire baghal | زیر بغل |
[null back] | kamar | کمر |
[null breast] | pestan | پستان |
[null fingernail] | nakhone dast | ناخن دست |
[null forearm] | saed | ساعد |
[null knuckle] | bande angosht | بند انگشت |
[null nipple] | nooke pestan | نوک پستان |
[null thumb] | shast | شست |
[null palm] | kafe dast | کف دست |
[null navel] or [null belly button] | naf | ناف |
thanks for reading:)
Have a brilliant time:)