Difference between revisions of "Language/Esperanto/Vocabulary/Drinks"
< Language | Esperanto | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Drinks in Esperanto) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Esperanto | [[File:Drinks in Esperanto.png|alt=Drinks in Esperanto|thumb|Drinks in Esperanto]] | ||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨DRINKS¨''' in Esperanto. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions ! | |||
Good learning ! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
== '''Some words for Drinks in Esperanto''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!<big>'''ENGLISH'''</big> | |||
!<big>'''PRONUNCIATION'''</big> | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>ESPERANTO</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The apéritif | |||
|'''''ah peh rih tih voh''''' | |||
|'''<big>aperitivo</big>''' | |||
|'''''a pe ri ti vo''''' | |||
|O aperitivo | |||
|- | |||
|The apple juice | |||
|'''''poh mah sou koh''''' | |||
|'''<big>poma suko</big>''' | |||
|'''''po ma su ko''''' | |||
|O suco de maçã | |||
|- | |||
|The beer | |||
|'''''byeh roh''''' | |||
|'''<big>biero</big>''' | |||
|'''''bíe ro''''' | |||
|A cerveja | |||
|- | |||
|The black coffee | |||
|'''''nih grah kah foh''''' | |||
|'''<big>nigra kafo</big>''' | |||
|'''''ni gra ka fo''''' | |||
|O café preto | |||
|- | |||
|The black tea | |||
|'''''nih grah teh oh''''' | |||
|'''<big>nigra teo</big>''' | |||
|'''''ni gra teo''''' | |||
|O chá preto | |||
|- | |||
|The camomile tea | |||
|'''''teho oh deh kah moh mih loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>teo de kamomilo</big>''' | |||
|'''''teo de ka mo mi lo''''' | |||
|O chá de camomila | |||
|- | |||
|The cappuccino | |||
|'''''kah pou cheh toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>kapuĉeto</big>''' | |||
|'''''ka pu tche to''''' | |||
|O cappuccino | |||
|- | |||
|The cocktail | |||
|'''''kohk teh loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>koktelo</big>''' | |||
|'''''kok te lo''''' | |||
|O coquetel | |||
|- | |||
|The coffee | |||
|'''''kah foh''''' | |||
|'''<big>kafo</big>''' | |||
|'''''ka fo''''' | |||
|O café | |||
|- | |||
|The coke | |||
|'''''koh kah loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>kokalo</big>''' | |||
|'''''ko ka lo''''' | |||
|A coca | |||
|- | |||
|The champagne | |||
|'''''chahm pah noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>ĉampano</big>''' | |||
|'''''tcham pa no''''' | |||
|O champanhe | |||
|- | |||
|The chocolate milk | |||
|'''''choh koh lah dah lahk toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>ĉokolada lakto</big>''' | |||
|'''''tcho ko la da lak to''''' | |||
|O leite com chocolate | |||
|- | |||
|The cranberry juice | |||
|'''''ohk sih koh kah sou koh''''' | |||
|'''<big>oksikoka suko</big>''' | |||
|'''''ok si ko ka su ko''''' | |||
|O suco de airela | |||
|- | |||
|The ginger ale | |||
|'''''zihn gih brah eh loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>zingibra elo</big>''' | |||
|'''''zin gui bra e lo''''' | |||
|A soda gengibre | |||
|- | |||
|The grape juice | |||
|'''''vihn beh rah sou koh''''' | |||
|'''<big>vinbera suko</big>''' | |||
|'''''vin be ra su ko''''' | |||
|O suco de uva | |||
|- | |||
