Difference between revisions of "Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Bird"
< Language | Iranian-persian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Add sth) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Visual edit |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| | !Bird name | ||
| | !In Persian | ||
| | !Pronunciation | ||
|- | |||
|swan | |||
|قو | |||
|Ghoo | |||
|- | |||
|Nightingale | |||
|بلیل | |||
|bolbol | |||
|- | |||
|Eagle | |||
|عقاب | |||
|oghab | |||
|- | |||
|Vulture | |||
|کرکس | |||
|karkas | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ostrich | ||
| | |شترمرغ | ||
| | |shotor morgh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Duck | ||
| | |اردک | ||
| | |ordak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pigeons | ||
| | |کبوتر | ||
| | |kabootar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Swallow | ||
|پرستو | |پرستو | ||
| | |parastoo | ||
|- | |||
|Cock | |||
|خروس | |||
|khoroosh | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Owl | ||
| | |جغد | ||
| | |joghd | ||
|- | |||
|Crow | |||
|زاغ | |||
|zagh | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Peacock | ||
| | |طاووس | ||
| | |tavoos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | canary | ||
| | | قناری | ||
| | |ghanari | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | sparrow | ||
| | | گنجشک | ||
| | |gonjeshk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | turkey | ||
| | | بوقلمون | ||
| | |booghalamoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |hen | ||
| | | مرغ | ||
| | |morgh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | partridge | ||
| کبک | | کبک | ||
| | |kabl | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | crow | ||
| کلاغ | | کلاغ | ||
| | |kalagh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |quail | ||
| بلدرچین | | بلدرچین | ||
| | |belderchin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | crane | ||
| درنا | | درنا | ||
| | |dorna | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | goose | ||
| غاز | | غاز | ||
| | |ghaz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | woodpecker | ||
| دارکوب | | دارکوب | ||
| | |darkoob | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | robin | ||
| سینه سرخ | | سینه سرخ | ||
| | |sine sorkh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flamingo | ||
|فلامینگو | |فلامینگو | ||
| | |felamingo | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:38, 16 August 2019
Bird name | In Persian | Pronunciation |
---|---|---|
swan | قو | Ghoo |
Nightingale | بلیل | bolbol |
Eagle | عقاب | oghab |
Vulture | کرکس | karkas |
Ostrich | شترمرغ | shotor morgh |
Duck | اردک | ordak |
Pigeons | کبوتر | kabootar |
Swallow | پرستو | parastoo |
Cock | خروس | khoroosh |
Owl | جغد | joghd |
Crow | زاغ | zagh |
Peacock | طاووس | tavoos |
canary | قناری | ghanari |
sparrow | گنجشک | gonjeshk |
turkey | بوقلمون | booghalamoon |
hen | مرغ | morgh |
partridge | کبک | kabl |
crow | کلاغ | kalagh |
quail | بلدرچین | belderchin |
crane | درنا | dorna |
goose | غاز | ghaz |
woodpecker | دارکوب | darkoob |
robin | سینه سرخ | sine sorkh |
Flamingo | فلامینگو | felamingo |