Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Breakfast-in-many-languages"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m (Quick edit) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Breakfast-vocabulary-in-many-languages.png]] | [[File:Breakfast-vocabulary-in-many-languages.png|thumb]] | ||
In this lesson, you will explore the fascinating world of breakfast vocabulary in multiple languages 🌍. Good learning! 😉 As you dive into this topic, feel free to expand your knowledge by checking out related pages such as [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Greetings-Afternoon-greeting|afternoon greetings]], [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Comparative-Etymology|comparative etymology]], and [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Transparent-Words|transparent words in multiple languages]]. Don't hesitate to add more vocabulary and introduce new languages to enrich this learning experience. | |||
In this lesson, you will | |||
==The Breakfast in several languages== | ==The Breakfast in several languages== | ||
Line 13: | Line 9: | ||
!French | !French | ||
!Spanish | !Spanish | ||
!Turkish | |||
!German | !German | ||
!Chinese | !Chinese Mandarin | ||
!Japanese | !Japanese | ||
!Korean | !Korean | ||
!Esperanto | !Esperanto | ||
!Cantonese | !Chinese Cantonese | ||
!Greek | !Greek | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 27: | Line 24: | ||
|bacon<br /><player>bacon-english.mp3</player> | |bacon<br /><player>bacon-english.mp3</player> | ||
|бекон | |бекон | ||
| | |le bacon | ||
|tocino | |el tocino | ||
|domuz pastırması | |||
|der Frühstücksspeck | |||
|培根(péigēn) | |培根(péigēn) | ||
|ベーコン | |ベーコン | ||
Line 35: | Line 33: | ||
|lardo | |lardo | ||
|煙肉(jin1 juk6) | |煙肉(jin1 juk6) | ||
| | |το μπέΐκον | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|barbecued pork | |barbecued pork buns | ||
|булочки со свининой и соусом барбекю | |булочки со свининой и соусом барбекю | ||
| | |les petits pains de porc grillés | ||
| | |los bollos de cerdo asados | ||
| | |mangalda domuz çörekleri | ||
|die gegrillten Schweinebrötchen | |||
|叉烧包/叉燒包(chāshāobāo) | |叉烧包/叉燒包(chāshāobāo) | ||
| | |チャーシュー饅頭(チャーシューまんじゅう) | ||
| | |차시우바우 | ||
| | |rostitaj bulkoj de porkaĵo | ||
| | |叉燒包(caa1 siu1 baau1) | ||
| | |ψητά χοιρινά παϊδάκια | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |black pudding | ||
| | |кровяная колбаса | ||
| | |le boudin | ||
| | |la morcilla | ||
|pıhtılaşmış domuz kanından yapılan sosis | |||
|die Blutwurst | |||
|黑布丁(hēi bùdīng) | |黑布丁(hēi bùdīng) | ||
|ブラックプディング | |ブラックプディング | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|nigra pudingo | |nigra pudingo | ||
|黑布甸(hak1 bou3 din1) | |黑布甸(hak1 bou3 din1) | ||
| | |η πουτίνγκα | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |boiled egg | ||
