Editing Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Kitchen
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hi:) | |||
I want to teach some vocabularies about things at the kitchen! | |||
so let's do it:) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| class="wikitable | |||
!word in English | !word in English | ||
!pronunciation in Persian | !pronunciation in Persian | ||
!meaning in Persian | !meaning in Persian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |fridge | ||
| | |yakhchal | ||
| | |یخچال | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |cabinet | ||
| | |cabinet | ||
| | |کابینت | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |stove | ||
| | |ojagh gaaz | ||
| | |اجاق گاز | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |washing machine | ||
| | |mashine lebas shooe | ||
| | |ماشین لباسشویی | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |dishwasher | ||
| | |mashine zarf shooe | ||
| | |ماشین ظرفشویی | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |food maker | ||
| | |ghaza saz | ||
| | |غذا ساز | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |coffee maker | ||
| | |ghahve saz | ||
| | |قهوه ساز | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sinks | ||
| | |sinke zarf shooe | ||
| | |سینک ظرفشویی | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |plate | ||
| | |boshghab | ||
| | |بشقاب | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |glass | ||
| | |livan | ||
| | |لیوان | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |spoon | ||
| | |ghashogh | ||
| | |قاشق | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |fork | ||
| | |changaal | ||
| | |چنگال | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | knife | ||
| | | chaghoo | ||
| | | چاقو | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Electric cooker | ||
| | |ojagh gaaz | ||
| | |اجاق برقی | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Steam cooker | ||
| | |bokhar paz | ||
| | |بخار پز | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pressurized cooker | ||
| | |dige zod paz | ||
| | |دیگ زود پز | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Slow cooker | ||
| | |aram paz | ||
| | |آرام پز | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rice cooker | ||
| | |polo paz | ||
| | |پلو پز | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brazier | ||
| | |manghal | ||
| | |منقل | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Barbecue | ||
| | |kabab paz | ||
| | |کباب پز | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Skewer | ||
| | |sikhe kabab | ||
| | |سیخ کباب | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Broiler | ||
| | |kabab paze toory | ||
| | |کباب پز توری | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Charcoal | ||
| | |zoghale choob | ||
| | |زغال چوب | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fruit juicer | ||
| | |ab mive giry | ||
| | |آبمیوه گیری | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Meat grinder | ||
| | |charkhe goosht | ||
| | |چرخ گوشت | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Freezer | |Freezer | ||
Line 126: | Line 115: | ||
|فریزر | |فریزر | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Faucet | ||
| | |shire ab | ||
| | |شیر آب | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dish towel | ||
| | |dastmale zarf khoshk kon | ||
| | |دستمال ظرف خشک کن | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Steel wool | ||
| | |sime zarfshooee | ||
| | |سیم ظرفشویی | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dish drainer | ||
| | |ja zarfe | ||
| | |جا ظرفی | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bottle opener | ||
| | |dar baz kon | ||
| | |در بازکن | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Can opener | ||
| | |ghoty baz kon | ||
| | |قوطی باز کن | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Can puncher | ||
| | |ghoty sorakh kon | ||
| | |قوطی سوراخ کن | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kettle | |Kettle | ||
Line 158: | Line 147: | ||
|کتری | |کتری | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tea pot | ||
| | |ghoory | ||
| | |قوری | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Coffee boiler | ||
| | |ghahve josh | ||
| | |قهوه جوش | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Samovar | ||
| | |samavar | ||
| | |سماور | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dipper | ||
| | |shir joosh | ||
| | |شیر جوش | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Canister set | ||
| | |sery ghotyhae ashpaz khane | ||
| | |سری قوطی های آشپزخانه | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Catch | ||
| | |dastgire | ||
| | |دستگیره | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tea strainer | ||
| | |chai saf kon | ||
| | |چای صاف کن | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oven | |Oven | ||
|fer | |fer | ||
|فر | |فر | ||
|- | |||
|Toaster | |||
|nan bereshte kon | |||
|نان برشته کن | |||
|- | |||
|mortar | |||
|havan | |||
|هاون | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pastle | |Pastle | ||
Line 194: | Line 191: | ||
|دسته هاون | |دسته هاون | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Funnel | ||
| | |ghif | ||
| | |قیف | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Riddle | |Riddle | ||
Line 214: | Line 199: | ||
|الک | |الک | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mixer | ||
| | |makhloot kon | ||
| | |مخلوط کن | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Blender | ||
| | |hamzan | ||
| | |همزن | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Slicer | ||
| | |ghach kon | ||
| | |قاچ کن | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Peeler | ||
| | |poost kan | ||
| | |پوست کن | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Knife sharpener | ||
| | |chaghoo tiz kon | ||
| | |چاقو تیزکن | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cleaver | ||
| | |satoor | ||
| | |ساطور | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Slicing board | |Slicing board | ||
Line 242: | Line 227: | ||
|تخته آشپزخانه | |تخته آشپزخانه | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Strainer | ||
| | |ab kesh | ||
| | |آبکش | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Grater | ||
| | |rande | ||
| | |رنده | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Matches | ||
| | |kebrit | ||
| | |کبریت | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lighter | ||
| | |fandak | ||
| | |فندک | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apron | ||
| | |pish band | ||
| | |پیش بند | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Broom | ||
| | |jaroo | ||
| | |جارو | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cooking pot | ||
| | |dig | ||
| | |دیگ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sauce pan | ||
| | |ghablame | ||
| | |قابلمه | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Frying pan | ||
| | |mahee tabe | ||
| | |ماهی تابه | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Balance | ||
| | |tarazoo | ||
| | |ترازو | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tongs | |Tongs | ||
Line 286: | Line 271: | ||
|انبر | |انبر | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shovel | ||
| | |khak andaz | ||
| | |خاک انداز | ||
|- | |||
|Sweeper | |||
|jaroo nepton | |||
|جارو نپتون | |||
|- | |- | ||
|vacuum cleaner | |vacuum cleaner | ||
Line 294: | Line 283: | ||
|جارو برقی | |جارو برقی | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bucket | ||
| | |satl | ||
| | |سطل | ||
|- | |||
|Tray | |||
|sinee | |||
|سینی | |||
|- | |||
|Gas cylinder | |||
|kapsole gaz | |||
|کپسول گاز | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ventilator | ||
| | |hava kesh | ||
| | |هواکش | ||
|} | |} | ||