Difference between revisions of "Language/Interlingua-international-auxiliary-language-association/Vocabulary/Parts-of-the-Body"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Parts of the body in Interlingua) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Parts of the body in Interlingua.png|alt=Parts of the body in Interlingua|thumb|'''Parts of the body in Interlingua''']] | [[File:Parts of the body in Interlingua.png|alt=Parts of the body in Interlingua|thumb|'''Parts of the body in Interlingua''']] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Einglish | |||
!Arabic | |||
|- | |||
!Face | |||
!وجه | |||
|- | |||
|Eye | |||
|عين | |||
|- | |||
|nose | |||
|انف | |||
|- | |||
|Mouth | |||
|فم | |||
|- | |||
|head | |||
|رأس | |||
|- | |||
|hand | |||
|يد | |||
|- | |||
|arm | |||
|زراع | |||
|- | |||
|Foot | |||
|قدم | |||
|- | |||
|finger | |||
|اصبع | |||
|- | |||
|ear | |||
|أذن | |||
|- | |||
|Tongue | |||
|لسان | |||
|- | |||
|teeth | |||
|اسنان | |||
|- | |||
|heart | |||
|قلب | |||
|- | |||
|belly | |||
|بطن | |||
|} | |||
. | . | ||
Revision as of 22:47, 5 August 2020
Einglish | Arabic |
---|---|
Face | وجه |
Eye | عين |
nose | انف |
Mouth | فم |
head | رأس |
hand | يد |
arm | زراع |
Foot | قدم |
finger | اصبع |
ear | أذن |
Tongue | لسان |
teeth | اسنان |
heart | قلب |
belly | بطن |
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨PARTS OF THE BODY¨ in Interlingua
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions !
Good learning ! :)
.
.
.
.
Some words for Parts of the body in Interlingua
ENGLISH | INTERLINGUA | BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
---|---|---|
The hairs | Le capillos | Os cabelos |
The head | Le capite | A cabeça |
The ear | Le aure | A orelha |
The eye | Le oculo | O olho |
The nose | Le naso | O nariz |
The mouth | Le bucca | A boca |
The tooth | Le dente | O dente |
The tongue (organ) | Le lingua | A língua (órgão) |
The fingernail | Le ungula | A unha |
The foot | Le pede | O pé |
The leg | Le gamba | A perna |
The knee | Le genu | O joelho |
The hand | Le mano | A mão |
The neck | Le collo | O pescoço |
The back | Le dorso | As costas |
The breast | Le pectore | O peito |
The heart | Le corde | O coração |
The forehead | Le fronte | A testa |