Difference between revisions of "Language/French/Vocabulary/Airport"
< Language | French | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Marked this version for translation) |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:467572_le-terminal-sud-de-l-aeroport-d-orly.jpg|thumb|none]] | |||
<languages/> | |||
<translate> | <translate> | ||
<!--T: | <!--T:3--> | ||
<div style="width: 100%; height: auto; overflow: auto; border: 2px solid #22AA55;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 55%;" | English Word | |||
! scope="col" style=''width: 55%;'' | French Translation | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
|airport | |||
|aéroport | |||
|- | |||
|an airport terminal | |||
|un terminal | |||
|- | |||
|a runway | |||
|une piste d'atterrissage | |||
|- | |||
|a boarding gate | |||
|une porte d'embarquement | |||
|- | |||
|a flight | |||
|un vol | |||
|- | |||
|boarding | |||
|l'embarquement | |||
|- | |||
|a boarding pass : | |||
|une carte d'embarquement | |||
|- | |||
|customs : | |||
|la douane | |||
|- | |||
|to check in the luggage | |||
|enregistrer les baggages | |||
|- | |||
|an airline ticket | |||
|un billet d'avion | |||
|- | |||
|jetlag | |||
|le décalage horaire | |||
|- | |||
|the pilot | |||
|le pilot | |||
|- | |||
|the crew | |||
|l'équipage | |||
|- | |||
|an air hostess | |||
|une hôtesse de l'air | |||
|- | |||
|to board | |||
|embarquer | |||
|- | |||
|to take off | |||
|décoller | |||
|- | |||
|to land | |||
|atterrir | |||
|- | |||
|the landing | |||
|l'atterrissage | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</translate> | </translate> |
Revision as of 23:15, 21 February 2019
English Word | French Translation |
---|---|
airport | aéroport |
an airport terminal | un terminal |
a runway | une piste d'atterrissage |
a boarding gate | une porte d'embarquement |
a flight | un vol |
boarding | l'embarquement |
a boarding pass : | une carte d'embarquement |
customs : | la douane |
to check in the luggage | enregistrer les baggages |
an airline ticket | un billet d'avion |
jetlag | le décalage horaire |
the pilot | le pilot |
the crew | l'équipage |
an air hostess | une hôtesse de l'air |
to board | embarquer |
to take off | décoller |
to land | atterrir |
the landing | l'atterrissage |