Difference between revisions of "Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Fruits"
< Language | Indonesian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(Fruits in Indonesian) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:Fruits in Indonesian.png|alt=Fruits in Indonesian|thumb|'''Fruits in Indonesian''']] | ||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨FRUITS¨''' in Indonesian | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions ! | |||
Good learning ! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
== '''Fruits in Indonesian''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!|English | !|'''<big>English</big>''' | ||
!|Indonesian | !|'''<big>Indonesian</big>''' | ||
!'''Brazilian Portuguese''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|apple | |apple | ||
|apel | |'''<big>apel</big>''' | ||
|maçã | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Apricot | |Apricot | ||
| | |'''<big>aprikot</big>''' | ||
|damasco | |||
|- | |- | ||
|avocado | |avocado | ||
|alpukat | |'''<big>alpukat</big>''' | ||
|abacate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|banana | |banana | ||
|pisang | |'''<big>pisang</big>''' | ||
|banana | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bitter | |bitter | ||
|pahit | |'''<big>pahit</big>''' | ||
|amargo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| breadfruit | | breadfruit | ||
| sukun | | '''<big>sukun</big>''' | ||
|fruta-pão | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cashew | |Cashew | ||
| | |'''<big>jambu Monyet</big>''' | ||
|caju | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cherries | |Cherries | ||
| | |'''<big>buah ceri</big>''' | ||
|cerejas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Coconut | |Coconut | ||
| | |'''<big>kelapa</big>''' | ||
|coco | |||
|- | |- | ||
|date | |date | ||
|korma | |'''<big>korma</big>''' | ||
|tâmara | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Durian | |Durian | ||
| | |'''<big>durian</big>''' | ||
|durião | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fig | |Fig | ||
| | |'''<big>kurma</big>''' | ||
|figo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|fruits | |fruits | ||
|buah-buahan | |'''<big>buah-buahan</big>''' | ||
|frutas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|grape | |grape | ||
|anggur | |'''<big>anggur</big>''' | ||
|uva | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Grapes | |Grapes | ||
| | |'''<big>anggur</big>''' | ||
|uvas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|guava | |guava | ||
|jambu | |'''<big>jambu</big>''' | ||
|goiaba | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jackfruit | |Jackfruit | ||
| | |'''<big>nangka</big>''' | ||
|jaca | |||
|- | |- | ||
|lemon | |lemon | ||
|lemon | |'''<big>lemon</big>''' | ||
|limão | |||
|- | |- | ||
|lime | |lime | ||
|limau / jeruk nipis | |'''<big>limau / jeruk nipis</big>''' | ||
|lima | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mango | |Mango | ||
| | |'''<big>mangga</big>''' | ||
|manga | |||
|- | |- | ||
|mangosteen | |mangosteen | ||
|manggis | |'''<big>manggis</big>''' | ||
|mangostão | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melon | |Melon | ||
| | |'''<big>melon</big>''' | ||
|melão | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Noni | |Noni | ||
|mengkudu | |'''<big>mengkudu</big>''' | ||
|noni | |||
|- | |- | ||
|orange | |orange | ||
|jeruk | |'''<big>jeruk</big>''' | ||
|laranja | |||
|- | |- | ||
|papaya | |papaya | ||
|pepaya | |'''<big>pepaya</big>''' | ||
|mamão | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Passion Fruit | |Passion Fruit | ||
| | |'''<big>markisah</big>''' | ||
|maracujá | |||
|- | |- | ||
|peach | |peach | ||
|buah persik | |'''<big>buah persik</big>''' | ||
|pêssego | |||
|- | |- | ||
|pear | |pear | ||
|buah | |'''<big>buah pir</big>''' | ||
|pera | |||
|- | |- | ||
|pineapple | |pineapple | ||
|nanas | |'''<big>nanas</big>''' | ||
|abacaxi | |||
|- | |- | ||
|pomegranate | |pomegranate | ||
|delima | |'''<big>delima</big>''' | ||
|romã | |||
|- | |- | ||
|raisin | |raisin | ||
|kismis | |'''<big>kismis</big>''' | ||
|passas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rambutan | |rambutan | ||
|rambutan | |'''<big>rambutan</big>''' | ||
|rambutão | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Raspberry | |Raspberry | ||
| | |'''<big>buah frambus</big>''' | ||
|framboesas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|salak | |salak | ||
|salak | |'''<big>salak</big>''' | ||
|saláca | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Snack Fruit | |Snack Fruit | ||
| | |'''<big>salak</big>''' | ||
|saláca | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sour Sop | |Sour Sop | ||
| | |'''<big>sirsak</big>''' | ||
|graviola | |||
|- | |- | ||
|star fruit | |star fruit | ||
|belimbing | |'''<big>belimbing</big>''' | ||
|carambola | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Strawberry | |Strawberry | ||
| | |'''<big>stroberi</big>''' | ||
|morango | |||
|- | |- | ||
|sweet | |sweet | ||
|manis | |'''<big>manis</big>''' | ||
|doce | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tamarillo Fruit | |Tamarillo Fruit | ||
| | |'''<big>terong belanda</big>''' | ||
|tomateiro arbóreo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tomato | |Tomato | ||
| | |'''<big>tomat</big>''' | ||
|tomate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|watermelon | |watermelon | ||
|semangka | |'''<big>semangka</big>''' | ||
|melancia | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[File:fruits-vocabulary-indonesian.jpg|thumb]]<youtube>5o4MXUOOj_4</youtube> | |||
<youtube>5o4MXUOOj_4</youtube> |
Revision as of 14:39, 22 April 2021
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨FRUITS¨ in Indonesian
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions !
Good learning ! :)
.
.
Fruits in Indonesian
English | Indonesian | Brazilian Portuguese |
---|---|---|
apple | apel | maçã |
Apricot | aprikot | damasco |
avocado | alpukat | abacate |
banana | pisang | banana |
bitter | pahit | amargo |
breadfruit | sukun | fruta-pão |
Cashew | jambu Monyet | caju |
Cherries | buah ceri | cerejas |
Coconut | kelapa | coco |
date | korma | tâmara |
Durian | durian | durião |
Fig | kurma | figo |
fruits | buah-buahan | frutas |
grape | anggur | uva |
Grapes | anggur | uvas |
guava | jambu | goiaba |
Jackfruit | nangka | jaca |
lemon | lemon | limão |
lime | limau / jeruk nipis | lima |
Mango | mangga | manga |
mangosteen | manggis | mangostão |
Melon | melon | melão |
Noni | mengkudu | noni |
orange | jeruk | laranja |
papaya | pepaya | mamão |
Passion Fruit | markisah | maracujá |
peach | buah persik | pêssego |
pear | buah pir | pera |
pineapple | nanas | abacaxi |
pomegranate | delima | romã |
raisin | kismis | passas |
rambutan | rambutan | rambutão |
Raspberry | buah frambus | framboesas |
salak | salak | saláca |
Snack Fruit | salak | saláca |
Sour Sop | sirsak | graviola |
star fruit | belimbing | carambola |
Strawberry | stroberi | morango |
sweet | manis | doce |
Tamarillo Fruit | terong belanda | tomateiro arbóreo |
Tomato | tomat | tomate |
watermelon | semangka | melancia |