Difference between revisions of "Language/Bulgarian/Vocabulary/Count-from-1-to-10"
< Language | Bulgarian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Number | !Number | ||
!English | !English | ||
!Bulgarian | ! colspan="2" |Bulgarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Latin | |||
|Cyrillic | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 ||one || edno | ||
|едно | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 ||two || dve | ||
|две | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 || three || tre | ||
|три | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 || four ||chetire | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 || five || pet | ||
|пет | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 ||| six || shest | ||
|шест | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 ||seven ||sedem | ||
|седем | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 || eight || osem | ||
|осем | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 || ten || deset | |9 || nine || devet | ||
|девет | |||
|- | |||
|10 || ten || deset | |||
|десет | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:54, 27 May 2022
Hello dear friends,
Who want to learn counting in Bulgarian? 😎
First of all I want to remember that Bulgarian alphabet is Cyrillic, not Latin. I assume that most of you can read and write in Latinica alphabet, as a mother language. Therefore, I will write the Bulgarian numbers in both alpabets.
Enjoy! 😊
Numbers 1-10 in Bulgarian
Number | English | Bulgarian | |
---|---|---|---|
Latin | Cyrillic | ||
1 | one | edno | едно |
2 | two | dve | две |
3 | three | tre | три |
4 | four | chetire | |
5 | five | pet | пет |
6 | six | shest | шест |
7 | seven | sedem | седем |
8 | eight | osem | осем |
9 | nine | devet | девет |
10 | ten | deset | десет |