| | |вареное яйцо | ||
|l' | |l'œuf à la coque | ||
| | |el huevo duro/cocido | ||
|haşlanmış yumurta | |||
|das gekochte Ei | |||
|水煮蛋(shuǐzhǔdàn) | |水煮蛋(shuǐzhǔdàn) | ||
|ゆで卵(ゆでたまご) | |ゆで卵(ゆでたまご) | ||
Line 74: | Line 75: | ||
|kuirita ovo | |kuirita ovo | ||
|煮蛋(zyu2 daan6*2) | |煮蛋(zyu2 daan6*2) | ||
| | |το βραστό αυγό/αβγό | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:bread.png]] | |[[File:bread.png]] | ||
|bread<br /><player>bread-english.mp3</player> | |bread<br /><player>bread-english.mp3</player> | ||
|хлеб | |хлеб | ||
| | |le pain | ||
| | |el pan | ||
|ekmek | |||
|das Brot | |||
|面包/麵包(miànbāo) | |面包/麵包(miànbāo) | ||
|パン | |パン | ||
Line 87: | Line 89: | ||
|pano | |pano | ||
|麵包(min6 baau1) | |麵包(min6 baau1) | ||
| | |το ψωμί | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|breakfast | |breakfast | ||
|завтрак | |завтрак | ||
| | |le petit déjeuner | ||
| | |el desayuno | ||
|kahvaltı | |||
|das Frühstück | |||
|早餐(zǎocān) | |早餐(zǎocān) | ||
|朝ごはん(あさごはン) | |朝ごはん(あさごはン) | ||
Line 100: | Line 103: | ||
|matenmanĝo | |matenmanĝo | ||
|早餐(zou2 caan1) | |早餐(zou2 caan1) | ||
| | |το πρωινό | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |breakfast buffet | ||
| | |завтрак "шведский стол" | ||
| | |le buffet du petit déjeuner | ||
| | |el buffet de desayuno | ||
|açık büfe kahvaltı | |||
|das Frühstücksbuffet | |||
|自助早餐(zìzhù zǎocān) | |自助早餐(zìzhù zǎocān) | ||
|ビュッフェ式の朝食(ビュッフェしきのちょうしょく) | |ビュッフェ式の朝食(ビュッフェしきのちょうしょく) | ||
Line 113: | Line 117: | ||
|bufeda matenmanĝo | |bufeda matenmanĝo | ||
|布菲早餐(bou3*6 fei1 zou2 caan1),普飛早餐(pou3 fei1 zou2 caan1)<sub>口</sub> | |布菲早餐(bou3*6 fei1 zou2 caan1),普飛早餐(pou3 fei1 zou2 caan1)<sub>口</sub> | ||
| | |μπουφές πρωινού | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |breakfast table | ||
| | |стол к завтраку | ||
| | |la table du petit déjeuner | ||
| | |la mesa del desayuno | ||
|kahvaltı masası | |||
|der Frühstückstisch | |||
|早餐桌(zǎocān zhuō) | |早餐桌(zǎocān zhuō) | ||
|朝食用テーブル(ちょうしょくようテーブル) | |朝食用テーブル(ちょうしょくようテーブル) | ||
Line 126: | Line 131: | ||
|tablo de matenmanĝo | |tablo de matenmanĝo | ||
|早餐檯(zou2 caan1 toi4*2) | |早餐檯(zou2 caan1 toi4*2) | ||
| | |πρωινό τραπέζι | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|brioche | |brioche | ||
| | |сдобная булочка | ||
| | |la brioche | ||
|el Panecillo/Bollo | |el Panecillo/Bollo | ||
|tatlı çörek | |||
|die Brioche | |||
|法式甜面包/法式甜麵包(fǎshì tián miànbāo/fàshì tián miànbāo) | |法式甜面包/法式甜麵包(fǎshì tián miànbāo/fàshì tián miànbāo) | ||
|ブリオッシュ | |ブリオッシュ | ||
Line 139: | Line 145: | ||
|brioĉo | |brioĉo | ||
|法式甜包(faat3 sik1 tim4 baau1) | |法式甜包(faat3 sik1 tim4 baau1) | ||
| | |το/ τα μπριός | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:butter.png]] | |[[File:butter.png]] | ||
|butter<br /><player>butter-english.mp3</player> | |butter<br /><player>butter-english.mp3</player> | ||
