Difference between revisions of "Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Kitchen"
< Language | Iranian-persian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mostafa2220 (talk | contribs) (نام چند وسیله اضافه شد) |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|word in English | |||
|pronunciation in Persian | |||
|meaning in Persian | |||
|- | |- | ||
|fridge | |||
|yakhchal | |||
|یخچال | |||
|- | |- | ||
|cabinet | |||
|cabinet | |||
|کابینت | |||
|- | |- | ||
|stove | |||
|ojagh gaaz | |||
|اجاق گاز | |||
|- | |- | ||
|washing machine | |||
|mashine lebas shooe | |||
|ماشین لباسشویی | |||
|- | |- | ||
|dishwasher | |||
|mashine zarf shooe | |||
|ماشین ظرفشویی | |||
|- | |- | ||
|food maker | |||
|ghaza saz | |||
|غذا ساز | |||
|- | |- | ||
|coffee maker | |||
|ghahve saz | |||
|قهوه ساز | |||
|- | |- | ||
|sinks | |||
|sinke zarf shooe | |||
|سینک ظرفشویی | |||
|- | |- | ||
|plate | |||
|boshghab | |||
|بشقاب | |||
|- | |- | ||
|glass | |glass | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|چنگال | |چنگال | ||
|- | |- | ||
|knife | | rowspan="2" |knife | ||
|chaghoo | | rowspan="2" |chaghoo | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |چاقو | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Electric cooker | |Electric cooker | ||
Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
|hava kesh | |hava kesh | ||
|هواکش | |هواکش | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:47, 2 June 2019
Hi:)
I want to teach some vocabularies about things at the kitchen!
so let's do it:)
word in English | pronunciation in Persian | meaning in Persian |
fridge | yakhchal | یخچال |
cabinet | cabinet | کابینت |
stove | ojagh gaaz | اجاق گاز |
washing machine | mashine lebas shooe | ماشین لباسشویی |
dishwasher | mashine zarf shooe | ماشین ظرفشویی |
food maker | ghaza saz | غذا ساز |
coffee maker | ghahve saz | قهوه ساز |
sinks | sinke zarf shooe | سینک ظرفشویی |
plate | boshghab | بشقاب |
glass | livan | لیوان |
spoon | ghashogh | قاشق |
fork | changaal | چنگال |
knife | chaghoo | چاقو |
Electric cooker | ojagh gaaz | اجاق برقی |
Steam cooker | bokhar paz | بخار پز |
Pressurized cooker | dige zod paz | دیگ زود پز |
Slow cooker | aram paz | آرام پز |
Rice cooker | polo paz | پلو پز |
Brazier | manghal | منقل |
Barbecue | kabab paz | کباب پز |
Skewer | sikhe kabab | سیخ کباب |
Broiler | kabab paze toory | کباب پز توری |
Charcoal | zoghale choob | زغال چوب |
Fruit juicer | ab mive giry | آبمیوه گیری |
Meat grinder | charkhe goosht | چرخ گوشت |
Freezer | fereizer | فریزر |
Faucet | shire ab | شیر آب |
Dish towel | dastmale zarf khoshk kon | دستمال ظرف خشک کن |
Steel wool | sime zarfshooee | سیم ظرفشویی |
Dish drainer | ja zarfe | جا ظرفی |
Bottle opener | dar baz kon | در بازکن |
Can opener | ghoty baz kon | قوطی باز کن |
Can puncher | ghoty sorakh kon | قوطی سوراخ کن |
Kettle | ketry | کتری |
Tea pot | ghoory | قوری |
Coffee boiler | ghahve josh | قهوه جوش |
Samovar | samavar | سماور |
Dipper | shir joosh | شیر جوش |
Canister set | sery ghotyhae ashpaz khane | سری قوطی های آشپزخانه |
Catch | dastgire | دستگیره |
Tea strainer | chai saf kon | چای صاف کن |
Oven | fer | فر |
Toaster | nan bereshte kon | نان برشته کن |
mortar | havan | هاون |
Pastle | daste havan | دسته هاون |
Funnel | ghif | قیف |
Riddle | alak | الک |
Mixer | makhloot kon | مخلوط کن |
Blender | hamzan | همزن |
Slicer | ghach kon | قاچ کن |
Peeler | poost kan | پوست کن |
Knife sharpener | chaghoo tiz kon | چاقو تیزکن |
Cleaver | satoor | ساطور |
Slicing board | takhte ashpaz khane | تخته آشپزخانه |
Strainer | ab kesh | آبکش |
Grater | rande | رنده |
Matches | kebrit | کبریت |
Lighter | fandak | فندک |
Apron | pish band | پیش بند |
Broom | jaroo | جارو |
Cooking pot | dig | دیگ |
Sauce pan | ghablame | قابلمه |
Frying pan | mahee tabe | ماهی تابه |
Balance | tarazoo | ترازو |
Tongs | anbor | انبر |
Shovel | khak andaz | خاک انداز |
Sweeper | jaroo nepton | جارو نپتون |
vacuum cleaner | jaroo barghee | جارو برقی |
Bucket | satl | سطل |
Tray | sinee | سینی |
Gas cylinder | kapsole gaz | کپسول گاز |
Ventilator | hava kesh | هواکش |