Difference between revisions of "Language/Bislama/Vocabulary/Numbers"
< Language | Bislama | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |wan |1 |- |tu |2 |- |tri |3 |- |fo |4 |- |faef |5 |- |sikis |6 |- |seven |7 |- |eit |8 |- |naen |9 |- |ten |10 |- |twante |20 |- |fefte |50 |- |wan handr...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== namba - number / Cardinal Numbers in Bislama == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|1 | |||
|wan | |wan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |||
|tu | |tu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |||
|tri | |tri | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
|fo | |fo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
|faef | |faef | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |||
|sikis | |sikis | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |||
|seven | |seven | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |||
|eit | |eit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |||
|naen | |naen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|ten | |ten | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |||
|twante | |twante | ||
|- | |- | ||
|50 | |||
|fefte | |fefte | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100 | |||
|wan handred | |wan handred | ||
|- | |- | ||
|200 | |||
|tu handred | |tu handred | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,000 | |||
|wan taosen | |wan taosen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,000,000 | |||
|wan milyan | |wan milyan | ||
|1, | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|0 | |||
|siro | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|leven | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|twelef | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|tatin | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|tate | |||
|} | |||
== Ordinal Numbers in Bislama == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| | |||
|Bislama | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>o</sup> | |||
|nambawan | |||
|first, ["number one"] | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>o</sup> | |||
|nambatu | |||
|second | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>o</sup> | |||
|nambatri | |||
|third | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|nekis | |||
|next | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|las | |||
|last | |||
|} | |||
== Fractions in Bislama == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| | |||
|Bislama | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|1/2 | |||
|haf | |||
|half | |||
|- | |||
|1/3 | |||
|wan teurd | |||
|one third | |||
|- | |||
|1/4 | |||
|kwota | |||
|quarter | |||
|- | |||
|% | |||
|pasentej | |||
|percent | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:20, 16 January 2022
namba - number / Cardinal Numbers in Bislama
1 | wan |
2 | tu |
3 | tri |
4 | fo |
5 | faef |
6 | sikis |
7 | seven |
8 | eit |
9 | naen |
10 | ten |
20 | twante |
50 | fefte |
100 | wan handred |
200 | tu handred |
1,000 | wan taosen |
1,000,000 | wan milyan |
0 | siro |
11 | leven |
12 | twelef |
13 | tatin |
30 | tate |
Ordinal Numbers in Bislama
Bislama | English | |
1o | nambawan | first, ["number one"] |
2o | nambatu | second |
3o | nambatri | third |
nekis | next | |
las | last |
Fractions in Bislama
Bislama | English | |
1/2 | haf | half |
1/3 | wan teurd | one third |
1/4 | kwota | quarter |
% | pasentej | percent |