Difference between revisions of "Language/Egyptian-arabic/Vocabulary/Time"
< Language | Egyptian-arabic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Egyptian Arabic / Times) |
(Egyptian Arabic / Times) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|'''''is-saa aA talaata wi nuS illa khamsa''''' | |'''''is-saa aA talaata wi nuS illa khamsa''''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''<big>01:00</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>04:10</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>04:30</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>é uma hora</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>são quatro e dez</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>são quatro e meia</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>it`s one hour</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>it`s four and ten</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>it`s half past four</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>الساعة وحدة</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>الساعة اربعة وعشرة</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>الساعة اربعة و نص</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''<big>is-saa aA uáHda</big>''''' | |||
|'''''<big>is-saa aA arbaA uá aAchara</big>''''' | |||
|'''''<big>is-saa aA arbaA uá nuSâ</big>''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''<big>is-saa aA ou ahH dah</big>''''' | |||
|'''''<big>is-saa aA ahr baA ouah aA shah rah</big>''''' | |||
|'''''<big>is-saa aA ahr baA ouah nouSuh</big>''''' | |||
|- | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>02:00</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>04:15</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>04:40</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>são duas horas</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>são quatro e quinze</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>são vinte para as cinco</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>it`s two hours</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>it`s a quarter past four</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>it´s twenty to five</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>الساعة اثنين</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>الساعة اربعة وربع</big>''' | |||
|'''<big> خمسة اللى تلت</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''<big>is-saa aA itnêiin</big>''''' | |||
|'''''<big>is-saa aA arbaA uá rubaA</big>''''' | |||
|'''''<big>Hamsa illa tilt</big>''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''<big>is-saa aA iht nay een</big>''''' | |||
|'''''<big>is-saa aA ahr baA ouah rou baA</big>''''' | |||
|'''''<big>Hahm sah ihl lah tihlt</big>''''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''' ''' | |||
|''' ''' | |||
|''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>03:00</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>04:20</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>04:45</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>são três horas</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>são quarto e vinte</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>são quinze para as cinco</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>it`s three hours</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>it´s twenty past four</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>It´s a quarter to five</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>الساعة ثلاثة</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>الساعة اربعة وعشرين</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>خمسة اللى ربع</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''<big>is-saa aA talaata</big>''''' | |||
|'''''<big>is-saa aA arbaA uá ichriin</big>''''' | |||
|'''''<big>Hamsa illa rubaA</big>''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''<big>is-saa aA tah laa tah</big>''''' | |||
|'''''<big>is-saa aA ahr baA ouah ih shih reen</big>''''' | |||
|'''''<big>Hahm sah ihl lah rou baA</big>''''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!'''<big>DAYS OF THE WEEK</big>''' | !'''<big>DAYS OF THE WEEK</big>''' |
Revision as of 05:44, 21 December 2018
WHAT TIME IS IT ? /
QUE HORAS SÃO ? /
الساعة كم ؟ / is-saa aA kam ?
The hour A HORA |
The hour in Egyptian Arabic A HORA NO ARABE EGIPCIO |
Transliteration TRANSLITERAÇÃO |
---|---|---|
08:00 am | الساعة ثمانية صباحا | is-saa aA tamaneea SabaaHan |
03:00 pm | الساعة ثلاثة بعد الظهر | is-saa aA thalaatha baAd id-duhr |
08:00 pm | الساعة ثمانية بالليل | is-saa aA thamaaneea bil layl |
01:30 pm | الساعة واحدة و نص | is-saa aA waHida wi nuS |
01:15 pm | الساعة واحدة و ربع | is-saa aA waHida wi rubaA |
03:25 pm | الساعة ثلاثة و نص الا خمسة | is-saa aA talaata wi nuS illa khamsa |
01:00 | 04:10 | 04:30 |
é uma hora | são quatro e dez | são quatro e meia |
it`s one hour | it`s four and ten | it`s half past four |
الساعة وحدة | الساعة اربعة وعشرة | الساعة اربعة و نص |
is-saa aA uáHda | is-saa aA arbaA uá aAchara | is-saa aA arbaA uá nuSâ |
is-saa aA ou ahH dah | is-saa aA ahr baA ouah aA shah rah | is-saa aA ahr baA ouah nouSuh |
02:00 | 04:15 | 04:40 |
são duas horas | são quatro e quinze | são vinte para as cinco |
it`s two hours | it`s a quarter past four | it´s twenty to five |
الساعة اثنين | الساعة اربعة وربع | خمسة اللى تلت |
is-saa aA itnêiin | is-saa aA arbaA uá rubaA | Hamsa illa tilt |
is-saa aA iht nay een | is-saa aA ahr baA ouah rou baA | Hahm sah ihl lah tihlt |
03:00 | 04:20 | 04:45 |
são três horas | são quarto e vinte | são quinze para as cinco |
it`s three hours | it´s twenty past four | It´s a quarter to five |
الساعة ثلاثة | الساعة اربعة وعشرين | خمسة اللى ربع |
is-saa aA talaata | is-saa aA arbaA uá ichriin | Hamsa illa rubaA |
is-saa aA tah laa tah | is-saa aA ahr baA ouah ih shih reen | Hahm sah ihl lah rou baA |
DAYS OF THE WEEK
DIAS DA SEMANA |
EGYPTIAN ARABIC
ARABE EGÍPCIO |
TRANSLITERATION
TRANSLITERAÇÃO |
---|---|---|
SUNDAY
DOMINGO |
يوم الحد | yom ih-Hadd |
MONDAY
SEGUNDA-FEIRA |
يوم الاثنين | yom ilithnayn |
TUESDAY
TERÇA-FEIRA |
يوم الثلاثاء | yom it-thalaathaa |
WEDNESDAY
QUARTA-FEIRA |
يوم الارباء | yom ilarbaA |
THURSDAY
QUINTA-FEIRA |
يوم الخميس | yom il-khamees |
FRIDAY
SEXTA-FEIRA |
يوم الجمعة | yom ig-goumaA |
SATURDAY
SÁBADO |
يومالسبت | yom is-saabt |
MONTHS OF THE YEAR
MESES DO ANO |
EGYPTIAN ARABIC
ARABE EGÍPCIO |
TRANSLITERATION
TRANSLITERAÇÃO |
---|---|---|
JANUARY
JANEIRO |
يناير | yah naa eer |
FEBRUARY
FEVEREIRO |
فبراير | fih brah eer |
MARCH
MARÇO |
مارس | maa rihs |
APRIL
ABRIL |
ابريل | ah breel |
MAY
MAIO |
مايو | maa you |
JUNE
JUNHO |
يونيو | you nih you |
JULY
JULHO |
يوليو | you lih you |
AUGUST
AGOSTO |
اعسطس | ou Hous tous |
SEPTEMBER
SETEMBRO |
سبتمبر | sihb tam beer |
OCTOBER
OUTUBRO |
اكتوبر | ouk too beer |
NOVEMBER
NOVEMBRO |
نوفمبر | noo fehm beer |
DECEMBER
DEZEMBRO |
ديسمبر | dih sehm beer |
SEASONS OF THE YEAR
ESTAÇÕES DO ANO |
EGYPTIAN ARABIC
ARABE EGYPCIO |
TRANSLITERATION
TRANSLITERAÇÃO |
---|---|---|
SPRING
PRIMAVERA |
الربيع | ir-rah bee aA |
SUMMER
VERÃO |
الصيف | iS-Sah eef |
AUTUMN
OUTONO |
الحريب | il-Hah reef |
WINTER
INVERNO |
الشتاء | ish-shih taa |