Difference between revisions of "Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Fruits"
< Language | Indonesian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
' | In today's lesson, you will learn how to write and pronounce FRUITS in Indonesian. Good learning ;) | ||
{| | |||
|English | |||
|Indonesian | |||
|- | |||
|apple | |||
|apel | |||
|- | |||
|Apricot | |||
|Aprikot | |||
|- | |||
|avocado | |||
|alpukat | |||
|- | |||
|banana | |||
|pisang | |||
|- | |||
|bitter | |||
|pahit | |||
|- | |||
|Cashew | |||
|Jambu Monyet | |||
|- | |||
|Cherries | |||
|Buah ceri | |||
|- | |||
|Citrus fruit (e.g., orange) | |||
|Jeruk | |||
|- | |||
|Coconut | |||
|Kelapa | |||
|- | |||
|date | |||
|korma | |||
|- | |||
|durian | |||
|durian | |||
|- | |||
|Durian | |||
|Durian | |||
|- | |||
|fig | |||
|buah | |||
ara | |||
|- | |||
|Fig | |||
|Kurma | |||
|- | |||
|fruits | |||
|buah-buahan | |||
|- | |||
|grape | |||
|anggur | |||
|- | |||
|Grapes | |||
|Anggur | |||
|- | |||
|guava | |||
|jambu | |||
|- | |||
|Jackfruit | |||
|Nangka | |||
|- | |||
|lemon | |||
|jeruk | |||
nipis | |||
|- | |||
|lime | |||
|limau | |||
|- | |||
|Mango | |||
|Mangga | |||
|- | |||
|Melon | |||
|Blewah | |||
|- | |||
|orange | |||
|jeruk | |||
|- | |||
|papaya | |||
|papaya | |||
|- | |||
|Passion Fruit | |||
|Markisah | |||
|- | |||
|peach | |||
|buah persik | |||
|- | |||
|pear | |||
|buah | |||
pir | |||
|- | |||
|pineapple | |||
|nanas | |||
|- | |||
|plum | |||
|buah | |||
prem | |||
|- | |||
|raisin | |||
|kismis | |||
|- | |||
|rambutan | |||
|rambutan | |||
|- | |||
|Raspberry | |||
|Buah frambus | |||
|- | |||
|salak | |||
|salak | |||
|- | |||
|Snack Fruit | |||
|Salak | |||
|- | |||
|sour | |||
|asam | |||
|- | |||
|Sour Sop | |||
|Sirsak | |||
|- | |||
|star fruit | |||
|belimbing | |||
|- | |||
|Strawberry | |||
|Arbei | |||
|- | |||
|sweet | |||
|manis | |||
|- | |||
|Tamarillo Fruit | |||
|Terong Belanda | |||
|- | |||
|Tomato | |||
|Tomat | |||
|- | |||
|watermelon | |||
|semangka | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Indonesia | !Indonesia |
Revision as of 12:39, 8 February 2017
In today's lesson, you will learn how to write and pronounce FRUITS in Indonesian. Good learning ;)
English | Indonesian |
apple | apel |
Apricot | Aprikot |
avocado | alpukat |
banana | pisang |
bitter | pahit |
Cashew | Jambu Monyet |
Cherries | Buah ceri |
Citrus fruit (e.g., orange) | Jeruk |
Coconut | Kelapa |
date | korma |
durian | durian |
Durian | Durian |
fig | buah
ara |
Fig | Kurma |
fruits | buah-buahan |
grape | anggur |
Grapes | Anggur |
guava | jambu |
Jackfruit | Nangka |
lemon | jeruk
nipis |
lime | limau |
Mango | Mangga |
Melon | Blewah |
orange | jeruk |
papaya | papaya |
Passion Fruit | Markisah |
peach | buah persik |
pear | buah
pir |
pineapple | nanas |
plum | buah
prem |
raisin | kismis |
rambutan | rambutan |
Raspberry | Buah frambus |
salak | salak |
Snack Fruit | Salak |
sour | asam |
Sour Sop | Sirsak |
star fruit | belimbing |
Strawberry | Arbei |
sweet | manis |
Tamarillo Fruit | Terong Belanda |
Tomato | Tomat |
watermelon | semangka |
Indonesia | English |
---|---|
Sirsak | Sour Sop |
Jambu Monyet | Cashew |
Jambu Biji | Guava |
Nangka | Jack Fruit |
Salak | Snack Fruit |
Terong Belanda | Tamarillo Fruit |
Markisah | Passion Fruit |