Difference between revisions of "Language/Rusyn/Vocabulary/Greetings"
< Language | Rusyn | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Greetings) |
(New greetings field...I am) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|What´s your name! (formal communication) | |What´s your name! (formal communication) | ||
|Як ся звете? (Формална комунікація) | |Як ся звете? (Формална комунікація) | ||
|- | |||
|What´s your name! (informal communication) | |||
|Як ся звеш? (Неформална комунікація) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|My name is ... | |My name is ... | ||
|Я ся зву ... | |Я ся зву ... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Where are you from? (formal communication) | ||
| | |Скады (одкы, выдкы) сьте? (Формална комунікація) | ||
|- | |||
|Where are you from? (informal communication) | |||
|Скады (одкы,выдкы) єсь? (Неформална комунікація) | |||
|- | |||
|I am from Serbia. | |||
|Я (єм) зо Сербії./Єм зо Сербії. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I am from Slovakia. | ||
| | |Я (єм) зо Словакії./ Єм зо Словакії. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Do you understand rusyn? (informal communication) | |Do you understand rusyn? (informal communication) |
Revision as of 16:17, 6 February 2021
Hello! (formal communication) | Добрый день! |
Good bye! | Досвіданя! |
Hello! (informal communication) | Агой! |
Welcome! | Bітайте! |
You are welcome! (more formal) | Няй ся любить! |
Thank you! | Дякую! |
You are welcome! | Прошу! |
What´s your name! (formal communication) | Як ся звете? (Формална комунікація) |
What´s your name! (informal communication) | Як ся звеш? (Неформална комунікація) |
My name is ... | Я ся зву ... |
Where are you from? (formal communication) | Скады (одкы, выдкы) сьте? (Формална комунікація) |
Where are you from? (informal communication) | Скады (одкы,выдкы) єсь? (Неформална комунікація) |
I am from Serbia. | Я (єм) зо Сербії./Єм зо Сербії. |
I am from Slovakia. | Я (єм) зо Словакії./ Єм зо Словакії. |
Do you understand rusyn? (informal communication) | Знаєш по русиньскы? (Неформална комунікація) |
Do you understand rusyn? (formal communication) | Знаєте по русиньскы? (Формална комунікація) |