|масло | |масло | ||
| | |le beurre | ||
| | |la manteca | ||
|tereyağı | |||
|die Butter | |||
|黄油/黃油(huángyóu) | |黄油/黃油(huángyóu) | ||
|バター | |バター | ||
|버터 | |버터 | ||
|butero | |butero | ||
|牛油( | |牛油(ngau4 jau4),奶油(naai5 jau4)<sub>書</sub>,黃油(wong4 jau4)<sub>書</sub> | ||
| | |το βούτυρο | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:cereals.png]] | |[[File:cereals.png]] | ||
|cereals<br /><player>cereal-english.mp3</player> | |cereals<br /><player>cereal-english.mp3</player> | ||
|злаки / хлопья / сухой завтрак | |злаки / хлопья / сухой завтрак | ||
| | |les céréales | ||
| | |los cereales | ||
|kahvaltılık gevrek | |||
|die Getreide | |||
|麦片(màipiàn)/谷片(gǔpiàn) | |麦片(màipiàn)/谷片(gǔpiàn) | ||
|シリアル | |シリアル | ||
|시리얼 | |시리얼 | ||
|cerealoj | |cerealoj | ||
|麥片( | |麥片(mak6 pin3*2) | ||
| | |τα δημητριακά | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|cheese | |cheese | ||
|сыр | |сыр | ||
| | |le fromage | ||
| | |el queso | ||
|peynir | |||
|der Käse | |||
|奶酪(nǎilào)/起司(qǐsī) | |奶酪(nǎilào)/起司(qǐsī) | ||
|チーズ | |チーズ | ||
|치즈 | |치즈 | ||
|fromaĝo | |fromaĝo | ||
|芝士( | |芝士(zi1 si6*2) | ||
| | |το τυρί | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|coffee | |coffee | ||
|кофе | |кофе | ||
| | |le café | ||
| | |el café | ||
|kahve | |||
|der Kaffee | |||
|咖啡(kāfēi) | |咖啡(kāfēi) | ||
|コーヒー(珈琲) | |コーヒー(珈琲) | ||
|커피 | |커피 | ||
|kafo | |kafo | ||
|咖啡( | |咖啡(gaa3 fe1) | ||
| | |ο καφές | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|cream | |cream | ||
|крем | |крем | ||
| | |la crème | ||
| | |la crema | ||
|krema/kaymak | |||
|die Sahne | |||
|奶油(nǎiyóu) | |奶油(nǎiyóu) | ||
|クリーム | |クリーム | ||
|크림 | |크림 | ||
|kremo | |kremo | ||
|忌廉( | |忌廉(gei6 lim4*1) | ||
| | |η κρέμα | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|crispbread | |crispbread | ||
|сухарь | |сухарь | ||
| | |le biscuit scandinave | ||
| | |la galleta de centeno | ||
|kraker | |||
|das Knäckebrot | |||
|薄脆麦饼干/薄脆麥餅乾(báocuì mài bǐnggān) | |薄脆麦饼干/薄脆麥餅乾(báocuì mài bǐnggān) | ||
|クリスプパン | |クリスプパン | ||
|얇은 비스킷 | |얇은 비스킷 | ||
|krakpano | |krakpano | ||
|薄脆麥餅乾(bok6 ceoi3 mak6 | |薄脆麥餅乾(bok6 ceoi3 mak6 beng2 gon1) | ||
| | |κράκερς | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|deep-fried dough sticks | |deep-fried dough sticks | ||
|пончики (в виде палочек) | |пончики (в виде палочек) | ||
| | |les bâtonnets de pâte à frire | ||
| | |los palitos de masa frita | ||
| | |kızartılmış hamur çubukları | ||
|die frittierten Teigstöcke | |||
|油条/油條(yóutiáo) | |油条/油條(yóutiáo) | ||
| | |ヨウティヤオ(油条) | ||
| | |유조(油条) | ||
| | |profunde frititaj pastaj bastonoj | ||
| | |油炸鬼(jau4 zaa3 gwai2)<sub>口</sub>,油條(jau4 tiu4*2)<sub>書</sub> | ||
| | |παναρισμένα για τηγάνισμα σε φόρμα μπαστουνιού | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |dried fruit | ||
