Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Beach-in-Many-Languages"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Quick edit) |
|||
(34 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:beach-vocabulary-in-many-languages.jpg]] | [[File:beach-vocabulary-in-many-languages.jpg|thumb]] | ||
In this lesson you will learn some vocabulary related to the beach translated in many languages. | |||
'''Feel free to add more vocabulary and languages!''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
{| | !|English | ||
|English | !Greek | ||
!Turkish | |||
|Russian | !|Spanish | ||
!|Russian | |||
!French | |||
!Chinese Mandarin | |||
!Japanese | |||
!Korean | |||
!Esperanto | |||
!Chinese Cantonese | |||
!Portugese | |||
!German | |||
!Italian | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |beach | ||
|η παραλία | |||
|plaj | |||
|la playa | |||
|пляж | |пляж | ||
|la plage | |||
|沙滩/沙灘(shātān) | |||
|ビーチ | |||
|바닷가 | |||
|plaĝo | |||
|沙灘(saa1 taan1) | |||
|a praia | |||
|der Strand | |||
|la spiaggia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |beach ball | ||
|η μπάλα θαλάσσης | |||
|plaj topu | |||
|las pelota de playa | |||
|пляжный мяч | |пляжный мяч | ||
|la balle de plage | |||
|沙滩球/沙灘球(shātān qiú) | |||
|ビーチボール | |||
|비치볼 | |||
|plaĝpilko | |||
|沙灘波(saa1 taan1 bo1)<sub>口</sub> | |||
|a bola de praia | |||
|der Strandball | |||
|il pallone da spiaggia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|boat | |boat | ||
|η βάρκα | |||
|bot | |||
|el bote | |||
|лодка | |лодка | ||
|le bateau | |||
|船(chuán) | |||
|舟(ふね)、ボート | |||
|배, 보트 | |||
|boato | |||
|船(syun4) | |||
|o barco | |||
|das Boot | |||
|la barca | |||
|- | |- | ||
|crab | |crab | ||
|το καβούρι | |||
|yengeç | |||
|el cangrejo | |||
|краб | |краб | ||
|le crabe | |||
|螃蟹(pángxiè) | |||
|蟹(かに) | |||
|게(蟹) | |||
|krabo | |||
|蟹(haai5) | |||
|o caranguejo | |||
|die Krabbe | |||
|il granchio | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |diving | ||
|η βουτιά | |||
|dalma | |||
|bucear | |||
|погружение | |погружение | ||
|la plongée sous-marine | |||
|潜水/潛水(qiánshuǐ) | |||
|潜水(せんすい)、ダイビング | |||
|잠수(潛水), 다이빙 | |||
|plonĝado | |||
|潛水(cim4 seoi2) | |||
|o mergulho | |||
|das Tauchen | |||
|le immersioni | |||
|- | |- | ||
|dunes | |dunes | ||
|οι αμμόλοφοι | |||
|kum tepecikleri | |||
|las dunas | |||
|дюна | |дюна | ||
|les dunes | |||
|沙丘(shāqiū) | |||
|砂丘(さきゅう) | |||
|모래언덕 | |||
|duno | |||
|沙丘(saa1 yau1) | |||
|as dunas | |||
|die Dünen | |||
|le dune | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |fish | ||
|το ψάρι | |||
|balık | |||
|el pez | |||
|рыба | |рыба | ||
|le poisson | |||
|鱼/魚(yú) | |||
|魚(さかな、うお) | |||
|물고기 | |||
|fiŝo | |||
|魚(jyu4*2) | |||
|o peixe | |||
|der Fisch | |||
|il pesce | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |jellyfish | ||
|η τσούχτρα / | |||
η μέδουσα | |||
|denizanası | |||
|la medusa | |||
|медуза | |медуза | ||
|la méduse | |||
|水母(shuǐmǔ),海蜇(hǎizhé) | |||
|海月、水母(くらげ) | |||
|해파리 | |||
|meduzo | |||
|水母(seoi2 mou5),海蜇(hoi2 zit3),白鮓(baak6 zaa3/baak6 zaak3)<sub>口</sub> | |||
|a água-viva | |||
|die Quallen | |||
|le meduse | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |palm tree | ||
|ο φοίνικας | |||
|palmiye | |||
|la palmera | |||
|пальма | |пальма | ||
|le palmier | |||
|棕榈树/棕櫚樹(zōnglǘ shù),椰子树(yēzi shù/yézi shù) | |||
|椰子の木(やしのき) | |||
|야자수(椰子樹) | |||
|palmo | |||
|棕櫚樹(zung1 leoi4 syu6) | |||
|a palmeira | |||
|die Palme | |||
