Editing Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Mammal
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|سنجاب | |سنجاب | ||
|sanjab | |sanjab | ||
|- | |||
|worm | |||
|کرم خاکی | |||
|kerme khaki | |||
|- | |||
|bird | |||
|گنجشک | |||
|gonjeshk | |||
|- | |||
|Nightingale | |||
|بلیل | |||
|bolbol | |||
|- | |||
|Eagle | |||
|عقاب | |||
|oghab | |||
|- | |||
|Vulture | |||
|کرکس | |||
|karkas | |||
|- | |||
|Ostrich | |||
|شترمرغ | |||
|shotor morgh | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Camel | |Camel | ||
Line 106: | Line 130: | ||
|بز | |بز | ||
|boz | |boz | ||
|- | |||
|Duck | |||
|اردک | |||
|ordak | |||
|- | |||
|Pigeons | |||
|کبوتر | |||
|kabootar | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hyena | |Hyena | ||
Line 122: | Line 154: | ||
|الاغ (خر( | |الاغ (خر( | ||
|olagh (khar) | |olagh (khar) | ||
|- | |||
|Snake | |||
|مار | |||
|mar | |||
|- | |- | ||
|wolf | |wolf | ||
Line 130: | Line 166: | ||
|فیل | |فیل | ||
|fil | |fil | ||
|- | |||
|Scorpio | |||
|عقرب | |||
|aghrab | |||
|- | |||
|Ant | |||
|مورچه | |||
|moorcheh | |||
|- | |||
|Spider | |||
|عنکبوت | |||
|ankaboot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dolphin | |Dolphin | ||
|دلفین | |دلفین | ||
|dolfin | |dolfin | ||
|- | |||
| bee | |||
|زنبور عسل | |||
|zanboor asal | |||
|- | |||
|wasp | |||
|زنبور | |||
|zanboor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|seal | |seal | ||
Line 154: | Line 210: | ||
|گاو | |گاو | ||
|gav | |gav | ||
|- | |||
|Crocodile | |||
|تمساح | |||
|temsah | |||
|- | |||
|crab | |||
|خرچنگ دراز | |||
|kharchang | |||
|- | |||
|Lobster | |||
|خرچنگ پهن | |||
|kharchang | |||
|- | |||
|Snail | |||
|حلزون | |||
|halazoon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kangaroo | |Kangaroo | ||
|کانگرو | |کانگرو | ||
|kangoro | |kangoro | ||
|- | |||
|hippopotamus | |||
|اسب ابی | |||
|asb abi | |||
|- | |||
|Penguin | |||
|پنگوین | |||
|pangoan | |||
|- | |||
|Fly | |||
|مگس | |||
|magas | |||
|- | |||
|Mosquito | |||
|پشه | |||
|pashe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Monkey | |Monkey | ||
|میمون | |میمون | ||
|meymoon | |meymoon | ||
|- | |||
|Lizard | |||
|مارمولک | |||
|marmoolak | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gorilla | |Gorilla | ||
|گوریل | |گوریل | ||
|mar | |mar | ||
|- | |||
|Frog | |||
|قورباغه | |||
|ghoorbaghe | |||
|- | |||
|Toad | |||
|وزغ | |||
|vazagh | |||
|- | |||
|Fish | |||
|ماهی | |||
|mahi | |||
|- | |||
|Whale | |||
|نهنگ | |||
|nahang | |||
|- | |||
|shark | |||
|کوسه | |||
|kooseh | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Zebra | |Zebra | ||
Line 174: | Line 286: | ||
|گاومیش | |گاومیش | ||
|gavmish | |gavmish | ||
|- | |||
|Bootstrap | |||
|کفشدوزک | |||
|kafsh doozak | |||
|- | |||
|Turtle | |||
|لاک پشت | |||
|lak posht | |||
|- | |||
|Parrot | |||
|طوطی | |||
|tooti | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rabbit | |Rabbit | ||
|خرگوش | |خرگوش | ||
|khargoosh | |khargoosh | ||
|- | |||
|Swallow | |||
|پرستو | |||
|parastoo | |||
|- | |||
|Cock | |||
|خروس | |||
|khoroosh | |||
|- | |||
|Owl | |||
|جغد | |||
|joghd | |||
|- | |||
|Beetle | |||
|سوسک | |||
|soosk | |||
|- | |||
|Crow | |||
|زاغ | |||
|zagh | |||
|- | |||
|Peacock | |||
|طاووس | |||
|tavoos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Horse | |Horse |