|сухофрукты | |сухофрукты | ||
| | |les fruit secs | ||
| | |la fruta seca | ||
|meyve kurusu | |||
|das Dörrobst | |||
|果干/果乾(guǒgān) | |果干/果乾(guǒgān) | ||
|ドライフルーツ | |ドライフルーツ | ||
|말린 과일 | |말린 과일 | ||
|sekigitaj fruktoj | |sekigitaj fruktoj | ||
|乾果( | |乾果(gon1 gwo2),涼果(loeng4 gwo2) | ||
| | |αποξηραμένα φρούτα | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|drinks | |drinks | ||
|напитки | |напитки | ||
| | |les boissons | ||
| | |las bebidas | ||
|içecekler | |||
|die Getränke | |||
|饮料(yǐnliào)/飲品(yǐnpǐn) | |饮料(yǐnliào)/飲品(yǐnpǐn) | ||
|飲料(いんりょう) | |飲料(いんりょう) | ||
|음료수(飮料水) | |음료수(飮料水) | ||
|trinkaĵoj | |trinkaĵoj | ||
|飲品( | |飲品(jam2 ban2) | ||
| | |τα ποτά | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |English breakfast | ||
| | |завтрак по-английски | ||
| | |le petit déjeuner anglais | ||
| | |el desayuno inglés | ||
|İngiliz kahvaltısı | |||
|das englische Frühstück | |||
|英式早餐(yīngshì zǎocān) | |英式早餐(yīngshì zǎocān) | ||
|英式の朝食(えいしきのちょうしょく) | |英式の朝食(えいしきのちょうしょく) | ||
|영국식 아침 식사(英國式-食事) | |영국식 아침 식사(英國式-食事) | ||
|Angla matenmanĝo | |Angla matenmanĝo | ||
|英式早餐(jing1 | |英式早餐(jing1 sik1 zou2 caan1) | ||
| | |αγγλικό πρωινό | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |French toast | ||
| | |французский бутерброд | ||
| | |le pain perdu | ||
|tostada francesa | |tostada francesa | ||
|Fransız usulü tost | |||
|das in Ei gebrantene Brot | |||
|法式吐司(fǎshì tǔsī/fàshì tǔsī) | |法式吐司(fǎshì tǔsī/fàshì tǔsī) | ||
|フレンチトースト | |フレンチトースト | ||
|프렌치 토스트 | |프렌치 토스트 | ||
|Franca toasto | |Franca toasto | ||
|法蘭西多士( | |法蘭西多士(faat3 laan4 sai1 do1 si6*2),西多士(sai1 do1 si6*2)<sub>口</sub> | ||
| | |γαλλικό τοστ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |fresh fruit | ||
| | |свежие фрукты | ||
| | |les fruits | ||
| | |la fruta fresca | ||
|taze meyve | |||
|das Obst | |||
|新鲜水果/新鮮水果(xīnxiān shuǐguǒ) | |新鲜水果/新鮮水果(xīnxiān shuǐguǒ) | ||
|新鮮な果物(しんせんなくだもの) | |新鮮な果物(しんせんなくだもの) | ||
Line 295: | Line 313: | ||
|freŝa frukto | |freŝa frukto | ||
|生果(saang1 gwo2)<sub>口</sub> | |生果(saang1 gwo2)<sub>口</sub> | ||
| | |φρέσκα φρούτα | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |fried egg | ||
| | |жареное яйцо | ||
|l' | |l'œuf sur le plat | ||
| | |el huevo frito | ||
|sahanda yumurta | |||
|das Spiegelei | |||
|煎蛋(jiāndàn) | |煎蛋(jiāndàn) | ||
|目玉焼き(めだまやき) | |目玉焼き(めだまやき) | ||
|프라이드 에그 | |프라이드 에그 | ||
|fritita ovo | |fritita ovo | ||
|煎蛋( | |煎蛋(zin1 daan6*2) | ||
| | |τηγανητό αυγό/αβγό | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |fruit juice | ||
| | |фруктовый сок | ||
| | |le jus de fruit | ||
| | |el zumo/jugo de frutas | ||
|meyve suyu | |||
|der Obstsaft | |||
|果汁(guǒzhī) | |果汁(guǒzhī) | ||
|フルーツジュース | |フルーツジュース | ||
|과일 주스 | |과일 주스 | ||
|suko de frukto | |suko de frukto | ||
|果汁( | |果汁(gwo2 zap1) | ||