|la palma | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |pelican | ||
|ο πελεκάνος / πελαργός | |||
|pelikan | |||
|el pelícano | |||
|пеликан | |пеликан | ||
|le pélican | |||
| | |鹈鹕/鵜鶘(tíhú) | ||
|ペリカン | |||
|펠리컨 | |||
|pelikano | |||
|鵜鶘(tai4 wu4) | |||
|o pelicano | |||
|der Pelikan | |||
|il pellicano | |||
|- | |||
|parasol | |||
|η ομπρέλλα ηλίου | |||
|plaj şemsiyesi | |||
|el parasol | |||
|зонтик от солнца | |||
|le parasol | |||
|遮阳伞/遮陽傘(zhēyángsǎn) | |||
|日傘(ひがさ)、パラソル | |||
|양산(陽傘), 파라솔 | |||
|sunombrelo | |||
|陽傘(joeng4 saan3) | |||
|o guarda-sol | |||
|der Sonnenschirm | |||
|l'ombrellone(m) | |||
|- | |||
|sand | |||
|η άμμος | |||
|kum | |||
|la arena | |||
|песчаный пляж | |песчаный пляж | ||
|le sable | |||
|沙子(shāzi) | |||
|砂(すな) | |||
|모래 | |||
|sablo | |||
|沙(saa1),沙子(saa1 zi2)<sub>書</sub> | |||
|a areia | |||
|der Sand | |||
|la sabbia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sea | ||
|η θάλασσα | |||
|deniz | |||
|el mar | |||
|море | |море | ||
|la mer | |||
|海(hǎi) | |||
|海(うみ) | |||
|바다 | |||
|maro | |||
|海(hoi2) | |||
|o mar | |||
|das Meer | |||
|il mare | |||
|- | |- | ||
|sea wolf | |sea wolf | ||
|ο θαλασσόλυκος | |||
|deniz kurdu | |||
|el róbalo | |||
|морской лев | |морской лев | ||
|le loup de mer | |||
|海狼(hǎiláng) | |||
|シーウルフ | |||
|바다 늑대 | |||
|lupo de mara | |||
|海狼(hoi2 long4) | |||
|o lobo do mar | |||
|der Seewolf | |||
|il lupo di mare | |||
|- | |- | ||
|seagull | |seagull | ||
|ο γλάρος | |||
|martı | |||
|la gaviota | |||
|чайка | |чайка | ||
|la mouette | |||
|海鸥/海鷗(hǎi'ōu) | |||
|鴎(かもめ) | |||
|갈매기 | |||
|mevo | |||
|海鷗(hoi2 au1) | |||
|a gaivota | |||
|die Möwe | |||
|il gabbiano | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |starfish | ||
|ο αστερίας | |||
|deniz yıldızı | |||
|la estrella de mar | |||
|морская звезда | |морская звезда | ||
|l'étoile de mer | |||
|海星(hǎixīng) | |||
|海星(ひとで) | |||
|불가사리 | |||
|stelo de maro | |||
|海星(hoi2 sing1) | |||
|a estrela do mar | |||
|die Seesterne | |||
|la stella di mare | |||
|- | |- | ||
|sun | |sun | ||
|ο ήλιος | |||
|güneş | |||
|el sol | |||
|солнце | |солнце | ||
|le soleil | |||
|太阳/太陽(tàiyáng) | |||
|太陽(たいよう) | |||
|태양(太陽) | |||
|suno | |||
|太陽(taai3 joeng4) | |||
|o sol | |||
|die Sonne | |||
|il sole | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sun tanning | ||
|το μαύρισμα | |||
|bronzlaşma | |||
|el bronceado | |||
|загар | |загар | ||
|le bronzage | |||
|晒黑/曬黑(shàihēi) | |||
|日焼け(ひやけ) | |||
|선탠 | |||
|sunbruno | |||
|曬黑(saai3 hak1) | |||
|o bronzeamento | |||
|die Sonnenbräunung | |||
|l'abbronzatura(f) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sunglasses | ||
|τα γυαλιά ηλίου | |||
|güneş gözlüğü | |||
|las gafas de sol | |||
|темные очки | |темные очки | ||
|les lunettes de soleil | |||
|墨镜/墨鏡(mòjìng) | |||
|サングラス | |||
|선글라스, 색안경(色眼鏡) | |||
|sunvitro | |||
|太陽鏡(taai3 joeng4 geng3*2),黑超(haak1 ciu1)<sub>口</sub> | |||
|os óculos de sol | |||
|die Sonnenbrille | |||
|gli occhiali da sole | |||
|- | |- | ||
|sunscreen | |sunscreen | ||
|το αντηλιακό | |||
|güneş kremi | |||
|el protector solar | |||
|крем от загара | |крем от загара | ||
|la crème solaire | |||
|防晒霜/防曬霜(fángshàishuāng) | |||
|日焼け止め(ひやけどめ) | |||
|자외선 차단제(紫外線 遮斷劑) | |||
|sunkremo | |||
|防曬(fong4 saai3) | |||
|o protetor solar | |||
|der Sonnenschutz | |||
|la crema solare | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |swimwear | ||
|το μαγιό | |||
|mayo | |||
|los traje de baño | |||
|купальник | |купальник | ||
|le maillot de bain | |||
|泳衣(yǒngyī) | |||
