Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Beach-in-Many-Languages"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!|Russian | !|Russian | ||
!French | !French | ||
!Chinese | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |beach | ||
| | |playa | ||
|пляж | |пляж | ||
|la plage | |la plage | ||
|海滩/海灘(hǎitān),沙滩/沙灘(shātān) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |beach ball | ||
| | |pelota de playa | ||
|пляжный мяч | |пляжный мяч | ||
|le beach Volley | |le beach Volley | ||
|海滩/海灘球(hǎitān qiú),沙滩球/沙灘球(shātān qiú) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|boat | |boat | ||
| | |bote | ||
|лодка | |лодка | ||
|un bâteau | |un bâteau | ||
|船(chuán) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|crab | |crab | ||
| | |cangrejo | ||
|краб | |краб | ||
|un crabe | |un crabe | ||
|螃蟹(pángxiè) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |diving | ||
| | |bucear | ||
|погружение | |погружение | ||
|la plongée sous-marine | |la plongée sous-marine | ||
|潜水/潛水(qiánshuǐ) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|dunes | |dunes | ||
| | |dunas | ||
|дюна | |дюна | ||
|les dunes | |les dunes | ||
|沙丘(shāqiū) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |fish | ||
| | |peces | ||
|рыба | |рыба | ||
|les poissons | |les poissons | ||
|鱼/魚(yú) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |jellyfish | ||
| | |medusa | ||
|медуза | |медуза | ||
|une méduse | |une méduse | ||
|海蜇(hǎizhé) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |palm tree | ||
| | |palmera | ||
|пальма | |пальма | ||
|un palmier | |un palmier | ||
|棕榈树/棕櫚樹(zōnglú shù) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |pelican | ||
| | |pelicano | ||
|пеликан | |пеликан | ||
|un pélican | |un pélican | ||
|鹈鹕/鵜鶘(tíhú) | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |parasol | ||
|quitasol | |||
|зонтик от солнца | |||
|une ombre | |||
|遮阳伞/遮陽傘(zhēyángsǎn) | |||
|- | |||
|sand | |||
|arena | |||
|песчаный пляж | |песчаный пляж | ||
|le sable | |le sable | ||
|沙子(shāzi) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sea | ||
| | |mar | ||
|море | |море | ||
|la mer | |la mer | ||
|海(hǎi) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|sea wolf | |sea wolf | ||
| | |lobo marino | ||
|морской лев | |морской лев | ||
|un loup de mer | |un loup de mer | ||
|海狼(hǎiláng) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|seagull | |seagull | ||
| | |gaviota | ||
|чайка | |чайка | ||
|une mouette | |une mouette | ||
|海鸥/海鷗(hǎi'ōu) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |starfish | ||
| | |estrella de mar | ||
|морская звезда | |морская звезда | ||
|une étoile de mer | |une étoile de mer | ||
|海星(hǎixīng) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|sun | |sun | ||
| | |sol | ||
|солнце | |солнце | ||
|le soleil | |le soleil | ||
|太阳/太陽(tàiyáng) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sun tanning | ||
| | |bronceado | ||
|загар | |загар | ||
|le bronzage | |le bronzage | ||
|晒黑/曬黑(shàihēi) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sunglasses | ||
| | |lentes/gafas de sol | ||
|темные очки | |темные очки | ||
|les lunettes de soleil | |les lunettes de soleil | ||
|墨镜/墨鏡(mòjìng) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|sunscreen | |sunscreen | ||
| | |bloqueador solar | ||
|крем от загара | |крем от загара | ||
|la crème solaire | |la crème solaire | ||
|防晒霜/防曬霜(fángshàishuāng) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |swimwear | ||
| | |traje de baño | ||
|купальник | |купальник | ||
|un maillot de bain | |un maillot de bain | ||
|泳衣(yǒngyī) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |towel | ||
| | |toalla | ||
|полотенце | |полотенце | ||
|une serviette | |une serviette | ||
|毛巾(máojīn) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|waves | |waves | ||
| | |olas | ||
|прибой | |прибой | ||
|les vagues | |les vagues | ||
|海浪(hǎilàng) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:01, 25 February 2017
In this lesson you will learn some vocabulary related to the beach translated in many languages.
Feel free to add more vocabulary and languages!
English | Spanish | Russian | French | Chinese |
---|---|---|---|---|
beach | playa | пляж | la plage | 海滩/海灘(hǎitān),沙滩/沙灘(shātān) |
beach ball | pelota de playa | пляжный мяч | le beach Volley | 海滩/海灘球(hǎitān qiú),沙滩球/沙灘球(shātān qiú) |
boat | bote | лодка | un bâteau | 船(chuán) |
crab | cangrejo | краб | un crabe | 螃蟹(pángxiè) |
diving | bucear | погружение | la plongée sous-marine | 潜水/潛水(qiánshuǐ) |
dunes | dunas | дюна | les dunes | 沙丘(shāqiū) |
fish | peces | рыба | les poissons | 鱼/魚(yú) |
jellyfish | medusa | медуза | une méduse | 海蜇(hǎizhé) |
palm tree | palmera | пальма | un palmier | 棕榈树/棕櫚樹(zōnglú shù) |
pelican | pelicano | пеликан | un pélican | 鹈鹕/鵜鶘(tíhú) |
parasol | quitasol | зонтик от солнца | une ombre | 遮阳伞/遮陽傘(zhēyángsǎn) |
sand | arena | песчаный пляж | le sable | 沙子(shāzi) |
sea | mar | море | la mer | 海(hǎi) |
sea wolf | lobo marino | морской лев | un loup de mer | 海狼(hǎiláng) |
seagull | gaviota | чайка | une mouette | 海鸥/海鷗(hǎi'ōu) |
starfish | estrella de mar | морская звезда | une étoile de mer | 海星(hǎixīng) |
sun | sol | солнце | le soleil | 太阳/太陽(tàiyáng) |
sun tanning | bronceado | загар | le bronzage | 晒黑/曬黑(shàihēi) |
sunglasses | lentes/gafas de sol | темные очки | les lunettes de soleil | 墨镜/墨鏡(mòjìng) |
sunscreen | bloqueador solar | крем от загара | la crème solaire | 防晒霜/防曬霜(fángshàishuāng) |
swimwear | traje de baño | купальник | un maillot de bain | 泳衣(yǒngyī) |
towel | toalla | полотенце | une serviette | 毛巾(máojīn) |
waves | olas | прибой | les vagues | 海浪(hǎilàng) |