| | |χυμός φρούτων | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |fruit yogurt | ||
| | |фруктовый йогурт | ||
| | |le yaourt aux fruits | ||
| | |el yogurt con frutas | ||
|meyveli yoğurt | |||
|der Früchtejoghurt | |||
|水果酸奶(shuǐguǒ suānnǎi)/水果優格(shuǐguǒ yōugé) | |水果酸奶(shuǐguǒ suānnǎi)/水果優格(shuǐguǒ yōugé) | ||
|フルーツヨーグルト | |フルーツヨーグルト | ||
|과일 요구르트 | |과일 요구르트 | ||
|jogurto de frukto | |jogurto de frukto | ||
|水果酸奶( | |水果酸奶(seoi2 gwo2 syun1 naai5) | ||
| | |γιαούρτι με φρούτα | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|ham | |ham | ||
|ветчина | |ветчина | ||
| | |le jambon | ||
| | |el jamón | ||
|jambon | |||
|der Schinken | |||
|火腿(huǒtuǐ) | |火腿(huǒtuǐ) | ||
|ハム | |ハム | ||
|햄 | |햄 | ||
|ŝinko | |ŝinko | ||
|火腿( | |火腿(fo2 teoi2) | ||
| | |το ζαμπόν | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |hot chocolate | ||
| | |горячий шоколад, какао | ||
| | |le chocolat chaud | ||
|chocolate caliente | |chocolate caliente | ||
|sıcak çikolata | |||
|die Schokolade | |||
|热可可/熱可可(rè kěkě) | |热可可/熱可可(rè kěkě) | ||
|ホットチョコレート | |ホットチョコレート | ||
|핫초코 | |핫초코 | ||
|varma ĉokolado | |varma ĉokolado | ||
|熱朱古力( | |熱朱古力(jit6 zyu1 gu2*1 lik6*1)<sub>口</sub>,熱巧克力(jit6 haau2 hak1 lik6)<sub>書</sub> | ||
| | |μία ζεστή σοκολάτα | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|jam | |jam | ||
|варенье / джем | |варенье / джем | ||
| | |la confiture | ||
| | |la mermelada | ||
|reçel | |||
|die Konfitüre | |||
|果酱/果醬(guǒjiàng) | |果酱/果醬(guǒjiàng) | ||
|ジャム | |ジャム | ||
|잼 | |잼 | ||
|marmelado | |marmelado | ||
|果醬(gwo2 zoeng3),果占( | |果醬(gwo2 zoeng3),果占(gwo2 zim1)<sub>口</sub> | ||
| | |η μαρμελάδα | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|kipper | |kipper | ||
| | |копченая рыба | ||
| | |les kippers | ||
| | |el arenque ahumado | ||
|tütsülenmiş ringa balığı | |||
|die Räucherheringe | |||
|腌鲱鱼/醃鯡魚 (yān fēiyú) | |腌鲱鱼/醃鯡魚 (yān fēiyú) | ||
|キッパー | |キッパー | ||
|훈제 청어 | |훈제 청어 | ||
| | |fumita haringo | ||
|醃鯡魚(jip3 | |醃鯡魚(jip3 fei1 jyu4*2) | ||
| | |η ρέγγα καπνιστή | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|marmalade | |marmalade | ||
|мармелад | |мармелад | ||
| | |la confiture d'oranges | ||
| | |la mermelada de naranja | ||
|marmelat | |||
|die Orangenmarmelade | |||
|酸果酱/酸果醬(suānguǒ jiàng) | |酸果酱/酸果醬(suānguǒ jiàng) | ||
|マーマレード | |マーマレード | ||
|마멀레이드 | |마멀레이드 | ||
|konfitaĵo | |konfitaĵo | ||
|橙皮占(caang4* | |橙皮占(caang4*2 pei4 zim1)<sub>口</sub> | ||
| | |μαρμελάδα φρούτων | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|milk | |milk | ||
|молоко | |молоко | ||
| | |le lait | ||
| | |la leche | ||
|süt | |||
|die Milch | |||
|牛奶(niúnǎi) | |牛奶(niúnǎi) | ||
|牛乳(ぎゅうにゅう) | |牛乳(ぎゅうにゅう) | ||
|우유(牛乳) | |우유(牛乳) | ||
|lakto | |lakto | ||
|牛奶( | |牛奶(ngau4 naai5) | ||
| | |το γάλα | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |pancake | ||
| | |блин | ||
| | |la crêpe | ||
