Editing Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/At-the-Store
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|یک کیلوگرم | |یک کیلوگرم | ||
|- | |- | ||
|At what time | |At what time do the shop open? | ||
|درچه ساعتی مغازه ها باز می شوند | |درچه ساعتی مغازه ها باز می شوند | ||
|- | |- | ||
|At what time | |At what time do the shope close? | ||
|در چه ساعتی مغازه ها می بندند | |در چه ساعتی مغازه ها می بندند | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Four, please | |Four,please | ||
|چهار تا،لطفا | |چهار تا،لطفا | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Give me | |Give me tow of those ... | ||
|دو تا از آن ...به من بدهید | |دو تا از آن ...به من بدهید | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|How much is it? | |How much is it? | ||
|قیمت آن چقدر است | |||
|- | |||
|How much is it? | |||
|قیمت آن چقدر است | |قیمت آن چقدر است | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
|لطفا این یکی را به من بدهید | |لطفا این یکی را به من بدهید | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The big ones or | |The big ones or small ones? | ||
|آنهایی که بزرگ هستند یا آنهایی که کوچک هستند | |آنهایی که بزرگ هستند یا آنهایی که کوچک هستند | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The small ones, please | |The small ones,please | ||
|آنهایی که کوچک هستند ، لطفا | |آنهایی که کوچک هستند ، لطفا | ||
|- | |- | ||
|working | |working hourse | ||
|ساعات کاری | |ساعات کاری | ||
|} | |} |