Difference between revisions of "Language/Dogri-individual-language/Vocabulary/Numbers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" !Latin Numeral (Hindu-Arabic) !Devanagri |- |0 |० |- |1 |१ |- |2 |२ |- |3 |३ |- |4 |४ |- |5 |५ |- |6 |६ |- |7 |७ |- |8 |८ |- |9 |९ |- |10 |१० |}") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | |||
| colspan="2" |'''Words''' | |||
|'''Numerals''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Number''' | |||
|'''Dogri (Devanagri)''' | |||
|'''Transliteration''' | |||
|'''Devanagri''' | |||
|'''Persian/Arabic''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|शून्य | |||
|śunya | |||
|० | |० | ||
|٠ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|इक | |||
|ikk | |||
|१ | |१ | ||
|١ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|दो | |||
|do | |||
|२ | |२ | ||
|٢ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|त्रै | |||
|trai | |||
|३ | |३ | ||
|٣ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|चार | |||
|cār | |||
|४ | |४ | ||
|٤ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|पंज | |||
|pānj | |||
|५ | |५ | ||
|٥ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|छे | |||
|cē | |||
|६ | |६ | ||
|٦ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|सत्त | |||
|satt | |||
|७ | |७ | ||
|٧ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|अट्ठ | |||
|aṭṭh | |||
|८ | |८ | ||
|٨ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|नौ | |||
|nau | |||
|९ | |९ | ||
|٩ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|दस | |||
|dās | |||
|१० | |१० | ||
|۱۰ | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:21, 26 November 2022
Words | Numerals | |||
Number | Dogri (Devanagri) | Transliteration | Devanagri | Persian/Arabic |
0 | शून्य | śunya | ० | ٠ |
1 | इक | ikk | १ | ١ |
2 | दो | do | २ | ٢ |
3 | त्रै | trai | ३ | ٣ |
4 | चार | cār | ४ | ٤ |
5 | पंज | pānj | ५ | ٥ |
6 | छे | cē | ६ | ٦ |
7 | सत्त | satt | ७ | ٧ |
8 | अट्ठ | aṭṭh | ८ | ٨ |
9 | नौ | nau | ९ | ٩ |
10 | दस | dās | १० | ۱۰ |