Difference between revisions of "Language/Basque/Vocabulary/Colors"
< Language | Basque | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Colors in Basque) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | [[File:Colors in Basque.png|alt=Colors in Basque|thumb|'''Colors in Basque''']] | ||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨COLORS¨''' in Basque | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions ! | |||
Good learning ! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
== '''Colors in Basque''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BASQUE</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION IN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|black (mas) | |||
|'''<big>beltza (mas)</big>''' | |||
|'''''behl tsah''''' | |||
|preto | |||
|- | |||
|black (fem) | |||
|'''<big>beltza (emea)</big>''' | |||
|'''''behl tsah''''' | |||
|preta | |||
|- | |||
|black (mas pl) | |||
|'''<big>beltza (mas pl)</big>''' | |||
|'''''behl tsah''''' | |||
|pretos | |||
|- | |||
|black (fem pl) | |||
|'''<big>beltza (fem pl)</big>''' | |||
|'''''behl tsah''''' | |||
|pretas | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|white (mas) | |||
|'''<big>zuria (mas)</big>''' | |||
|'''''zou ryah''''' | |||
|branco | |||
|- | |||
|white (fem) | |||
|'''<big>zuria (emea)</big>''' | |||
|'''''zou ryah''''' | |||
|branca | |||
|- | |||
|white (mas pl) | |||
|'''<big>zuria (mas pl)</big>''' | |||
|'''''zou ryah''''' | |||
|brancos | |||
|- | |||
|white (fem pl) | |||
|'''<big>zuria (fem pl)</big>''' | |||
|'''''zou ryah''''' | |||
|brancas | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|red (mas) | |||
|'''<big>gorria (mas)</big>''' | |||
|'''''goh ryah''''' | |||
|vermelho | |||
|- | |||
|red (fem) | |||
|'''<big>gorria (fem)</big>''' | |||
|'''''goh ryah''''' | |||
|vermelha | |||
|- | |||
|red (mas pl) | |||
|'''<big>gorria (mas pl)</big>''' | |||
|'''''goh ryah''''' | |||
|vermelhos | |||
|- | |||
|red (fem pl) | |||
|'''<big>gorria (fem pl)</big>''' | |||
|'''''goh ryah''''' | |||
|vermelhas | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|blue (mas) | |||
|'''<big>urdina (mas)</big>''' | |||
|'''''oor dih nah''''' | |||
|azul (mas) | |||
|- | |||
|blue (fem) | |||
|'''<big>urdina (emea)</big>''' | |||
|'''''oor dih nah''''' | |||
|azul (fem) | |||
|- | |||
|blue (mas pl) | |||
|'''<big>urdina (mas pl)</big>''' | |||
|'''''oor dih nah''''' | |||
|azuis (mas pl) | |||
|- | |||
|blue (fem pl) | |||
|'''<big>urdina (fem pl)</big>''' | |||
|'''''oor dih nah''''' | |||
|azuis (fem pl) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|yellow (mas) | |||
|'''<big>horia (mas)</big>''' | |||
|'''''hoh ryah''''' | |||
|amarelo | |||
|- | |||
|yellow (fem) | |||
|'''<big>horia (emea)</big>''' | |||
|'''''hoh ryah''''' | |||
|amarela | |||
|- | |||
|yellow (mas pl) | |||
|'''<big>horia (mas pl)</big>''' | |||
|'''''hoh ryah''''' | |||
|amarelos | |||
|- | |||
|yellow (fem pl) | |||
|'''<big>horia (fem pl)</big>''' | |||
|'''''hoh ryah''''' | |||
|amarelas | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|green (mas) | |||
|'''<big>berdea (mas)</big>''' | |||
|'''''behr deh ah''''' | |||
|verde (mas) | |||
|- | |||
|green (fem) | |||
|'''<big>berdea (emea)</big>''' | |||
|'''''behr deh ah''''' | |||
|verde (fem) | |||
|- | |||
|green (mas pl) | |||
|'''<big>berdea (mas pl)</big>''' | |||
|'''''behr deh ah''''' | |||
|verdes (mas pl) | |||
|- | |||
|green (fem pl) | |||
|'''<big>berdea (fem pl)</big>''' | |||
|'''''behr deh ah''''' | |||
|verdes (fem pl) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|brown (mas) | |||
|'''<big>marroia (mas)</big>''' | |||
|'''''mah roh yah''''' | |||
|marron (mas) | |||
|- | |||
|brown (fem) | |||
|'''<big>marroia (emea)</big>''' | |||
|'''''mah roh yah''''' | |||
|marron (fem) | |||
|- | |||
|brown (mas pl) | |||
|'''<big>marroia (mas pl)</big>''' | |||
