Difference between revisions of "Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Greetings"
< Language | Indonesian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Adit kriss (talk | contribs) (Fixed typo) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Verayuliana (talk | contribs) (adding some words) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
English - Indonesia | English - Indonesia | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!English | |||
!Bahasa | |||
|- | |||
|hello!, good morning! | |||
|'''Halo, Selamat pagi''' | |||
|- | |||
|good afternoon | |||
|'''Selamat siang''' | |||
|- | |||
|hello!, good evening! | |||
|'''Halo Selamat malam''' | |||
|- | |||
|Welcome | |||
|'''Selamat datang''' | |||
|- | |||
|Nice to meet you! | |||
|'''Senang berkenalan dengan Anda/'''Senang bertemu dengan Anda'''''' | |||
|- | |||
|How are you? | |||
|'''Apa kabar?''' | |||
|- | |||
|My name is ... | |||
|'''Nama saya ...''' | |||
|- | |||
|I'm come from | |||
|'''Saya berasal dari...''' | |||
|- | |||
|I'm fine | |||
|'''kabar saya baik''' | |||
|- | |||
|I am doing (going) well | |||
|'''Kabar saya baik''' | |||
|- | |||
|And you? | |||
|'''dan kamu?''' | |||
|- | |||
|See you soon! | |||
|'''Sampai nanti''' | |||
|- | |||
|Goodbye! | |||
|'''Sampai jumpa''' | |||
|- | |||
|Farewell | |||
|'''Selamat tinggal''' | |||
|- | |||
|Have a nice day | |||
|'''semoga harimu menyenangkan''' | |||
|} | |||
* | |||
==Authors== | ==Authors== | ||
[http://polyglotclub.com/member/VERAYULIANA Verayuliana] | [http://polyglotclub.com/member/VERAYULIANA Verayuliana] |
Revision as of 09:54, 15 March 2017
Greetings in Indonesia language (Bahasa)
English - Indonesia
English | Bahasa |
---|---|
hello!, good morning! | Halo, Selamat pagi |
good afternoon | Selamat siang |
hello!, good evening! | Halo Selamat malam |
Welcome | Selamat datang |
Nice to meet you! | 'Senang berkenalan dengan Anda/Senang bertemu dengan Anda' |
How are you? | Apa kabar? |
My name is ... | Nama saya ... |
I'm come from | Saya berasal dari... |
I'm fine | kabar saya baik |
I am doing (going) well | Kabar saya baik |
And you? | dan kamu? |
See you soon! | Sampai nanti |
Goodbye! | Sampai jumpa |
Farewell | Selamat tinggal |
Have a nice day | semoga harimu menyenangkan |