Difference between revisions of "Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/At-the-Store"
< Language | Iranian-persian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mostafa2220 (talk | contribs) (چند جمله کاربردی اضافه شد) |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A few practical sentences when shopping: | A few practical sentences when shopping: | ||
At what time | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!English | |||
At what time | !Pronunciation in Persian | ||
!Writing in Persian | |||
|- | |||
|A kilogram | |||
| | |||
|یک کیلوگرم | |||
|- | |||
|At what time does the shop open? | |||
| | |||
|درچه ساعتی مغازه ها باز می شوند | |||
Give me | |- | ||
|At what time does the shop close? | |||
How | | | ||
|در چه ساعتی مغازه ها می بندند | |||
How much | |- | ||
|Four, please | |||
| | |||
|چهار تا،لطفا | |||
How much are these?قیمت اینها چقدر است | |- | ||
|Give me 2 of those ... | |||
How much are those?قیمت آنها چقدر است | | | ||
|دو تا از آن ...به من بدهید | |||
How much is | |- | ||
|How many do you want? | |||
How much | | | ||
|چند تا می خواهید | |||
How much | |- | ||
|How much are the big ones? | |||
The big ones or small ones?آنهایی که بزرگ هستند یا آنهایی که کوچک هستند | | | ||
|قیمت آنهایی که بزرگ هستن چقدر است | |||
The small ones, | |- | ||
|How much are the small ones? | |||
| | |||
|قیمت آنهایی که کوچک هستند چقدر است | |||
|- | |||
|How much are these? | |||
| | |||
|قیمت اینها چقدر است | |||
|- | |||
|How much are those? | |||
| | |||
|قیمت آنها چقدر است | |||
|- | |||
|How much do you want? | |||
| | |||
|چه مقدار می خواهید | |||
|- | |||
|How much is it? | |||
| | |||
|قیمت آن چقدر است | |||
|- | |||
|how much is that one? | |||
| | |||
|قیمت آن یکی چقدر است | |||
|- | |||
|How much is the red one? | |||
| | |||
|قیمت قرمزه چقدر است | |||
|- | |||
|How much is this one ? | |||
| | |||
|قیمت این یکی چقدر است | |||
|- | |||
|please give it to me | |||
| | |||
|لطفا آن را به من بدهید | |||
|- | |||
|please give me that one | |||
| | |||
|لطفا آن یکی را به من بدهید | |||
|- | |||
|please give me this one | |||
| | |||
|لطفا این یکی را به من بدهید | |||
|- | |||
|The big ones or the small ones? | |||
| | |||
|آنهایی که بزرگ هستند یا آنهایی که کوچک هستند | |||
|- | |||
|The small ones, please | |||
| | |||
|آنهایی که کوچک هستند ، لطفا | |||
|- | |||
|working hours | |||
| | |||
|ساعات کاری | |||
|} |
Revision as of 10:11, 4 June 2019
A few practical sentences when shopping:
English | Pronunciation in Persian | Writing in Persian |
---|---|---|
A kilogram | یک کیلوگرم | |
At what time does the shop open? | درچه ساعتی مغازه ها باز می شوند | |
At what time does the shop close? | در چه ساعتی مغازه ها می بندند | |
Four, please | چهار تا،لطفا | |
Give me 2 of those ... | دو تا از آن ...به من بدهید | |
How many do you want? | چند تا می خواهید | |
How much are the big ones? | قیمت آنهایی که بزرگ هستن چقدر است | |
How much are the small ones? | قیمت آنهایی که کوچک هستند چقدر است | |
How much are these? | قیمت اینها چقدر است | |
How much are those? | قیمت آنها چقدر است | |
How much do you want? | چه مقدار می خواهید | |
How much is it? | قیمت آن چقدر است | |
how much is that one? | قیمت آن یکی چقدر است | |
How much is the red one? | قیمت قرمزه چقدر است | |
How much is this one ? | قیمت این یکی چقدر است | |
please give it to me | لطفا آن را به من بدهید | |
please give me that one | لطفا آن یکی را به من بدهید | |
please give me this one | لطفا این یکی را به من بدهید | |
The big ones or the small ones? | آنهایی که بزرگ هستند یا آنهایی که کوچک هستند | |
The small ones, please | آنهایی که کوچک هستند ، لطفا | |
working hours | ساعات کاری |