|水着(みずぎ) | |||
|수영복(水泳服) | |||
|naĝvesto | |||
|泳衣(wing6 ji1) | |||
|o traje de banho | |||
|die Badebekleidung | |||
|il costume da bagno | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |towel | ||
|η πετσέτα | |||
|havlu | |||
|la toalla | |||
|полотенце | |полотенце | ||
|la serviette | |||
|毛巾(máojīn) | |||
|タオル | |||
|수건(手巾), 타월 | |||
|tuko | |||
|手巾(sau2 gan1) | |||
|a toalha | |||
|das Handtuch | |||
|l'asciugamano(m) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|waves | |waves | ||
| | |τα κύματα | ||
|dalgalar | |||
|las olas | |||
|волны | |||
|les vagues | |||
|海浪(hǎilàng) | |||
|波(なみ)、波浪(はろう) | |||
|파도(波濤) | |||
|ondo | |||
|浪(long6) | |||
|as ondas | |||
|die Wellen | |||
|le onde | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Author== | ==Author== | ||
[https://polyglotclub.com/member/Gary_abarc Gary_abarc] | [https://polyglotclub.com/member/Gary_abarc Gary_abarc] | ||
{{#seo: | |||
|title=Beach vocabulary in many languages | |||
|keywords=words, english, spanish, french, german, russian | |||
|description=This page includes many words related to "the beach" translated into different languages. | |||
|og:image=https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/images/thumb/7/7f/Beach-vocabulary-in-many-languages.jpg/800px-Beach-vocabulary-in-many-languages.jpg | |||
}} | |||
[[Category:Vocabulary/many-languages]] | |||
==Related Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Periodic-Table-of-Elements|Periodic Table of Elements]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Cinema-in-many-languages|Cinema in many languages]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Control-Theory|Control Theory]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Measuring-Language-Learning-Progress|Measuring Language Learning Progress]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/False-Friends|False Friends]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Family-in-many-languages|Family in many languages]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Mathematical-Analysis|Mathematical Analysis]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Vegetables-in-Many-Languages|Vegetables in Many Languages]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Pronouns|Pronouns]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Greetings-Nighttime-greeting|Greetings Nighttime greeting]] |
Latest revision as of 17:04, 26 February 2023
In this lesson you will learn some vocabulary related to the beach translated in many languages.
Feel free to add more vocabulary and languages!
English | Greek | Turkish | Spanish | Russian | French | Chinese Mandarin | Japanese | Korean | Esperanto | Chinese Cantonese | Portugese | German | Italian |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
beach | η παραλία | plaj | la playa | пляж | la plage | 沙滩/沙灘(shātān) | ビーチ | 바닷가 | plaĝo | 沙灘(saa1 taan1) | a praia | der Strand | la spiaggia |
beach ball | η μπάλα θαλάσσης | plaj topu | las pelota de playa | пляжный мяч | la balle de plage | 沙滩球/沙灘球(shātān qiú) | ビーチボール | 비치볼 | plaĝpilko | 沙灘波(saa1 taan1 bo1)口 | a bola de praia | der Strandball | il pallone da spiaggia |
boat | η βάρκα | bot | el bote | лодка | le bateau | 船(chuán) | 舟(ふね)、ボート | 배, 보트 | boato | 船(syun4) | o barco | das Boot | la barca |
crab | το καβούρι | yengeç | el cangrejo | краб | le crabe | 螃蟹(pángxiè) | 蟹(かに) | 게(蟹) | krabo | 蟹(haai5) | o caranguejo | die Krabbe | il granchio |
