Difference between revisions of "Language/Egyptian-arabic/Grammar/Questions-Words"
< Language | Egyptian-arabic | Grammar
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Vincent moved page Language/Egyptian-arabic/Grammar/Questions to Language/Egyptian-arabic/Grammar/Phrases-for-everyday-life) |
(Egyptian Arabic / Interrogative words) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Egyptian Arabic - Interrogative words.png|alt=Egyptian Arabic / Interrogative words|thumb|Egyptian Arabic / Interrogative words]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''<big><u>Palavras Interrogativas</u></big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big><u>Interrogative words</u></big>''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Quantos ? / Quantas ?''' | |||
'''(contáveis) (01) (Sing)''' | |||
|'''HOW MANY BOOKS ?''' | |||
'''Quantos livros ?''' | |||
|'''<big>كم الكتب ؟ </big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|'''''kam ik-kútub ?''''' | |||
|- | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|'''''kahm ik-kou toub ?''''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Quanto ? (não contáveis)''' | |||
|'''HOW MUCH IS THE WATER ?''' | |||
'''Quanto é a água ?''' | |||
|'''<big>المية بكام ؟ </big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|'''''il-máiia bikaam ?''''' | |||
|- | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|'''''il-mah ee ah bih kahm ?''''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Quantos anos você tem ?''' | |||
|'''HOW OLD ARE YOU ?''' | |||
|'''<big>عندك كم سنة ؟</big> ''' | |||
|- | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|'''''aAndak kam saná ?''''' | |||
|- | |||
|''' ''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|'''''aAn dahk kahm sah nah ?''''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Qual distância fica daqui ?''' | |||
|'''HOW FAR FROM HERE ?''' | |||
|'''<big>هي بعيدة من هنا ؟</big> ''' | |||
|- | |||
|''' ''' | |||
|''' ''' | |||
|'''''Héia baAiid min Hína ?''''' | |||
|- | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|'''''Hay ah baAeed mihn Hihna?''''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Por que ?''' | |||
|'''WHY ?''' | |||
|'''<big>ليه ؟</big> ''' | |||
|- | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|'''''lée ?''''' | |||
|- | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|'''''leh ?''''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''O que ?''' | |||
|'''WHAT ?''' | |||
|'''<big>ايه ؟</big> ''' | |||
|- | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|'''''ê ?''''' | |||
|- | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|'''''eh ?''''' | |||
|- | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Como ?''' | |||
|'''HOW ?''' | |||
|'''<big>ازّاي ؟</big> ''' | |||
|- | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|'''''iz zái ?''''' | |||
|- | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
|'''''iz zay ?''''' | |||
|} |
Revision as of 05:50, 21 December 2018
Palavras Interrogativas |
Interrogative words |
Quantos ? / Quantas ?
(contáveis) (01) (Sing) |
HOW MANY BOOKS ?
Quantos livros ? |
كم الكتب ؟ |
kam ik-kútub ? | ||
kahm ik-kou toub ? | ||
Quanto ? (não contáveis) | HOW MUCH IS THE WATER ?
Quanto é a água ? |
المية بكام ؟ |
il-máiia bikaam ? | ||
il-mah ee ah bih kahm ? | ||
Quantos anos você tem ? | HOW OLD ARE YOU ? | عندك كم سنة ؟ |
aAndak kam saná ? | ||
aAn dahk kahm sah nah ? | ||
Qual distância fica daqui ? | HOW FAR FROM HERE ? | هي بعيدة من هنا ؟ |
Héia baAiid min Hína ? | ||
Hay ah baAeed mihn Hihna? | ||
Por que ? | WHY ? | ليه ؟ |
lée ? | ||
leh ? | ||
O que ? | WHAT ? | ايه ؟ |
ê ? | ||
eh ? | ||
Como ? | HOW ? | ازّاي ؟ |
iz zái ? | ||
iz zay ? |