Difference between revisions of "Language/Czech/Grammar/Modal-Verb-(Must)-in-Czech"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Modal Verb (must) in Czech) |
(Conjugations were all incorrect) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Portuguese | !Portuguese | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JÁ | |JÁ JSEM MUSEL / MUSEL JSEM (M) | ||
|I must (past) | |I must (past) | ||
|Eu deveria | |Eu deveria | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JÁ | |JÁ MUSELA JSEM / MUSELA JSEM (F) | ||
|I must (past) | |I must (past) | ||
|Eu deveria | |Eu deveria | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TY | |TY JSI MUSEL / MUSEL JSI(M) | ||
|You must (past) | |You must (past) | ||
|Você deveria | |Você deveria | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TY | |TY JSI MUSELA / MUSELA JSI (F) | ||
|You must (past) | |You must (past) | ||
|Você deveria | |Você deveria | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ON | |ON MUSEL | ||
|He must (past) | |He must (past) | ||
|Ele deveria | |Ele deveria | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ONA | |ONA MUSELA | ||
|She must (past) | |She must (past) | ||
|Ela deveria | |Ela deveria | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MY | |MY JSME MUSELI / MUSELI JSME (M) | ||
|We must (past) | |We must (past) | ||
|Nós deveríamos | |Nós deveríamos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VY | |MY JSEM MUSELY / MUSELY JSME (F) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VY JSTE MUSELI / MUSELI JSTE (M) | |||
|You must (pas) (plural) | |You must (pas) (plural) | ||
|Vocês deveríam | |Vocês deveríam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ONI | |VY JSTE MUSELY / MUSELY JSTE (F) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ONI MUSELI | |||
|They must (F) (past) | |They must (F) (past) | ||
|Eles deveríam | |Eles deveríam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ONY MUSELY | ||
|They must (M) (past) | |They must (M) (past) | ||
|Elas deveríam | |Elas deveríam | ||
Line 73: | Line 81: | ||
|Vocês devem | |Vocês devem | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ONI MUSÍ | |ONI MUSÍ / MUSEJÍ | ||
|They must (pres) | |They must (pres) | ||
|Eles devem | |Eles devem | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:45, 30 January 2019
.
Czech | English | Portuguese |
---|---|---|
JÁ JSEM MUSEL / MUSEL JSEM (M) | I must (past) | Eu deveria |
JÁ MUSELA JSEM / MUSELA JSEM (F) | I must (past) | Eu deveria |
TY JSI MUSEL / MUSEL JSI(M) | You must (past) | Você deveria |
TY JSI MUSELA / MUSELA JSI (F) | You must (past) | Você deveria |
ON MUSEL | He must (past) | Ele deveria |
ONA MUSELA | She must (past) | Ela deveria |
MY JSME MUSELI / MUSELI JSME (M) | We must (past) | Nós deveríamos |
MY JSEM MUSELY / MUSELY JSME (F) | ||
VY JSTE MUSELI / MUSELI JSTE (M) | You must (pas) (plural) | Vocês deveríam |
VY JSTE MUSELY / MUSELY JSTE (F) | ||
ONI MUSELI | They must (F) (past) | Eles deveríam |
ONY MUSELY | They must (M) (past) | Elas deveríam |
Czech | English | Portuguese |
JÁ MUSÍM | I must (pres) | Eu devo |
TY MUSÍŠ | You must (pres) | Você deve |
ON MUSÍ | He must (pres) | Ele deve |
MY MUSÍME | We must (pres) | Nós devemos |
VY MUSÍTE | You must (pl / pres) | Vocês devem |
ONI MUSÍ / MUSEJÍ | They must (pres) | Eles devem |