|The green tea | |||
|'''''vehr dah teh oh''''' | |||
|'''<big>verda teo</big>''' | |||
|'''''ver da teo''''' | |||
|O chá verde | |||
|- | |||
|The herbal tea | |||
|'''''hehr bah teh oh''''' | |||
|'''<big>herba teo</big>''' | |||
|'''''Her ba teo''''' | |||
|O chá de ervas | |||
|- | |||
|The honey | |||
|'''''myeh loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>mielo</big>''' | |||
|'''''míe lo''''' | |||
|O mel | |||
|- | |||
|The ice tea | |||
|'''''glah tsyah teh oh''''' | |||
|'''<big>glacia teo</big>''' | |||
|'''''gla tsia teo''''' | |||
|O chá gelado | |||
|- | |||
|The lemonade | |||
|'''''lih moh nah doh''''' | |||
|'''<big>limonado</big>''' | |||
|'''''li mo na do''''' | |||
|A limonada | |||
|- | |||
|The liquor | |||
|'''''lihk voh roh''''' | |||
|'''<big>likvoro</big>''' | |||
|'''''lik vo ro''''' | |||
|O licor | |||
|- | |||
|The milk | |||
|'''''lahk toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>lakto</big>''' | |||
|'''''lak to''''' | |||
|O leite | |||
|- | |||
|The milk shake | |||
|'''''lahk tohs kou ah zhoh''''' | |||
|'''<big>laktoskuaĵo</big>''' | |||
|'''''lak tos ku a jo''''' | |||
|O milk shake | |||
|- | |||
|The mineral water | |||
|'''''mih neh rah lah ahk voh''''' | |||
|'''<big>minerala akvo</big>''' | |||
|'''''mi ne ra la ak vo''''' | |||
|A água mineral | |||
|- | |||
|The orange juice | |||
|'''''oh rahn zhih sou koh''''' | |||
|'''<big>oranĝsuko</big>''' | |||
|'''''o ran dji su ko''''' | |||
|O suco de laranja | |||
|- | |||
|The punch | |||
|'''''poon choh''''' | |||
|'''<big>punĉo</big>''' | |||
|'''''puun tcho''''' | |||
|O ponche | |||
|- | |||
|The red wine | |||
|'''''rou zhah vih noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>ruĝa vino</big>''' | |||
|'''''ru dja vi no''''' | |||
|O vinho tinto | |||
|- | |||
|The soda | |||
|'''''soh dahk voh''''' | |||
|'''<big>sodakvo</big>''' | |||
|'''''so dak vo''''' | |||
|O refrigerante | |||
|- | |||
|The syrup | |||
|'''''sih roh poh''''' | |||
|'''<big>siropo</big>''' | |||
|'''''si ro po''''' | |||
|O xarope | |||
|- | |||
|The tea | |||
|'''''teh oh''''' | |||
|'''<big>teo</big>''' | |||
|'''''teo''''' | |||
|O chá | |||
|- | |||
|The tonic water | |||
|'''''toh nih kah ahk voh''''' | |||
|'''<big>tonika akvo</big>''' | |||
|'''''to ni ka ak vo''''' | |||
|A água tônica | |||
|- | |||
|The yogurt | |||
|'''''yoh goor toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>jogurto</big>''' | |||
|'''''io guur to''''' | |||
|O iogurte | |||
|- | |||
|The water | |||
|'''''ahk voh''''' | |||
|'''<big>akvo</big>''' | |||
|'''''ak vo''''' | |||
|A água | |||
|- | |||
|The wine | |||
|'''''vih noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>vino</big>''' | |||
|'''''vi no''''' | |||
|O vinho | |||
|- | |||
|The whiskey | |||
|'''''vihs kyoh''''' | |||
|'''<big>viskio</big>''' | |||
|'''''vis kio''''' | |||
|O uísque | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!English | !English | ||
Line 108: | Line 351: | ||
|whiskey | |whiskey | ||
|viskio | |viskio | ||
|} | |}[[File:Esperanto-Food-Drink-Words.png|thumb]] |
Revision as of 08:03, 9 April 2020
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨DRINKS¨ in Esperanto.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions !
Good learning ! :)
.
.