| | |la tortita | ||
|naleśnik | |||
|der Pfannkuchen | |||
|煎饼/煎餅(jiānbǐng) | |煎饼/煎餅(jiānbǐng) | ||
| | |パンケーキ | ||
|팬케이크 | |팬케이크 | ||
|patkuko | |patkuko | ||
|班戟( | |班戟(baan1 gik1)<sub>口</sub>,煎餅(zin1 beng2) | ||
| | |οι τηγανίτες | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|pâté | |pâté | ||
|паштет | |паштет | ||
| | |le pâté | ||
| | |el paté | ||
|etli börek | |||
|法式肉酱(fǎshì ròujiàng/fàshì ròujiàng) | |die Pastete | ||
|法式肉酱/法式肉醬(fǎshì ròujiàng/fàshì ròujiàng) | |||
|パテ | |パテ | ||
|파테 | |파테 | ||
|pasteĉo | |pasteĉo | ||
|法式肉醬(faat3 sik1 juk6 zoeng3) | |法式肉醬(faat3 sik1 juk6 zoeng3) | ||
| | |το πατέ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |poached egg | ||
|яйцо-пашот | |яйцо-пашот | ||
|l' | |l'œuf poché | ||
| | |el huevo escalfado/pochado | ||
|poşe yumurta | |||
|das verlorenes Ei | |||
|水煮蛋(shuǐzhǔdàn) | |水煮蛋(shuǐzhǔdàn) | ||
|ポーチドエッグ | |ポーチドエッグ | ||
Line 452: | Line 481: | ||
|boletita ovo | |boletita ovo | ||
|波蛋(bo1 daan6*2) | |波蛋(bo1 daan6*2) | ||
| | |αυγό/αβγό ποσέ | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|pork and mushroom dumplings | |||
|свиные и грибные пельмени | |||
|les boulettes de porc et de champignons | |||
|las albóndigas de cerdo y setas | |||
|domuz ve mantarlı mantı | |||
|der Schweinefleisch und Pilz Knödel | |||
|烧卖/燒賣(shāomài) | |||
|シュウマイ | |||
|돼지 고기와 버섯 만두 | |||
|kneloj de porkaĵoj kaj fungoj | |||
|燒賣(siu1 maai6*2) | |||
|χοιρινό με μανιτάρια και ζυμαρικά | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|porridge | |porridge | ||
|каша / овсянка | |каша / овсянка | ||
| | |le porridge | ||
| | |las gachas | ||
|yulaf lapası | |||
|der Porridge | |||
|粥(zhōu) | |粥(zhōu) | ||
|お粥(おかゆ) | |お粥(おかゆ) | ||
Line 465: | Line 509: | ||
|kaĉo | |kaĉo | ||
|粥(zuk1) | |粥(zuk1) | ||
| | |το πόριτζ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|sausage | |sausage | ||
|сосиска | |сосиска | ||
| | |la saucisse | ||
| | |la salchicha | ||
|sosis | |||
|das Würstchen | |||
|香肠/香腸(xiāngcháng) | |香肠/香腸(xiāngcháng) | ||
|ソーセージ | |ソーセージ | ||
|소시지 | |소시지 | ||
|kolbaso | |kolbaso | ||
|香腸( | |香腸(hoeng1 coeng4*2) | ||
| | |το λουκάνικο | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |scrambled egg | ||
|яичница-болтунья | |яичница-болтунья | ||
| | |les œufs brouillés | ||
| | |los huevos revueltos | ||
|çırpılmış yumurta | |||
|das Rührei | |||
|炒蛋(chǎodàn) | |炒蛋(chǎodàn) | ||
|スクランブルエッグ | |スクランブルエッグ | ||
|스크램블드 에그 | |스크램블드 에그 | ||
|kirovaĵo | |kirovaĵo | ||
|炒蛋( | |炒蛋(caau2 daan6*2),滑蛋(waat6 daan2) | ||
| | |αυγά/αβγά σκράμπλ | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|shrimp dumplings | |||
|креветочные клецки | |||
|les boulettes de crevettes | |||
|los albóndigas de camarón | |||
|karides mantı | |||
|die Garnelenknödel | |||
|虾饺/蝦餃(xiājiǎo) | |||
|エビ餃子(えびぎょうざ) | |||
|새우 만두다 | |||
