Difference between revisions of "Language/Dutch/Vocabulary/Seasons"
< Language | Dutch | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ikke246810 (talk | contribs) |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== '''The Seasons''' - de seizoenen/jaargetijden == | == '''The Seasons''' - de seizoenen/jaargetijden == | ||
{| style="border:4px #afeeee; border-bottom: 4px #ffebcd; border-top: 4px #ffebcd; border-style: solid; border-width: 20px; padding: 5px;" | |||
|Spring | |||
|de lente / het voorjaar | |||
|<span style="font-size:90px"> ⛅ </span> | |||
|- style="border:4px #afeeee; border-bottom: 4px #ffebcd; border-top: 4px #ffebcd; border-style: solid; border-width: 15px;" | |||
|Summer | |||
|de zomer | |||
|<span style="font-size:90px"> ☃ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|Autumn | |||
|de herfst / het najaar | |||
|<span style="font-size:90px"> </span> | |||
|- style="border:4px #afeeee; border-bottom: 4px #ffebcd; border-top: 4px #ffebcd; border-style: solid; border-width: 15px;" | |||
|Winter | |||
|de winter | |||
|<span style="font-size:90px"> ☉ </span> | |||
|} | |||
{{#seo: | {{#seo: | ||
|title=The colors in Dutch | |title=The colors in Dutch |