Some words for Drinks in Esperanto
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
ESPERANTO | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
---|---|---|---|---|
The apéritif | ah peh rih tih voh | aperitivo | a pe ri ti vo | O aperitivo |
The apple juice | poh mah sou koh | poma suko | po ma su ko | O suco de maçã |
The beer | byeh roh | biero | bíe ro | A cerveja |
The black coffee | nih grah kah foh | nigra kafo | ni gra ka fo | O café preto |
The black tea | nih grah teh oh | nigra teo | ni gra teo | O chá preto |
The camomile tea | teho oh deh kah moh mih loh | teo de kamomilo | teo de ka mo mi lo | O chá de camomila |
The cappuccino | kah pou cheh toh | kapuĉeto | ka pu tche to | O cappuccino |
The cocktail | kohk teh loh | koktelo | kok te lo | O coquetel |
The coffee | kah foh | kafo | ka fo | O café |
The coke | koh kah loh | kokalo | ko ka lo | A coca |
The champagne | chahm pah noh | ĉampano | tcham pa no | O champanhe |
The chocolate milk | choh koh lah dah lahk toh | ĉokolada lakto | tcho ko la da lak to | O leite com chocolate |
The cranberry juice | ohk sih koh kah sou koh | oksikoka suko | ok si ko ka su ko | O suco de airela |
The ginger ale | zihn gih brah eh loh | zingibra elo | zin gui bra e lo | A soda gengibre |
The grape juice | vihn beh rah sou koh | vinbera suko | vin be ra su ko | O suco de uva |
The green tea | vehr dah teh oh | verda teo | ver da teo | O chá verde |
The herbal tea | hehr bah teh oh | herba teo | Her ba teo | O chá de ervas |
The honey | myeh loh | mielo | míe lo | O mel |
The ice tea | glah tsyah teh oh | glacia teo | gla tsia teo | O chá gelado |
The lemonade | lih moh nah doh | limonado | li mo na do | A limonada |
The liquor | lihk voh roh | likvoro | lik vo ro | O licor |
The milk | lahk toh | lakto | lak to | O leite |
The milk shake | lahk tohs kou ah zhoh | laktoskuaĵo | lak tos ku a jo | O milk shake |
The mineral water | mih neh rah lah ahk voh | minerala akvo | mi ne ra la ak vo | A água mineral |
The orange juice | oh rahn zhih sou koh | oranĝsuko | o ran dji su ko | O suco de laranja |
The punch | poon choh | punĉo | puun tcho | O ponche |
The red wine | rou zhah vih noh | ruĝa vino | ru dja vi no | O vinho tinto |
The soda | soh dahk voh | sodakvo | so dak vo | O refrigerante |
The syrup | sih roh poh | siropo | si ro po | O xarope |
The tea | teh oh | teo | teo | O chá |
The tonic water | toh nih kah ahk voh | tonika akvo | to ni ka ak vo | A água tônica |
The yogurt | yoh goor toh | jogurto | io guur to | O iogurte |
The water | ahk voh | akvo | ak vo | A água |
The wine | vih noh | vino | vi no | O vinho |
The whiskey | vihs kyoh | viskio | vis kio | O uísque |
English | Esperanto |
---|---|
apéritif | aperitivo |
apple juice | poma suko |
beer | biero |
black coffee | nigra kafo |
black tea | nigra teo |
camomile tea | teo de kamomilo |
cappuccino | kapuĉeto |
cocktail | koktelo |
coffee | kafo |
coke | kokalo |
champagne | ĉampano |
chocolate milk | ĉokolada lakto |
cranberry juice | oksikoka suko |
ginger ale | zingibra elo |
grape juice | vinbera suko |
green tea | verda teo |
herbal tea | herba teo |
honey | mielo |
iced tea | glacia teo |
lemonade | limonado |
liquor | likvoro |
milk | lakto |
milk shake | laktoskuaĵo |
mineral water | minerala akvo |
orange juice | oranĝsuko |
punch | punĉo |
red wine | ruĝa vino |
soda | sodakvo |
syrup | siropo |
tea | teo |
tonic water | tonika akvo |
yogurt | jogurto |
water | akvo |
wine | vino |
whiskey | viskio |