Difference between revisions of "Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Beach"
< Language | Standard-arabic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Beach) |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!English | !English | ||
!Pronunciation | |||
!Arabic | !Arabic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sunbathe | |sunbathe | ||
|yakhwz hamam shams | |||
|یاخذ حمام شمس | |یاخذ حمام شمس | ||
|- | |- | ||
|wave | |wave | ||
|mawja | |||
|موجة | |موجة | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sunset | |sunset | ||
|ghrwb | |||
|غروب | |غروب | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lake | |Lake | ||
|buhayra | |||
|بحيرة | |بحيرة | ||
|- | |- | ||
|port | |port | ||
|mina' | |||
|میناء | |میناء | ||
|- | |- | ||
|coast | |coast | ||
|sahil | |||
|ساحل | |ساحل | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Low tide | |Low tide | ||
|jazr | |||
|جزر | |جزر | ||
|- | |- | ||
|At the beach | |At the beach | ||
|aala alshshati | |||
|علی الشاطئ | |علی الشاطئ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sea | |sea | ||
|bahr | |||
|بحر | |بحر | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sand | |sand | ||
|raml | |||
|رمل | |رمل | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Island | |Island | ||
|jazira | |||
|جزيرة | |جزيرة | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ocean | |ocean | ||
|almuhit | |||
|المحیط | |المحیط | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bay | |Bay | ||
|khalij | |||
|خلیج | |خلیج | ||
|- | |- | ||
|High tide | |High tide | ||
|mad | |||
|مد | |مد | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Towels | |Towels | ||
|almanashif | |||
|المناشف | |المناشف | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Sentenses== | ==Sentenses== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
I want to sunbathe | !English | ||
!Arabic Pronounciation | |||
I do not want to go | !Arabic writing | ||
|- | |||
I want to go to the lake | |I want to sunbathe | ||
|oreed an akhoz hammam shams | |||
I do not want to go sailing | |ارید ان آخذ حمام شمس | ||
|- | |||
I want to ski | |I do not want to go swimming | ||
|ana la oreed an asbah | |||
I want to go water skiing | |انا لا ارید ان اسبح | ||
|- | |||
I do not want to go fishing | |I want to go to the lake | ||
|oreed an azhab lilbohayra | |||
I want to go to the park | |ارید ان اذهب للبحيرة | ||
|- | |||
I do not want to camping | |I do not want to go sailing | ||
|la oreed alebhar belqarib | |||
I want to go camping | |لا ارید الابحار بالقارب | ||
|- | |||
I want to travel | |I want to ski | ||
|oreed altazalog | |||
|ارید التزلج | |||
|- | |||
|I want to go water skiing | |||
|oreed al tazalog ala el maa | |||
|ارید التزلج علی الماء | |||
|- | |||
|I do not want to go fishing | |||
|ana la oreed alzehab ela ssayed al samak | |||
|انا لا اريد الذهاب لصيد السمک | |||
|- | |||
|I want to go to the park | |||
|oreed an azhazb ela al hadeeqah | |||
|ارید ان اذهب الی الحديقة | |||
|- | |||
|I do not want to camping | |||
|ana la oreed al takheem | |||
|انا لا ارید التخییم | |||
|- | |||
|I want to go camping | |||
|oreed an azhab ela al takheem | |||
|ارید ان اذهب ﻟﻠﺘﺨﯿﯿﻢ | |||
|- | |||
|I want to travel | |||
|oreed an osafer | |||
|ارید ان اسافر | |||
|} |
Revision as of 08:58, 2 January 2021
Words
English | Pronunciation | Arabic |
---|---|---|
sunbathe | yakhwz hamam shams | یاخذ حمام شمس |
wave | mawja | موجة |
sunset | ghrwb | غروب |
Lake | buhayra | بحيرة |
port | mina' | میناء |
coast | sahil | ساحل |
Low tide | jazr | جزر |
At the beach | aala alshshati | علی الشاطئ |
sea | bahr | بحر |
sand | raml | رمل |
Island | jazira | جزيرة |
ocean | almuhit | المحیط |
Bay | khalij | خلیج |
High tide | mad | مد |
Towels | almanashif | المناشف |
Sentenses
English | Arabic Pronounciation | Arabic writing |
---|---|---|
I want to sunbathe | oreed an akhoz hammam shams | ارید ان آخذ حمام شمس |
I do not want to go swimming | ana la oreed an asbah | انا لا ارید ان اسبح |
I want to go to the lake | oreed an azhab lilbohayra | ارید ان اذهب للبحيرة |
I do not want to go sailing | la oreed alebhar belqarib | لا ارید الابحار بالقارب |
I want to ski | oreed altazalog | ارید التزلج |
I want to go water skiing | oreed al tazalog ala el maa | ارید التزلج علی الماء |
I do not want to go fishing | ana la oreed alzehab ela ssayed al samak | انا لا اريد الذهاب لصيد السمک |
I want to go to the park | oreed an azhazb ela al hadeeqah | ارید ان اذهب الی الحديقة |
I do not want to camping | ana la oreed al takheem | انا لا ارید التخییم |
I want to go camping | oreed an azhab ela al takheem | ارید ان اذهب ﻟﻠﺘﺨﯿﯿﻢ |
I want to travel | oreed an osafer | ارید ان اسافر |