Difference between revisions of "Language/Danish/Vocabulary/Days-of-the-Week"
< Language | Danish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Alle disse gloser er hankøn; <nowiki>''</nowiki>en<nowiki>''</nowiki> | |||
'''-Undtagen to ord: <nowiki>''</nowiki>år<nowiki>''</nowiki> (et) og <nowiki>''</nowiki>semester<nowiki>''</nowiki> (et)''' | |||
All these words are masculine; <nowiki>''</nowiki>en<nowiki>''</nowiki> | |||
'''-With the exception of two words: <nowiki>''</nowiki>år<nowiki>''</nowiki> (et) and <nowiki>''</nowiki>semester<nowiki>''</nowiki> (et)''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Ugedagene | |||
!Days of the week | |||
|- | |||
|Mandag | |||
|Monday | |||
|- | |||
|Tirsdag | |||
|Tuesday | |||
|- | |||
|Onsdag | |||
|Wednesday | |||
|- | |||
|Torsdag | |||
|Thursday | |||
|- | |||
|Fredag | |||
|Friday | |||
|- | |||
|Lørdag | |||
|Saturday | |||
|- | |||
|Søndag | |||
|Sunday | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Diverse gloser | |||
!Other vocabulary | |||
|- | |||
|Dag | |||
|Day | |||
|- | |||
|Uge | |||
|Week | |||
|- | |||
|Måned | |||
|Month | |||
|- | |||
|År (et) | |||
|Year | |||
|- | |||
|Semester (et) | |||
|Semester | |||
|- | |||
|Fridag | |||
|Day off | |||
|- | |||
|Weekend | |||
|Weekend | |||
|- | |||
|Ferie | |||
|Holdidays | |||
|- | |||
|Nationaldag, grundlovsdag | |||
|National day | |||
|} |
Revision as of 03:15, 8 January 2018
Alle disse gloser er hankøn; ''en''
-Undtagen to ord: ''år'' (et) og ''semester'' (et)
All these words are masculine; ''en''
-With the exception of two words: ''år'' (et) and ''semester'' (et)
Ugedagene | Days of the week |
---|---|
Mandag | Monday |
Tirsdag | Tuesday |
Onsdag | Wednesday |
Torsdag | Thursday |
Fredag | Friday |
Lørdag | Saturday |
Søndag | Sunday |
Diverse gloser | Other vocabulary |
---|---|
Dag | Day |
Uge | Week |
Måned | Month |
År (et) | Year |
Semester (et) | Semester |
Fridag | Day off |
Weekend | Weekend |
Ferie | Holdidays |
Nationaldag, grundlovsdag | National day |