|kneloj de salikoko | |||
|蝦餃(haa1 gaau2) | |||
|ζυμαρικά με γαρίδες | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|small pork dumplings | |||
|маленькие пельмени из свинины | |||
|les petits boulettes de porc | |||
|las pequeñas albóndigas de cerdo | |||
|küçük domuz mantıları | |||
|die kleinen Schweinefleischklöße | |||
|小笼包/小籠包(xiǎolóngbāo) | |||
|シャオロンバオ | |||
|샤오룽빠오 | |||
|malgrandaj kneloj de porko | |||
|小籠包(siu2 lung4 baau1) | |||
|χοιρινό με κοφτά ζυμαρικά | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 498: | Line 572: | ||
|le lait de soja | |le lait de soja | ||
|la leche de soja | |la leche de soja | ||
|soya sütü | |||
|die Sojamilch | |die Sojamilch | ||
|豆浆/豆漿(dòujiāng) | |豆浆/豆漿(dòujiāng) | ||
Line 504: | Line 579: | ||
|sojfaba lakto | |sojfaba lakto | ||
|豆漿(dau6 zoeng1) | |豆漿(dau6 zoeng1) | ||
| | |γάλα σόγιας | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|spring rolls | |spring rolls | ||
| | |спринг роллы | ||
|les rouleaux de printemps | |les rouleaux de printemps | ||
|los rollos de primavera | |los rollos de primavera | ||
|sigara böreği | |||
|die Frühlingsrollen | |die Frühlingsrollen | ||
|春卷/春捲(chūnjuǎn) | |春卷/春捲(chūnjuǎn) | ||
Line 516: | Line 592: | ||
|춘권 | |춘권 | ||
|ruloj de printempo | |ruloj de printempo | ||
| | |春捲(chun1 juan3) | ||
| | |ρολά σπρίνγκ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|steamed dumplings | |steamed dumplings | ||
|пельмени на пару | |пельмени на пару | ||
| | |les boulettes cuites à la vapeur | ||
| | |los albóndigas al vapor | ||
| | |mantı | ||
|die gedämpften Klöße | |||
|蒸饺/蒸餃(zhēngjiǎo) | |蒸饺/蒸餃(zhēngjiǎo) | ||
|蒸し餃子(むしぎょうざ) | |||
|찐만두 | |||
|vaporitaj kneloj | |||
|蒸餃(zing1 gaau2) | |||
|κεφτεδάκια στον ατμό | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |steamed stuffed bun | ||
| | |паровая фаршированная булочка | ||
| | |le pain farci à la vapeur | ||
| | |el bollo relleno al vapor | ||
|doldurulmuş buğulama çörek | |||
|das gedämpfte gefüllte Brötchen | |||
|包子(bāozi) | |||
|饅頭(まんじゅう) | |||
|만두(饅頭) | |||
|vaporita plenigita bulko | |||
|包子(baau1 zi2) | |||
|ένα κουλούρι γεμιστό | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|tea | |tea | ||
|чай | |чай | ||
| | |le thé | ||
| | |el té | ||
|çay | |||
|der Tee | |||
|茶(chá) | |茶(chá) | ||
|お茶(おちゃ) | |お茶(おちゃ) | ||
Line 543: | Line 635: | ||
|teo | |teo | ||
|茶(caa4) | |茶(caa4) | ||
| | |το τσάΐ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |tempura | ||
| | | | ||
тэмпура | тэмпура | ||
| | |le tempura | ||
| | |la tempura | ||
| | |tempura | ||
| | |der Tempura | ||
| | |天妇罗/天婦羅(tiānfùluó) | ||
| | |天ぷら(てんぷら) | ||
| | |덴푸라 | ||
| | |tempuro | ||
|τεμπούρα | |天婦羅(tin1 fu5 lo4) | ||
|τεμπούρα ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|toast | |toast | ||
|тост | |тост | ||
| | |le toast | ||
| | |la tostada | ||
