Difference between revisions of "Language/Bislama/Vocabulary/Numbers"
< Language | Bislama | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== namba - number / Cardinal Numbers in Bislama == | == namba - number / Cardinal Numbers in Bislama == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|0 | |||
|siro | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|wan | |wan | ||
Line 31: | Line 36: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|ten | |ten | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|leven | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|twelef | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|tatin | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|twante | |twante | ||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|tate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
Line 49: | Line 69: | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
|wan milyan | |wan milyan | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:22, 16 January 2022
namba - number / Cardinal Numbers in Bislama
0 | siro |
1 | wan |
2 | tu |
3 | tri |
4 | fo |
5 | faef |
6 | sikis |
7 | seven |
8 | eit |
9 | naen |
10 | ten |
11 | leven |
12 | twelef |
13 | tatin
|
20 | twante |
30 | tate |
50 | fefte |
100 | wan handred |
200 | tu handred |
1,000 | wan taosen |
1,000,000 | wan milyan |
Ordinal Numbers in Bislama
Bislama | English | |
1o | nambawan | first, ["number one"] |
2o | nambatu | second |
3o | nambatri | third |
nekis | next | |
las | last |
Fractions in Bislama
Bislama | English | |
1/2 | haf | half |
1/3 | wan teurd | one third |
1/4 | kwota | quarter |
% | pasentej | percent |