Difference between revisions of "Language/Esperanto/Pronunciation/Alphabet-and-Pronunciation"
< Language | Esperanto | Pronunciation
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Esperanto pronunciations are designed to be simple, though there is still an alveolar trill. | Esperanto pronunciations are designed to be simple, though there is still an alveolar trill. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Letter | !Letter | ||
|A a | |||
|B b | |||
|C c | |||
|Ĉ ĉ | |||
|D d | |||
|E e | |||
|F f | |||
|G g | |||
|Ĝ ĝ | |||
|H h | |||
|Ĥ ĥ | |||
|I i | |||
|J j | |||
|Ĵ ĵ | |||
|K k | |||
|L l | |||
|M m | |||
|N n | |||
|O o | |||
|P p | |||
|R r | |||
|S s | |||
|Ŝ ŝ | |||
|T t | |||
|U u | |||
|Ŭ ŭ | |||
|V v | |||
|Z z | |||
|- | |||
!IPA | !IPA | ||
|a | |a | ||
|b | |b | ||
|t͡s | |t͡s | ||
|t͡ʃ | |t͡ʃ | ||
|d | |d | ||
|e | |e | ||
|f | |f | ||
|g | |g | ||
|d͡ʒ | |d͡ʒ | ||
|h | |h | ||
|x | |x | ||
|i | |i | ||
|j | |j | ||
|ʒ | |ʒ | ||
|k | |k | ||
|l | |l | ||
|m | |m | ||
|n | |n | ||
|o | |o | ||
|p | |p | ||
|r | |r | ||
|s | |s | ||
|ʃ | |ʃ | ||
|t | |t | ||
|u | |u | ||
|u̯ | |u̯ | ||
|v | |v | ||
|z | |z | ||
|} | |} | ||
Esperanto keyboard for Windows | If you can't input the accented letters, there are two alternations : 1. add an "x" after the letter; 2. add an "h" after the letter except "u". | ||
Esperanto keyboard software for Windows | |||
http://zz9pza.net/tajpi/en/ | http://zz9pza.net/tajpi/en/ | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Diphthong | !Diphthong | ||
|aj | |aj | ||
|ej | |ej | ||
|oj | |oj | ||
|uj | |uj | ||
|aŭ | |aŭ | ||
|eŭ | |eŭ | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Alphabet-and-Pronunciation]] | [[Category:Alphabet-and-Pronunciation]] |
Revision as of 18:42, 20 July 2017
Esperanto pronunciations are designed to be simple, though there is still an alveolar trill.
Letter | A a | B b | C c | Ĉ ĉ | D d | E e | F f | G g | Ĝ ĝ | H h | Ĥ ĥ | I i | J j | Ĵ ĵ | K k | L l | M m | N n | O o | P p | R r | S s | Ŝ ŝ | T t | U u | Ŭ ŭ | V v | Z z |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
IPA | a | b | t͡s | t͡ʃ | d | e | f | g | d͡ʒ | h | x | i | j | ʒ | k | l | m | n | o | p | r | s | ʃ | t | u | u̯ | v | z |
If you can't input the accented letters, there are two alternations : 1. add an "x" after the letter; 2. add an "h" after the letter except "u".
Esperanto keyboard software for Windows
Diphthong | aj | ej | oj | uj | aŭ | eŭ |
---|