Difference between revisions of "Language/Central-aymara/Vocabulary/Greetings"
< Language | Central-aymara | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Somu159753 (talk | contribs) (I have added 3 more words which will help in close relation. Happy learning!) |
|||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Janiwa | |Janiwa | ||
|- | |||
|How much is this? | |||
|Kawkhasa manuma? | |||
|- | |||
|I love you | |||
|Munsmawa | |||
|- | |||
|Christmas greetings | |||
|Sooma Nawira-ra | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:18, 8 December 2020
English | Aymara |
---|---|
Hello! | Laphi! |
Good bye! | Jakisiñkama! |
How are you? | Kamisaraki? |
See you tomorrow | Ccarurucama |
My name is xyz | Sutijara xyz |
What's your name? | Kunas sutimaj? |
Please | Mira |
Thanks | Yuspagara |
I don't understand | Janiwa entindkti |
Yes | Jisa |
No | Janiwa |
How much is this? | Kawkhasa manuma? |
I love you | Munsmawa |
Christmas greetings | Sooma Nawira-ra |