Editing Language/Hindi/Vocabulary/Plants
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!English | !English | ||
!Hindi | !Hindi | ||
|- | |||
|Acorn | |||
|बलूत का फल baloot ka phal | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Agriculture | |Agriculture | ||
|कृषि | |कृषि krshi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Angiosperm | ||
| | |आवृतबीजी aavrtabeejee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Autotroph | ||
| | |स्वपोषी svaposhee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Axilary bud | |Axilary bud | ||
|अक्षीय कली | |अक्षीय कली aksheey kalee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Biennial | |Biennial | ||
|द्विवाषिक | |द्विवाषिक dvivaashik | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blade | |Blade | ||
|ब्लेड | |ब्लेड bled | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blossom | |Blossom | ||
|खिलना | |खिलना khilana | ||
| | |- | ||
|Botany | |||
|वनस्पति विज्ञान vanaspati vigyaan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bract | |Bract | ||
|हरित दल | |हरित दल harit dal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Branch | |Branch | ||
|डाली | |डाली daalee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bromeliad | |Bromeliad | ||
|ब्रोमेलियाड | |ब्रोमेलियाड bromeliyaad | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bud | |Bud | ||
|कली | |कली kalee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cactus | |Cactus | ||
|कैक्टस | |कैक्टस kaiktas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Calyx | |Calyx | ||
|बाह्यदलपुंज | |बाह्यदलपुंज baahyadalapunj | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Canopy | |Canopy | ||
|चंदवा | |चंदवा chandava | ||
| | |- | ||
|Carpel | |||
|कापेल kaapel | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Clover | |Clover | ||
|तिपतिया घास | |तिपतिया घास tipatiya ghaas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cork | |Cork | ||
|कॉर्क | |कॉर्क kork | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dicot | |Dicot | ||
|डाईकौट | |डाईकौट daeekaut | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Endosperm | |Endosperm | ||
|एण्डोस्पर्म | |एण्डोस्पर्म endosparm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epicotyl | |Epicotyl | ||
|एपिकोटाइल | |एपिकोटाइल epikotail | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Evergreen | |Evergreen | ||
|सदाबहार | |सदाबहार sadaabahaar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fern | |Fern | ||
|फ़र्न | |फ़र्न farn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fertilizer | |Fertilizer | ||
|उर्वरक | |उर्वरक urvarak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Filament | |Filament | ||
|फिलामेंट | |फिलामेंट philaament | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flora | |Flora | ||
|वनस्पति | |वनस्पति vanaspati | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flower | |Flower | ||
|फूल | |फूल phool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Foliage | |Foliage | ||
|पत्ते | |पत्ते patte | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Garden | |Garden | ||
|बगीचा | |बगीचा bageecha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Germinate | |Germinate | ||
|अंकुरित होना | |अंकुरित होना ankurit hona | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ginkgo | |Ginkgo | ||
|जिन्कगो | |जिन्कगो jinkago | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grain | |Grain | ||
|अनाज | |अनाज anaaj | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grass | |Grass | ||
|घास | |घास ghaas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grove | |Grove | ||
|कुंज | |कुंज kunj | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grow | |Grow | ||
|बढ़ना | |बढ़ना badhana | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gum | |Gum | ||
|गोंद | |गोंद gond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hardy | |Hardy | ||
|साहसी | |साहसी saahasee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hastate | |Hastate | ||
|तीर रूप का | |तीर रूप का teer roop ka | ||
|} | |} | ||