|'''''mah roh yah''''' | |||
|marrons (mas pl) | |||
|- | |||
|brown (fem pl) | |||
|'''<big>marroia (fem pl)</big>''' | |||
|'''''mah roh yah''''' | |||
|marrons (fem pl) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|White | |White | ||
|Xuri | |'''<big>Xuri</big>''' | ||
|'''''shou rih''''' | |||
|branco | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Black | |Black | ||
|Beltz | |'''<big>Beltz</big>''' | ||
|'''''behlts''''' | |||
|preto | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Urdin | |'''<big>Urdin</big>''' | ||
|'''''oor dihn''''' | |||
|azul | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Red | |Red | ||
|Gorri | |'''<big>Gorri</big>''' | ||
|'''''goh rih''''' | |||
|vermelho | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Yellow | |Yellow | ||
|Hori | |'''<big>Hori</big>''' | ||
|'''''oh rih''''' | |||
|amarelo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Purple | |Purple | ||
|Ubel | |'''<big>Ubel</big>''' | ||
|'''''ou behl''''' | |||
|roxo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Green | |Green | ||
|Berde | |'''<big>Berde</big>''' | ||
|'''''behr deh''''' | |||
|verde | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Clear | |Clear | ||
|Argi | |'''<big>Argi</big>''' | ||
|'''''ahr gih''''' | |||
|claro | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dark | |Dark | ||
|Ilun | |'''<big>Ilun</big>''' | ||
|'''''ih loon''''' | |||
|escuro | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Source== | ==Source== | ||
https://www.terreetcotebasques.com/fr//lexique-de-la-langue-basque/ | https://www.terreetcotebasques.com/fr//lexique-de-la-langue-basque/ |
Revision as of 22:06, 25 May 2021
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨COLORS¨ in Basque
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions !
Good learning ! :)
.
.
Colors in Basque
ENGLISH | BASQUE | PRONUNCIATION IN
ENGLISH |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
black (mas) | beltza (mas) | behl tsah | preto |
black (fem) | beltza (emea) | behl tsah | preta |
black (mas pl) | beltza (mas pl) | behl tsah | pretos |
black (fem pl) | beltza (fem pl) | behl tsah | pretas |
white (mas) | zuria (mas) | zou ryah | branco |
white (fem) | zuria (emea) | zou ryah | branca |
white (mas pl) | zuria (mas pl) | zou ryah | brancos |
white (fem pl) | zuria (fem pl) | zou ryah | brancas |
red (mas) | gorria (mas) | goh ryah | vermelho |
red (fem) | gorria (fem) | goh ryah | vermelha |
red (mas pl) | gorria (mas pl) | goh ryah | vermelhos |
red (fem pl) | gorria (fem pl) | goh ryah | vermelhas |
blue (mas) | urdina (mas) | oor dih nah | azul (mas) |
blue (fem) | urdina (emea) | oor dih nah | azul (fem) |
blue (mas pl) | urdina (mas pl) | oor dih nah | azuis (mas pl) |
blue (fem pl) | urdina (fem pl) | oor dih nah | azuis (fem pl) |
yellow (mas) | horia (mas) | hoh ryah | amarelo |
yellow (fem) | horia (emea) | hoh ryah | amarela |
yellow (mas pl) | horia (mas pl) | hoh ryah | amarelos |
yellow (fem pl) | horia (fem pl) | hoh ryah | amarelas |
green (mas) | berdea (mas) | behr deh ah | verde (mas) |
green (fem) | berdea (emea) | behr deh ah | verde (fem) |
green (mas pl) | berdea (mas pl) | behr deh ah | verdes (mas pl) |
green (fem pl) | berdea (fem pl) | behr deh ah | verdes (fem pl) |
brown (mas) | marroia (mas) | mah roh yah | marron (mas) |
brown (fem) | marroia (emea) | mah roh yah | marron (fem) |
brown (mas pl) | marroia (mas pl) | mah roh yah | marrons (mas pl) |
brown (fem pl) | marroia (fem pl) | mah roh yah | marrons (fem pl) |
White | Xuri | shou rih | branco |
Black | Beltz | behlts | preto |
Blue | Urdin | oor dihn | azul |
Red | Gorri | goh rih | vermelho |
Yellow | Hori | oh rih | amarelo |
Purple | Ubel | ou behl | roxo |
Green | Berde | behr deh | verde |
Clear | Argi | ahr gih | claro |
Dark | Ilun | ih loon | escuro |
Source
https://www.terreetcotebasques.com/fr//lexique-de-la-langue-basque/