|tost | |||
|der Toast | |||
|吐司(tǔsī) | |吐司(tǔsī) | ||
|トースト | |トースト | ||
|토스트 | |토스트 | ||
|toasto | |toasto | ||
|多士( | |多士(do1 si6*2) | ||
| | |το τόστ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|tomato | |tomato | ||
|помидор | |помидор | ||
| | |la tomate | ||
| | |el tomate | ||
|domates | |||
|die Tomate | |||
|西红柿(xīhóngshì)/番茄(fānqié) | |西红柿(xīhóngshì)/番茄(fānqié) | ||
|トマト | |トマト | ||
|토마토 | |토마토 | ||
|tomato | |tomato | ||
|番茄( | |番茄(faan1 ke4*2) | ||
| | |η ντομάτα | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|waffle | |waffle | ||
|вафля | |вафля | ||
| | |la gaufre | ||
| | |el buñuelo | ||
|waffle | |||
|die Waffel | |||
|华夫(huáfū)/鬆餅(sōngbǐng) | |华夫(huáfū)/鬆餅(sōngbǐng) | ||
|ワッフル | |ワッフル | ||
|와플 | |와플 | ||
|vaflo | |vaflo | ||
|窩夫( | |窩夫(wo1 fu1)<sub>口</sub> | ||
| | |η βάφλα | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 625: | Line 707: | ||
[[Category:Vocabulary/many-languages]] | [[Category:Vocabulary/many-languages]] | ||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Mathematical-Analysis|Mathematical Analysis]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Must‐Know-Words-for-Polyglots|Must‐Know Words for Polyglots]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Merry-Christmas-in-all-countries-languages|Merry Christmas in all countries languages]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Greetings-General-greeting|Greetings General greeting]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Psychology|Psychology]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Number-Theory|Number Theory]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Anthropology|Anthropology]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Information-Theory|Information Theory]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Language-Autonyms-List|Language Autonyms List]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Probability-Theory|Probability Theory]] | |||
<span links></span> |
Latest revision as of 11:48, 25 March 2023
In this lesson, you will explore the fascinating world of breakfast vocabulary in multiple languages 🌍. Good learning! 😉 As you dive into this topic, feel free to expand your knowledge by checking out related pages such as afternoon greetings, comparative etymology, and transparent words in multiple languages. Don't hesitate to add more vocabulary and introduce new languages to enrich this learning experience.
The Breakfast in several languages[edit | edit source]
Author[edit | edit source]
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Mathematical Analysis
- Must‐Know Words for Polyglots
- Merry Christmas in all countries languages
- Greetings General greeting
- Psychology
- Number Theory
- Anthropology
- Information Theory
- Language Autonyms List
- Probability Theory