Difference between revisions of "Language/Bashkir/Vocabulary/Drink,-beverage"
< Language | Bashkir | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |English |Bashkir |- |soup |аш - ash |- |water |су - su |- |alcohol |аракы - araki, боза - boza |- |beer |сыра - sira |- |wine |вино...") |
|||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
[mare's milk] | [mare's milk] | ||
|кымыз - kimiz | |кымыз - kimiz | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Bashkir | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|ачыган сөт - atchigan söt, | |||
йогурт - yogurt | |||
|yoghurt | |||
|- | |||
|сыр - sir | |||
|cheese | |||
|- | |||
|үремчек - üremtchek | |||
|cottage/curd cheese | |||
|- | |||
|май - maï | |||
|butter | |||
oil | |||
|- | |||
|серкә - serkä | |||
|vinegar | |||
|- | |||
|горчица - gortchitsa | |||
|mustard | |||
|- | |||
|үткенлек - ütkenlek | |||
|spices | |||
|- | |||
|анис, әнис - anis, änis | |||
|anise | |||
|- | |||
|борыч - boritch | |||
|pepper | |||
|- | |||
|тоз - toz | |||
|salt | |||
|- | |||
|йомырка - yomirka | |||
йомыркалар - yomirkalar | |||
|egg(s) | |||
|- | |||
|он - on | |||
|flour | |||
|- | |||
|токмач - tokmatch | |||
|pasta | |||
noodles | |||
|- | |||
|икмәк - ikmäk | |||
|bread | |||
|- | |||
|бутерброд - buterbrod, | |||
сандвич - sandvitch | |||
|sandwich | |||
|- | |||
|пицца | |||
|pizza | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:10, 2 January 2021
English | Bashkir |
soup | аш - ash |
water | су - su |
alcohol | аракы - araki,
боза - boza |
beer | сыра - sira |
wine | вино - vino |
juice
fruit juice |
сок - sok
җимеш суы - j'imesh sui |
lemonade | лемонад - lemonad |
tea | чәй - tchäï |
cocoa | какао - kakao |
chocolate | шоколад - shokolad |
coffee | кофе - kofe |
coffee with milk | сөтле кофе - sötle kofe |
milk | сөт - söt |
kumis
[mare's milk] |
кымыз - kimiz |
Bashkir | English |
ачыган сөт - atchigan söt,
йогурт - yogurt |
yoghurt |
сыр - sir | cheese |
үремчек - üremtchek | cottage/curd cheese |
май - maï | butter
oil |
серкә - serkä | vinegar |
горчица - gortchitsa | mustard |
үткенлек - ütkenlek | spices |
анис, әнис - anis, änis | anise |
борыч - boritch | pepper |
тоз - toz | salt |
йомырка - yomirka
йомыркалар - yomirkalar |
egg(s) |
он - on | flour |
токмач - tokmatch | pasta
noodles |
икмәк - ikmäk | bread |
бутерброд - buterbrod,
сандвич - sandvitch |
sandwich |
пицца | pizza |