Difference between revisions of "Language/Czech/Vocabulary/Months-of-the-Year"
< Language | Czech | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mlleberuska (talk | contribs) |
(Months in Czech) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Months in Czech.png|alt=Months in Czech|thumb|Months in Czech]] | |||
'''Czech - English - French''' | '''Czech - English - French''' | ||
Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
Prosinec - December - Décembre | Prosinec - December - Décembre | ||
New Information in January 07th 2019 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''''Mês no Português Brasileiro''''' | |||
|'''''Month in English''''' | |||
|'''''Meses em Tcheco''''' | |||
'''''Months in Czech''''' | |||
|'''''Transliteração no Português Brasileiro''''' | |||
|'''''Transliteration in English''''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''JANEIRO''' | |||
|'''JANUARY''' | |||
|'''LEDEN''' | |||
|'''''leeden''''' | |||
|'''''leh dehn''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''FEVEREIRO''' | |||
|'''FEBRUARY''' | |||
|'''ÚNOR''' | |||
|'''''uunor''''' | |||
|'''''oo nohr''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''MARÇO''' | |||
|'''MARCH''' | |||
|'''BŘEZEN''' | |||
|'''''brjee zen''''' | |||
|'''''brih zheeh zehn''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''ABRIL''' | |||
|'''APRIL''' | |||
|'''DUBEN''' | |||
|'''''du ben''''' | |||
|'''''doo behn''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''MAIO''' | |||
|'''MAY''' | |||
|'''KVĚTEN''' | |||
|'''''kivíe ten''''' | |||
|'''''kih vyeh tehn''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''JUNHO''' | |||
|'''JUNE''' | |||
|'''ČERVEN''' | |||
|'''''tchêr ven''''' | |||
|'''''chehr vehn''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''JULHO''' | |||
|'''JULY''' | |||
|'''ČERVENEC''' | |||
|'''''tchêr ve nets''''' | |||
|'''''chehr veh neh ts''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''AGOSTO''' | |||
|'''AUGUST''' | |||
|'''SRPEN''' | |||
|'''''ser pen''''' | |||
|'''''suhr pehn''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SETEMBRO''' | |||
|'''SEPTEMBER''' | |||
|'''ZÁŘI''' | |||
|'''''zaarji''''' | |||
|'''''zahr zhih''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''OUTUBRO''' | |||
|'''OCTOBER''' | |||
|'''ŘÍJEN''' | |||
|'''''rjiien''''' | |||
|'''''rzhee ehn''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''NOVEMBRO''' | |||
|'''NOVEMBER''' | |||
|'''LISTOPAD''' | |||
|'''''lis to pád''''' | |||
|'''''lihs toh paad''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''DEZEMBRO''' | |||
|'''DECEMBER''' | |||
|'''PROSINEC''' | |||
|'''''pro si nêts''''' | |||
|'''''proh sih ne ts''''' | |||
|} |
Revision as of 21:00, 7 January 2019
Czech - English - French
Leden - January - Janvier
Únor - February - Février
Březen - March - Mars
Duben - April - Avril
Květen - May - Mai
Červen - June - Juin
Červenec - July - Juillet
Srpen - August - Août
Září - September - Septembre
Říjen - October - Octobre
Listopad - November - Novembre
Prosinec - December - Décembre
New Information in January 07th 2019
Mês no Português Brasileiro | Month in English | Meses em Tcheco
Months in Czech |
Transliteração no Português Brasileiro | Transliteration in English |
JANEIRO | JANUARY | LEDEN | leeden | leh dehn |
FEVEREIRO | FEBRUARY | ÚNOR | uunor | oo nohr |
MARÇO | MARCH | BŘEZEN | brjee zen | brih zheeh zehn |
ABRIL | APRIL | DUBEN | du ben | doo behn |
MAIO | MAY | KVĚTEN | kivíe ten | kih vyeh tehn |
JUNHO | JUNE | ČERVEN | tchêr ven | chehr vehn |
JULHO | JULY | ČERVENEC | tchêr ve nets | chehr veh neh ts |
AGOSTO | AUGUST | SRPEN | ser pen | suhr pehn |
SETEMBRO | SEPTEMBER | ZÁŘI | zaarji | zahr zhih |
OUTUBRO | OCTOBER | ŘÍJEN | rjiien | rzhee ehn |
NOVEMBRO | NOVEMBER | LISTOPAD | lis to pád | lihs toh paad |
DEZEMBRO | DECEMBER | PROSINEC | pro si nêts | proh sih ne ts |