diving | η βουτιά | dalma | bucear | погружение | la plongée sous-marine | 潜水/潛水(qiánshuǐ) | 潜水(せんすい)、ダイビング | 잠수(潛水), 다이빙 | plonĝado | 潛水(cim4 seoi2) | o mergulho | das Tauchen | le immersioni |
dunes | οι αμμόλοφοι | kum tepecikleri | las dunas | дюна | les dunes | 沙丘(shāqiū) | 砂丘(さきゅう) | 모래언덕 | duno | 沙丘(saa1 yau1) | as dunas | die Dünen | le dune |
fish | το ψάρι | balık | el pez | рыба | le poisson | 鱼/魚(yú) | 魚(さかな、うお) | 물고기 | fiŝo | 魚(jyu4*2) | o peixe | der Fisch | il pesce |
jellyfish | η τσούχτρα /
η μέδουσα |
denizanası | la medusa | медуза | la méduse | 水母(shuǐmǔ),海蜇(hǎizhé) | 海月、水母(くらげ) | 해파리 | meduzo | 水母(seoi2 mou5),海蜇(hoi2 zit3),白鮓(baak6 zaa3/baak6 zaak3)口 | a água-viva | die Quallen | le meduse |
palm tree | ο φοίνικας | palmiye | la palmera | пальма | le palmier | 棕榈树/棕櫚樹(zōnglǘ shù),椰子树(yēzi shù/yézi shù) | 椰子の木(やしのき) | 야자수(椰子樹) | palmo | 棕櫚樹(zung1 leoi4 syu6) | a palmeira | die Palme | la palma |
pelican | ο πελεκάνος / πελαργός | pelikan | el pelícano | пеликан | le pélican | 鹈鹕/鵜鶘(tíhú) | ペリカン | 펠리컨 | pelikano | 鵜鶘(tai4 wu4) | o pelicano | der Pelikan | il pellicano |
parasol | η ομπρέλλα ηλίου | plaj şemsiyesi | el parasol | зонтик от солнца | le parasol | 遮阳伞/遮陽傘(zhēyángsǎn) | 日傘(ひがさ)、パラソル | 양산(陽傘), 파라솔 | sunombrelo | 陽傘(joeng4 saan3) | o guarda-sol | der Sonnenschirm | l'ombrellone(m) |
sand | η άμμος | kum | la arena | песчаный пляж | le sable | 沙子(shāzi) | 砂(すな) | 모래 | sablo | 沙(saa1),沙子(saa1 zi2)書 | a areia | der Sand | la sabbia |
sea | η θάλασσα | deniz | el mar | море | la mer | 海(hǎi) | 海(うみ) | 바다 | maro | 海(hoi2) | o mar | das Meer | il mare |
sea wolf | ο θαλασσόλυκος | deniz kurdu | el róbalo | морской лев | le loup de mer | 海狼(hǎiláng) | シーウルフ | 바다 늑대 | lupo de mara | 海狼(hoi2 long4) | o lobo do mar | der Seewolf | il lupo di mare |
seagull | ο γλάρος | martı | la gaviota | чайка | la mouette | 海鸥/海鷗(hǎi'ōu) | 鴎(かもめ) | 갈매기 | mevo | 海鷗(hoi2 au1) | a gaivota | die Möwe | il gabbiano |
starfish | ο αστερίας | deniz yıldızı | la estrella de mar | морская звезда | l'étoile de mer | 海星(hǎixīng) | 海星(ひとで) | 불가사리 | stelo de maro | 海星(hoi2 sing1) | a estrela do mar | die Seesterne | la stella di mare |
sun | ο ήλιος | güneş | el sol | солнце | le soleil | 太阳/太陽(tàiyáng) | 太陽(たいよう) | 태양(太陽) | suno | 太陽(taai3 joeng4) | o sol | die Sonne | il sole |
sun tanning | το μαύρισμα | bronzlaşma | el bronceado | загар | le bronzage | 晒黑/曬黑(shàihēi) | 日焼け(ひやけ) | 선탠 | sunbruno | 曬黑(saai3 hak1) | o bronzeamento | die Sonnenbräunung | l'abbronzatura(f) |
sunglasses | τα γυαλιά ηλίου | güneş gözlüğü | las gafas de sol | темные очки | les lunettes de soleil | 墨镜/墨鏡(mòjìng) | サングラス | 선글라스, 색안경(色眼鏡) | sunvitro | 太陽鏡(taai3 joeng4 geng3*2),黑超(haak1 ciu1)口 | os óculos de sol | die Sonnenbrille | gli occhiali da sole |
sunscreen | το αντηλιακό | güneş kremi | el protector solar | крем от загара | la crème solaire | 防晒霜/防曬霜(fángshàishuāng) | 日焼け止め(ひやけどめ) | 자외선 차단제(紫外線 遮斷劑) | sunkremo | 防曬(fong4 saai3) | o protetor solar | der Sonnenschutz | la crema solare |
swimwear | το μαγιό | mayo | los traje de baño | купальник | le maillot de bain | 泳衣(yǒngyī) | 水着(みずぎ) | 수영복(水泳服) | naĝvesto | 泳衣(wing6 ji1) | o traje de banho | die Badebekleidung | il costume da bagno |
towel | η πετσέτα | havlu | la toalla | полотенце | la serviette | 毛巾(máojīn) | タオル | 수건(手巾), 타월 | tuko | 手巾(sau2 gan1) | a toalha | das Handtuch | l'asciugamano(m) |
waves | τα κύματα | dalgalar | las olas | волны | les vagues | 海浪(hǎilàng) | 波(なみ)、波浪(はろう) | 파도(波濤) | ondo | 浪(long6) | as ondas | die Wellen | le onde |