Difference between revisions of "Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Insects-and-Bugs"
< Language | Iranian-persian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mostafa2220 (talk | contribs) (نام چند حشره اضافه شد) |
|||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|جیرجیرک | |جیرجیرک | ||
|jir jirak | |jir jirak | ||
|- | |||
|Spider | |||
|عنکبوت | |||
|ankaboot | |||
|- | |||
| bee | |||
|زنبور عسل | |||
|zanboor asal | |||
|- | |||
|wasp | |||
|زنبور | |||
|zanboor | |||
|- | |||
|Mosquito | |||
|پشه | |||
|pashe | |||
|- | |||
|Beetle | |||
|سوسک | |||
|soosk | |||
|- | |||
|mantis | |||
|اخوندک | |||
|akhondak | |||
|- | |||
|butterfly | |||
|پروانه | |||
|parvane | |||
|- | |||
|Tarantula | |||
|رتیل | |||
|rotail | |||
|- | |||
|bug | |||
|سوسک سیاه | |||
|soosk siah | |||
|- | |||
|cockroach | |||
|سوسک حمام | |||
|soosk hamam | |||
|- | |||
|moth | |||
|شاپرک | |||
|shaparak | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:25, 15 August 2019
English | Persian | Pronunciation |
---|---|---|
Worm | کرم | kerm |
Tick | کنه | kane |
Termite | موریانه | moryane |
Spider | عنکبوت | ankaboot |
Snail | حلزون | halazon |
Praying mantis | (حشره) آخوندک | akhondak |
Moth | شپ پره | shab pare |
Mosquito | پشه | pashe |
Millipede | هزارپا | hezar pa |
Ladybug (ladybird) | کفشدوزک | kafshdozak |
Grasshopper | ملخ | malakh |
Fly | مگس | magas |
Dragonfly | سنجاقک | sanjaghak |
Cricket | جیرجیرک | jir jirak |
Spider | عنکبوت | ankaboot |
bee | زنبور عسل | zanboor asal |
wasp | زنبور | zanboor |
Mosquito | پشه | pashe |
Beetle | سوسک | soosk |
mantis | اخوندک | akhondak |
butterfly | پروانه | parvane |
Tarantula | رتیل | rotail |
bug | سوسک سیاه | soosk siah |
cockroach | سوسک حمام | soosk hamam |
moth | شاپرک | shaparak |