Editing Language/Dutch/Grammar/Genitive-Case-in-Dutch
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:The Genitive Case in Dutch.png|alt=The Genitive Case in Dutch|thumb|The Genitive Case in Dutch]] | [[File:The Genitive Case in Dutch.png|alt=The Genitive Case in Dutch|thumb|The Genitive Case in Dutch]] | ||
. | |||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | Hello everybody, | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! | Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! | ||
Good learning! :) | |||
. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!'''<big>ENGLISH LANGUAGE</big>''' | !'''<big>ENGLISH LANGUAGE</big>''' | ||
!<big>'''DUTCH'''</big> | !<big>'''DUTCH'''</big> | ||
!'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | !'''<big>BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE</big>''' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>MASCULINE GENITIVE (OF THE)</big>''' | |'''<big>MASCULINE GENITIVE (OF THE)</big>''' | ||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>GENITIVO MASCULINO (DE, DO)</big>''' | |'''<big>GENITIVO MASCULINO (DE, DO)</big>''' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE CAR = DE AUTO | |THE CAR = DE AUTO | ||
Line 34: | Line 46: | ||
|'''DE AUTO VAN DE JONGEN''' | |'''DE AUTO VAN DE JONGEN''' | ||
|O CARRO DO GAROTO | |O CARRO DO GAROTO | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE FOOD = HET VŒDSEL | |THE FOOD = HET VŒDSEL | ||
Line 46: | Line 66: | ||
|'''HET VOEDSEL VAN DE HOND''' | |'''HET VOEDSEL VAN DE HOND''' | ||
|A COMIDA DO CÃO | |A COMIDA DO CÃO | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>FEMININE GENITIVE (OF THE)</big>''' | |'''<big>FEMININE GENITIVE (OF THE)</big>''' | ||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>GENITIVO FEMININO (DE, DA)</big>''' | |'''<big>GENITIVO FEMININO (DE, DA)</big>''' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE KEY = DE SLEUTEL | |THE KEY = DE SLEUTEL | ||
Line 65: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|DE HUISSLEUTEL | |DE HUISSLEUTEL | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 78: | Line 110: | ||
|'''DE PAGINA VAN HET BOEK''' | |'''DE PAGINA VAN HET BOEK''' | ||
|A PÁGINA DO LIVRO | |A PÁGINA DO LIVRO | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>PLURAL GENITIVE FOR ALL (OF THE)</big>''' | |'''<big>PLURAL GENITIVE FOR ALL (OF THE)</big>''' | ||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>GENITIVO PLURAL PARA TODOS (DOS, DAS)</big>''' | |'''<big>GENITIVO PLURAL PARA TODOS (DOS, DAS)</big>''' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE CAR = DE AUTO | |THE CAR = DE AUTO | ||
Line 94: | Line 134: | ||
|'''DE AUTO VAN DE MANNEN''' | |'''DE AUTO VAN DE MANNEN''' | ||
|O CARRO DOS HOMENS | |O CARRO DOS HOMENS | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE KEY = DE SLEUTEL | |THE KEY = DE SLEUTEL | ||
Line 106: | Line 154: | ||
|'''DE SLEUTEL VAN DE HUIZEN''' | |'''DE SLEUTEL VAN DE HUIZEN''' | ||
|A CHAVE DAS CASAS | |A CHAVE DAS CASAS | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>WRITE (DE / A) FOR QUANTITY</big>''' | |'''<big>WRITE (DE / A) FOR QUANTITY</big>''' | ||
Line 112: | Line 164: | ||
|'''<big>ESCREVA (DE / A) PARA QUANTIDADES</big>''' | |'''<big>ESCREVA (DE / A) PARA QUANTIDADES</big>''' | ||
'''<big>E TIPOS</big>''' | '''<big>E TIPOS</big>''' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A BOTTLE OF WATER | |A BOTTLE OF WATER | ||
Line 125: | Line 181: | ||
|UM MAPA DA CHINA | |UM MAPA DA CHINA | ||
|} | |} | ||