Difference between revisions of "Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Animal"
< Language | Iranian-persian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mostafa2220 (talk | contribs) (نام چند حیوان دیگر اضافه شد) |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
There you go: | There you go: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Animal name | |||
|In Persian | |||
|Pronunciation | |||
|- | |||
|bear | |||
|خرس | |||
|khers | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bird | ||
| | |گنجشک | ||
| | |gonjeshk | ||
|- | |||
|Buffalo | |||
|گاو میش | |||
|gav mish-bofalo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |camel | ||
| | |شتر | ||
| | |shotor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |cat | ||
| | |گربه | ||
| | |gorbe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|cheetah | |cheetah | ||
|یوزپلنگ | |یوزپلنگ | ||
|yuz palang | |yuz palang | ||
|- | |||
|crocodile | |||
|کروکدیل | |||
|kro ko dil | |||
|- | |||
|deer | |||
|گوزن | |||
|gavazn | |||
|- | |||
|dog | |||
|سگ | |||
|sag | |||
|- | |||
|Dolphin | |||
|دلفین | |||
|doolfin | |||
|- | |||
|Donkey | |||
|خر | |||
|khar | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Duck | |Duck | ||
|اردک | |اردک | ||
|ordak | |ordak | ||
|- | |||
|eagle | |||
|عقاب | |||
|oghab | |||
|- | |||
|elephant | |||
|فیل | |||
|fil | |||
|- | |||
|falcon | |||
|شاهین | |||
|shahin | |||
|- | |||
|fish | |||
|ماهی | |||
|Mahee | |||
|- | |||
|fox | |||
|روباه | |||
|robah | |||
|- | |||
|Frog | |||
|قورباغه | |||
|ghorbaghe | |||
|- | |||
|Gazelle | |||
|آهو | |||
|Ahoo | |||
|- | |||
|Hedgehog | |||
|خارپشت-جوجه تیغی | |||
|kharposht-jojetighy | |||
|- | |||
|hippopotamus | |||
|اسب آبی | |||
|Asbe Aby | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Horse | |Horse | ||
Line 33: | Line 98: | ||
|Asb | |Asb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jackal | ||
| | |شغال | ||
| | |shoghal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kangaroo | ||
| | |کانگورو | ||
| | |kangoro | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lion | ||
| | |شیر | ||
| | |shir | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |monkey | ||
| | |میمون | ||
| | |meimoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |mouse | ||
| | |موش | ||
| | |mosh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Owl | ||
| | |جغد | ||
| | |Joghd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pig | ||
| | |خوک | ||
| | |khook | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rabbit | |rabbit | ||
Line 69: | Line 130: | ||
|khargosh | |khargosh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |reptile | ||
| | |خزنده | ||
| | |khazandeh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rhino | ||
| | |کرگدن | ||
| | |kargadan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sheep | |sheep | ||
Line 81: | Line 142: | ||
|gosfand | |gosfand | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |snake | ||
| | |مار | ||
| | |Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sqiral | ||
| | |سنجاب | ||
| | |sanjab | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |swan | ||
| | |قو | ||
| | |Ghoo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |swordfish | ||
| | |اره ماهی | ||
| | |ARRE MAHEE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |turtle | ||
| | |لاک پشت | ||
| | |lak posht | ||
|- | |- | ||
|vulture | |vulture | ||
Line 117: | Line 166: | ||
|karkas | |karkas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Whale | ||
| | |نهنگ | ||
| | |nahang -val | ||
|- | |||
|wolf | |||
|گرگ | |||
|goorg | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:06, 2 June 2019
Hello,
In today's lesson, you will learn animals name in Persian.
There you go:
Animal name | In Persian | Pronunciation |
bear | خرس | khers |
bird | گنجشک | gonjeshk |
Buffalo | گاو میش | gav mish-bofalo |
camel | شتر | shotor |
cat | گربه | gorbe |
cheetah | یوزپلنگ | yuz palang |
crocodile | کروکدیل | kro ko dil |
deer | گوزن | gavazn |
dog | سگ | sag |
Dolphin | دلفین | doolfin |
Donkey | خر | khar |
Duck | اردک | ordak |
eagle | عقاب | oghab |
elephant | فیل | fil |
falcon | شاهین | shahin |
fish | ماهی | Mahee |
fox | روباه | robah |
Frog | قورباغه | ghorbaghe |
Gazelle | آهو | Ahoo |
Hedgehog | خارپشت-جوجه تیغی | kharposht-jojetighy |
hippopotamus | اسب آبی | Asbe Aby |
Horse | اسب | Asb |
Jackal | شغال | shoghal |
Kangaroo | کانگورو | kangoro |
lion | شیر | shir |
monkey | میمون | meimoon |
mouse | موش | mosh |
Owl | جغد | Joghd |
Pig | خوک | khook |
rabbit | خرگوش | khargosh |
reptile | خزنده | khazandeh |
rhino | کرگدن | kargadan |
sheep | گوسفند | gosfand |
snake | مار | Mar |
sqiral | سنجاب | sanjab |
swan | قو | Ghoo |
swordfish | اره ماهی | ARRE MAHEE |
turtle | لاک پشت | lak posht |
vulture | کرکس | karkas |
Whale | نهنگ | nahang -val |
wolf | گرگ | goorg |