Difference between revisions of "Language/Egyptian-arabic/Vocabulary/Colors"
< Language | Egyptian-arabic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Colors in Egyptian Arabic) |
Mostafa2220 (talk | contribs) (اصلاحاتی در مورد تلفظ صورت گرفت) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Colors in Egyptian Arabic.png|alt=Colors in Egyptian Arabic|thumb|Colors in Egyptian Arabic]] | [[File:Colors in Egyptian Arabic.png|alt=Colors in Egyptian Arabic|thumb|Colors in Egyptian Arabic]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!English | |||
!Egyptian Arabic | |||
!Pronunciation | |||
|- | |||
|Red | |||
|احمر | |||
|ahmar | |||
|- | |||
|White | |||
|ابیض | |||
|abyaz | |||
|- | |||
|Black | |||
|اسود | |||
|aswad | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
|اصفر | |||
|asfar | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
|اخضر | |||
|akhzar | |||
|- | |||
|Blue | |||
|ازرق | |||
|azragh-azraq | |||
|- | |||
|Browen | |||
|بونی | |||
|boony | |||
|- | |||
|Beige | |||
|بیج | |||
|bayj | |||
|- | |||
|orange | |||
|برتقالی | |||
|burtughale | |||
|- | |||
|pink | |||
|وردی | |||
|wardy | |||
|- | |||
|Violet | |||
|بنفسجی | |||
|banafsajy | |||
|- | |||
|Grey | |||
|رمادی | |||
|ramady | |||
|- | |||
|'''purple''' | |||
|ارجوانی | |||
|arjwany | |||
|- | |||
|Royal blue | |||
|ازرق الملکی | |||
|azragh-o-al maleky | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:32, 14 June 2019
English | Egyptian Arabic | Pronunciation |
---|---|---|
Red | احمر | ahmar |
White | ابیض | abyaz |
Black | اسود | aswad |
Yellow | اصفر | asfar |
Green | اخضر | akhzar |
Blue | ازرق | azragh-azraq |
Browen | بونی | boony |
Beige | بیج | bayj |
orange | برتقالی | burtughale |
pink | وردی | wardy |
Violet | بنفسجی | banafsajy |
Grey | رمادی | ramady |
purple | ارجوانی | arjwany |
Royal blue | ازرق الملکی | azragh-o-al maleky |