Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Beach-in-Many-Languages"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Feel free to add more vocabulary and languages! | Feel free to add more vocabulary and languages! | ||
{| | |||
|English | |||
|Spanish | |||
|Russian | |||
|- | |||
|Beach | |||
|- | |Playa | ||
| | |пляж | ||
| | |- | ||
|пляж | |Beach ball | ||
|- | |Pelota de playa | ||
| | |пляжный мяч | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |boat | ||
|- | |Bote | ||
| | |лодка | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |crab | ||
|- | |Cangrejo | ||
| | |краб | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Diving | ||
|- | |Bucear | ||
| | |погружение | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |dunes | ||
|- | |Dunas | ||
| | |дюна | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Fishes | ||
|- | |Peces | ||
| | |рыба | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Jellyfish | ||
|- | |Medusa | ||
| | |медуза | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Palm tree | ||
|- | |Palmera | ||
| | |пальма | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Pelican | ||
|- | |Pelicano | ||
| | |пеликан | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Sand | ||
|- | |Arena | ||
| | |песчаный пляж | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Sea | ||
|- | |Mar | ||
| | |море | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |sea wolf | ||
|- | |Lobo Marino | ||
| | |морской лев | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |seagull | ||
|- | |Gaviota | ||
| | |чайка | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Starfish | ||
|- | |Estrella de Mar | ||
| | |морская звезда | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |sun | ||
|- | |Sol | ||
| | |солнце | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Sun tanning | ||
|- | |Bronceado | ||
| | |загар | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Sunglasses | ||
|- | |Lentes/Gafas de Sol | ||
| | |темные очки | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |sunscreen | ||
|- | |Bloqueador solar | ||
| | |крем от загара | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |sunshade | ||
|- | |Quitasol | ||
| | |зонтик от солнца | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Swimwear | ||
|- | |Traje de baño | ||
| | |купальник | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Towel | ||
|- | |Toalla | ||
| | |полотенце | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |waves | ||
|- | |Olas | ||
| | |прибой | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Author== | ==Author== | ||
[https://polyglotclub.com/member/Gary_abarc Gary_abarc] | [https://polyglotclub.com/member/Gary_abarc Gary_abarc] |
Revision as of 15:31, 25 February 2017
In this lesson you will learn some vocabulary related to the beach translated in many languages.
Feel free to add more vocabulary and languages!
English | Spanish | Russian |
Beach | Playa | пляж |
Beach ball | Pelota de playa | пляжный мяч |
boat | Bote | лодка |
crab | Cangrejo | краб |
Diving | Bucear | погружение |
dunes | Dunas | дюна |
Fishes | Peces | рыба |
Jellyfish | Medusa | медуза |
Palm tree | Palmera | пальма |
Pelican | Pelicano | пеликан |
Sand | Arena | песчаный пляж |
Sea | Mar | море |
sea wolf | Lobo Marino | морской лев |
seagull | Gaviota | чайка |
Starfish | Estrella de Mar | морская звезда |
sun | Sol | солнце |
Sun tanning | Bronceado | загар |
Sunglasses | Lentes/Gafas de Sol | темные очки |
sunscreen | Bloqueador solar | крем от загара |
sunshade | Quitasol | зонтик от солнца |
Swimwear | Traje de baño | купальник |
Towel | Toalla | полотенце |
waves | Olas | прибой |